Branzly
    BonfireVN profile picture

    BonfireVN

    @bonfirevnGamingActive since August 2012
    Subscribers
    260,000
    Total views
    133,613,199
    Videos
    1,111
    Est. monthly views
    798,544
    Grade
    38,461st
    SB Rank
    1,923rd
    Subscribers Rank
    7,484th
    Views Rank
    192nd
    US Rank
    38th
    Category Rank

    BonfireVN YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    GamingActive since August 2012.

    Live BonfireVN YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 260.0K subscribers, 133.6M lifetime views and an estimated 798.5K views per month.

    2,600
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    798,544
    Views for the last 30 days
    $1,117 - $4,072
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $13,415 - $48,870
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    BonfireVN channel insights

    BonfireVN channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see BonfireVN's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does BonfireVN make on YouTube?

    BonfireVN YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$1,118$2,635$4,073
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$808$1,155$1,616
    Channel partner retainer per month$6,891$9,844$13,781
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$8,817$13,633$19,470
    Estimated total per year$105.8K$163.6K$233.6K

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $8,149

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $3.3 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    BonfireVN modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $13,633modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue19.3%
    2. One integrated sponsorship8.5%
    3. Channel partner retainer72.2%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$2,63519.3%
    2One integrated sponsorship$1,1558.5%
    3Channel partner retainer$9,84472.2%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    BonfireVN is estimated to earn $8,817 to $19,470 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    BonfireVN YouTube sponsors and brand deals

    We are still scanning BonfireVN’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.

    Open the full BonfireVN sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.

    View BonfireVN sponsors

    BonfireVN growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +2,746

    About 295,859 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +798,544

    Growing about 1.5% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    500,000 subscribers~4.7 years

    Premium deals

    1,000,000 subscribers~9.0 years

    Gold Play Button

    5,000,000 subscribers~18 years

    Household name

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    500,000,000 views~12 years
    1,000,000,000 views~16 years
    5,000,000,000 views~25 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as BonfireVN reaches each subscriber tier.

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per video

    From 500,000 subscribers · ~4.7 years

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~9.0 years

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~18 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could BonfireVN potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that BonfireVN has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    B

    BonfireVN

    260.0K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on BonfireVN's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    BonfireVN membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.23%0.46%0.87%
    Estimated paying members5981,1962,272
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$4,599$9,197$17,472
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$3,219$6,438$12,230
    Membership earnings per year$38,628$77,257$146.8K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Gaming benchmark conversion of 0.40% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 260.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 798.5K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.46% conversion, or about 1,196 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what BonfireVN actually keeps: $6,438 a month in the mid case, or $77,257 a year.

    Until BonfireVN switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    BonfireVN channel history

    BonfireVN opened its YouTube channel on 25 August 2012, which makes it 14 years and 3 months old. Across that run it has published 1.1K videos and collected 133.6M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    August 2012

    Years active

    14

    Uploads per year

    79

    Lifetime views

    133.6M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    2012102.8K102.8K20030(30)$1,726 - $6,289
    2013159.3K262.1K51033(63)$2,675 - $9,748
    2014246.9K508.9K99037(100)$4,147 - $15,109
    2015382.7K891.6K1.7K42(142)$6,429 - $23,420
    2016593.2K1.5M2.9K47(189)$9,965 - $36,301
    2017919.4K2.4M4.7K53(242)$15,445 - $56,266
    20181.4M3.8M7.5K59(301)$23,941 - $87,213
    20192.2M6.0M11.8K66(367)$37,108 - $135.2K
    20203.4M9.5M18.4K74(441)$57,518 - $209.5K
    20215.3M14.8M28.7K83(524)$89,153 - $324.8K
    20228.2M23.0M44.7K93(617)$138.2K - $503.4K
    202312.7M35.7M69.6K104(721)$214.2K - $780.3K
    202419.8M55.5M108.0K116(837)$332K - $1.2M
    202530.6M86.1M167.6K130(967)$514.6K - $1.9M
    202647.5M133.6M260.0K144(1.1K)$797.6K - $2.9M
    2027(projected)47.5M181.1M352.4K144(1.3K)$797.6K - $2.9M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 47.5M views and roughly $797.6K to $2.9M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for BonfireVN, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • They Mowed the Lands Between

      They Mowed the Lands Between

      214.7K views · 11 September 2026

      $300 - $1,095

    • New Elden Ring Classes - Closer Look

      New Elden Ring Classes - Closer Look

      124.2K views · 28 August 2026

      $173 - $633

    • Don’t Get Him Wrong

      Don’t Get Him Wrong

      113.4K views · 15 September 2026

      $158 - $578

    • Statue of the Princess

      Statue of the Princess

      105.4K views · 15 October 2026

      $147 - $537

    • Eleum Loyce Looks Stunning in Nightreign

      Eleum Loyce Looks Stunning in Nightreign

      62.1K views · 24 September 2026

      $86 - $316

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the BonfireVN channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    BonfireVN AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    15
    soulsbossvsPO88Benzoin-GumvaatividyaDark Souls warDark Souls modDark Souls boss vs bossSekiro Boss vs bossSekiro modSekiro warDark Souls BossesSekiro Bossesthepruld

    Compare BonfireVN with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from BonfireVN or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    BonfireVN YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does BonfireVN make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does BonfireVN make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 798.5K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Gaming RPM of $1.4-$5.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($3.3), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts BonfireVN YouTube ad revenue at roughly $1,118 to $4,073 per month, or $13,416 to $48,871 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these BonfireVN earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does BonfireVN charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 120.3K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a BonfireVN sponsored video is worth about $808 to $1,616, with a fair midpoint near $1,155.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor BonfireVN?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    BonfireVN brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 260.0K subscribers, BonfireVN sits in the Mid-tier (100K-500K subs) band, where retainers typically run $4,000 to $15,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 7 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $1,406 of value to each video.

    BonfireVN net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, BonfireVN YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $8,817 to $19,470 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $105.8K to $233.6K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like BonfireVN usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any BonfireVN net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is BonfireVN on YouTube?

    BonfireVN (@bonfirevn) is a gaming YouTube channel that has published 1,111 videos and accumulated 133,613,199 lifetime views from an audience of 260,000 subscribers. The channel was created in August 2012, which makes it roughly 14 years and 3 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in gaming topics. In the creator's own words: "A Collection of Little Things from the Soulsborne Universe." Branzly analyses BonfireVN using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has BonfireVN been active?

    BonfireVN has been on YouTube for approximately 14 years and 3 months, starting in August 2012. Across that period the channel has averaged around 79 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 1,111 videos in the library, BonfireVN earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for gaming channels can stay stable between releases.

    BonfireVN subscriber count and audience size

    BonfireVN currently has 260,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 133,613,199, and average views per video sit at approximately 120,264. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 513.9 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 798,544 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on BonfireVN

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for BonfireVN is "They Mowed the Lands Between" with 214,744 views. On the Shorts side, "These Two 2015 Masterpieces Have Evolved So Much…" leads with 31,659 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 120,264 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated BonfireVN YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 798,544 monthly views and typical gaming CPM ranges, BonfireVN could earn roughly $1,117 to $4,072 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $13,415 to $48,870 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and gaming audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is BonfireVN in?

    Branzly classifies BonfireVN under the Gaming category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a gaming channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. Public channel keywords include souls, boss, vs, PO88, Benzoin-Gum, vaatividya, Dark Souls war, Dark Souls mod, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like BonfireVN converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time BonfireVN is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by BonfireVN or YouTube.

    Gaming YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Gaming channels like BonfireVN sit in the Gaming RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates BonfireVN YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this BonfireVN channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    BonfireVN YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does BonfireVN earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates BonfireVN YouTube earnings at roughly $1,117 to $4,072 per month, or about $13,415 to $48,870 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 798,544 monthly views and typical gaming CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the BonfireVN YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    BonfireVN has 260,000 subscribers since launching in August 2012. That averages about 18,571 new subscribers per year, or roughly 51 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does BonfireVN get per month?

    Branzly estimates 798,544 views per month for BonfireVN, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 133,613,199 across 1,111 videos, averaging about 120,264 views per video.

    What is the most viewed BonfireVN video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for BonfireVN is "They Mowed the Lands Between" with 214,744 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor BonfireVN?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 120,264 views per video, a dedicated integration on BonfireVN would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the gaming niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching BonfireVN YouTube earnings, BonfireVN YouTube subscriber growth, BonfireVN YouTube income per month, how much does BonfireVN make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn BonfireVN's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $467.1K
    Invested each month
    $1,038
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $1,557/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like BonfireVN.