Branzly
    Camila Loures profile picture

    Camila Loures

    @camilalouresLifestyleBrazilActive since May 2014
    Subscribers
    16,300,000
    Total views
    6,226,497,185
    Videos
    5,871
    Est. monthly views
    9,458,664
    Grade
    613th
    SB Rank
    30th
    Subscribers Rank
    160th
    Views Rank
    3rd
    US Rank
    1st
    Category Rank

    Camila Loures YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    LifestyleActive since May 2014.

    Live Camila Loures YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 16.3M subscribers, 6.2B lifetime views and an estimated 9.5M views per month.

    163,000
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    9,458,664
    Views for the last 30 days
    $13,242 - $38,780
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $158.9K - $465.4K
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    Camila Loures channel insights

    Camila Loures channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see Camila Loures's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does Camila Loures make on YouTube?

    Camila Loures YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$13,242$26,484$38,781
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$11,581$16,545$23,162
    Channel partner retainer per month$33,625$48,035$67,249
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$58,448$91,064$129.2K
    Estimated total per year$701.4K$1.1M$1.6M

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $81,959

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    Camila Loures modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $91,064modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue29.1%
    2. One integrated sponsorship18.2%
    3. Channel partner retainer52.7%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$26,48429.1%
    2One integrated sponsorship$16,54518.2%
    3Channel partner retainer$48,03552.7%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    Camila Loures is estimated to earn $58,448 to $129.2K a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Camila Loures growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +82,369

    About 17,307,096 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +9,458,664

    Growing about 0.3% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    25,000,000 subscribers~7.6 years

    Global reach

    50,000,000 subscribers~21 years

    Top 0.01%

    100,000,000 subscribers~37 years

    Red Diamond Play Button

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    10,000,000,000 views~21 years
    50,000,000,000 viewsLong term

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Camila Loures reaches each subscriber tier.

    This channel already sits in the top sponsorship tier we track.

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could Camila Loures potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that Camila Loures has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    C

    Camila Loures

    16.3M subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on Camila Loures's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    Camila Loures membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.08%0.15%0.29%
    Estimated paying members12,47024,93947,384
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$95,894$191.8K$364.4K
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$67,126$134.2K$255.1K
    Membership earnings per year$805.5K$1.6M$3.1M

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Lifestyle benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 16.3M subscribers we apply a 0.6× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 9.5M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 0.85× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.15% conversion, or about 24,939 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Camila Loures actually keeps: $134.2K a month in the mid case, or $1.6M a year.

    Until Camila Loures switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Camila Loures channel history

    Camila Loures opened its YouTube channel on 27 May 2014, which makes it 12 years and 6 months old. Across that run it has published 5.9K videos and collected 6.2B lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    May 2014

    Years active

    12

    Uploads per year

    489

    Lifetime views

    6.2B

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    201411.5M11.5M30.2K209(209)$193.7K - $567.2K
    201517.9M29.4M77.0K235(444)$300.2K - $879.1K
    201627.7M57.1M149.5K263(707)$465.3K - $1.4M
    201742.9M100.0M261.8K294(1.0K)$721.2K - $2.1M
    201866.5M166.6M436.0K330(1.3K)$1.1M - $3.3M
    2019103.1M269.7M706.0K369(1.7K)$1.7M - $5.1M
    2020159.9M429.6M1.1M413(2.1K)$2.7M - $7.9M
    2021247.8M677.3M1.8M463(2.6K)$4.2M - $12.2M
    2022384.1M1.1B2.8M519(3.1K)$6.5M - $18.9M
    2023595.3M1.7B4.3M581(3.7K)$10M - $29.3M
    2024922.7M2.6B6.8M651(4.3K)$15.5M - $45.4M
    20251.4B4.0B10.5M729(5.1K)$24M - $70.4M
    20262.2B6.2B16.3M815(5.9K)$37.2M - $109.1M
    2027(projected)2.2B8.4B22.1M815(6.7K)$37.2M - $109.1M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 2.2B views and roughly $37.2M to $109.1M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Camila Loures, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • TROLLAGEM OVO CRAVEJADO!

      TROLLAGEM OVO CRAVEJADO!

      764.5K views · 6 September 2026

      $1,070 - $3,134

    • 24 HORAS NA MANSÃO LOURES DE BH!!!(NOSTALGIA PURA)

      24 HORAS NA MANSÃO LOURES DE BH!!!(NOSTALGIA PURA)

      641.4K views · 5 September 2026

      $898 - $2,629

    • IMAGINA 😂

      IMAGINA 😂

      582.5K views · 10 September 2026

      $815 - $2,388

    • Eu AMO

      Eu AMO

      488.6K views · 10 September 2026

      $684 - $2,003

    • DESCUBRA A REGRA DO JOGO!

      DESCUBRA A REGRA DO JOGO!

      471.6K views · 14 September 2026

      $660 - $1,933

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the Camila Loures channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    Camila Loures AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    4
    CAMILALOUREScamilaloures

    Compare Camila Loures with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from Camila Loures or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    Camila Loures YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does Camila Loures make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does Camila Loures make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 9.5M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Camila Loures YouTube ad revenue at roughly $13,242 to $38,781 per month, or $158.9K to $465.4K per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Camila Loures earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does Camila Loures charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 1.1M average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Camila Loures sponsored video is worth about $11,581 to $23,162, with a fair midpoint near $16,545.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Camila Loures?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    Camila Loures brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 16.3M subscribers, Camila Loures sits in the Mega (5M-20M subs) band, where retainers typically run $30,000 to $75,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 9 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $5,337 of value to each video.

    Camila Loures net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, Camila Loures YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $58,448 to $129.2K per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $701.4K to $1.6M per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Camila Loures usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Camila Loures net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is Camila Loures on YouTube?

    Camila Loures (@camilaloures) is a lifestyle YouTube channel that has published 5,871 videos and accumulated 6,226,497,185 lifetime views from an audience of 16,300,000 subscribers. The channel was created in May 2014, which makes it roughly 12 years and 6 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in lifestyle topics. In the creator's own words: "O único que é o meu, o seu, o nosso canal!" Branzly analyses Camila Loures using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has Camila Loures been active?

    Camila Loures has been on YouTube for approximately 12 years and 6 months, starting in May 2014. Across that period the channel has averaged around 489 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 5,871 videos in the library, Camila Loures earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for lifestyle channels can stay stable between releases.

    Camila Loures subscriber count and audience size

    Camila Loures currently has 16,300,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the mega-creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 6,226,497,185, and average views per video sit at approximately 1,060,551. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 382.0 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 9,458,664 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on Camila Loures

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Camila Loures is "24 HORAS NA MANSÃO LOURES DE BH!!!(NOSTALGIA PURA)" with 641,443 views. On the Shorts side, "TROLLAGEM OVO CRAVEJADO!" leads with 764,490 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 1,060,551 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated Camila Loures YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 9,458,664 monthly views and typical lifestyle CPM ranges, Camila Loures could earn roughly $13,242 to $38,780 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $158.9K to $465.4K per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and lifestyle audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is Camila Loures in?

    Branzly classifies Camila Loures under the Lifestyle category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a lifestyle channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists BR as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include CAMILA, LOURES, camila, loures, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Camila Loures converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Camila Loures is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Camila Loures or YouTube.

    Lifestyle YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Lifestyle channels like Camila Loures sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates Camila Loures YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this Camila Loures channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    Camila Loures YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does Camila Loures earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates Camila Loures YouTube earnings at roughly $13,242 to $38,780 per month, or about $158.9K to $465.4K per year from advertising, based on an estimated 9,458,664 monthly views and typical lifestyle CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the Camila Loures YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    Camila Loures has 16,300,000 subscribers since launching in May 2014. That averages about 1,358,333 new subscribers per year, or roughly 3,721 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does Camila Loures get per month?

    Branzly estimates 9,458,664 views per month for Camila Loures, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 6,226,497,185 across 5,871 videos, averaging about 1,060,551 views per video.

    What is the most viewed Camila Loures video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for Camila Loures is "24 HORAS NA MANSÃO LOURES DE BH!!!(NOSTALGIA PURA)" with 641,443 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor Camila Loures?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 1,060,551 views per video, a dedicated integration on Camila Loures would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the lifestyle niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching Camila Loures YouTube earnings, Camila Loures YouTube subscriber growth, Camila Loures YouTube income per month, how much does Camila Loures make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn Camila Loures's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $4.7M
    Invested each month
    $10,404
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $15,607/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Camila Loures.