Branzly
    Camp Gagnon profile picture

    Camp Gagnon

    @campgagnonGeneralUnited StatesActive since April 2016
    Subscribers
    563,000
    Total views
    136,984,407
    Videos
    553
    Est. monthly views
    1,673,279
    Grade
    17,761st
    SB Rank
    888th
    Subscribers Rank
    7,300th
    Views Rank
    88th
    US Rank
    17th
    Category Rank

    Camp Gagnon YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    GeneralActive since April 2016.

    Live Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 563.0K subscribers, 137.0M lifetime views and an estimated 1.7M views per month.

    5,630
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    1,673,279
    Views for the last 30 days
    $2,342 - $6,860
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $28,111 - $82,325
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    Camp Gagnon channel insights

    Camp Gagnon channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see Camp Gagnon's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does Camp Gagnon make on YouTube?

    Camp Gagnon YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$2,343$4,685$6,860
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$2,705$3,864$5,410
    Channel partner retainer per month$12,182$17,404$22,000
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$17,230$25,953$34,270
    Estimated total per year$206.8K$311.4K$411.2K

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $14,467

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    Camp Gagnon modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $25,953modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue18.1%
    2. One integrated sponsorship14.9%
    3. Channel partner retainer67.1%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$4,68518.1%
    2One integrated sponsorship$3,86414.9%
    3Channel partner retainer$17,40467.1%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    Camp Gagnon is estimated to earn $17,230 to $34,270 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Camp Gagnon growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +8,767

    About 682,770 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +1,673,279

    Growing about 2.3% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    1,000,000 subscribers~2.8 years

    Gold Play Button

    5,000,000 subscribers~9.3 years

    Household name

    10,000,000 subscribers~12 years

    Diamond Play Button

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    500,000,000 views~6.6 years
    1,000,000,000 views~9.3 years
    5,000,000,000 views~15 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Camp Gagnon reaches each subscriber tier.

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~2.8 years

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~9.3 years

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per video

    From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~12 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could Camp Gagnon potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that Camp Gagnon has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    C

    Camp Gagnon

    563.0K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on Camp Gagnon's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    Camp Gagnon membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.17%0.34%0.66%
    Estimated paying members9711,9423,690
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$7,467$14,934$28,376
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$5,227$10,454$19,863
    Membership earnings per year$62,723$125.4K$238.4K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a General benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 563.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 1.7M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.34% conversion, or about 1,942 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Camp Gagnon actually keeps: $10,454 a month in the mid case, or $125.4K a year.

    Until Camp Gagnon switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Camp Gagnon channel history

    Camp Gagnon opened its YouTube channel on 5 April 2016, which makes it 10 years and 7 months old. Across that run it has published 553 videos and collected 137.0M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    April 2016

    Years active

    10

    Uploads per year

    55

    Lifetime views

    137.0M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    2016612.2K612.2K2.5K27(27)$10,285 - $30,120
    2017948.9K1.6M6.4K30(57)$15,941 - $46,687
    20181.5M3.0M12.5K34(91)$24,709 - $72,364
    20192.3M5.3M21.8K38(129)$38,300 - $112.2K
    20203.5M8.8M36.4K42(171)$59,365 - $173.9K
    20215.5M14.3M58.9K47(218)$92,016 - $269.5K
    20228.5M22.8M93.8K53(271)$142.6K - $417.7K
    202313.2M36.0M147.8K59(330)$221.1K - $647.4K
    202420.4M56.4M231.7K66(396)$342.7K - $1M
    202531.6M88.0M361.6K74(470)$531.1K - $1.6M
    202649.0M137.0M563.0K83(553)$823.2K - $2.4M
    2027(projected)49.0M186.0M764.4K83(636)$823.2K - $2.4M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 49.0M views and roughly $823.2K to $2.4M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Camp Gagnon, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • The Dark Reality of the 2030 Renaissance

      The Dark Reality of the 2030 Renaissance

      465.0K views · 21 April 2026

      $650 - $1,906

    • The Ancient Aliens that Created Humanity

      The Ancient Aliens that Created Humanity

      432.7K views · 24 September 2026

      $605 - $1,774

    • DISTURBING Proof The Pope HID a UFO

      DISTURBING Proof The Pope HID a UFO

      400.8K views · 8 September 2026

      $561 - $1,643

    • The Ancient Egyptian Aliens that CONTROL Humanity

      The Ancient Egyptian Aliens that CONTROL Humanity

      303.3K views · 13 August 2026

      $424 - $1,243

    • This Phenomenon is DARKER than Satan

      This Phenomenon is DARKER than Satan

      249.8K views · 15 September 2026

      $349 - $1,024

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the Camp Gagnon channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    Camp Gagnon AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    3
    Camp GagnonC A M P .CAMP

    Compare Camp Gagnon with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from Camp Gagnon or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does Camp Gagnon make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does Camp Gagnon make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 1.7M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Camp Gagnon YouTube ad revenue at roughly $2,343 to $6,860 per month, or $28,111 to $82,325 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Camp Gagnon earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does Camp Gagnon charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 247.7K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Camp Gagnon sponsored video is worth about $2,705 to $5,410, with a fair midpoint near $3,864.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Camp Gagnon?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    Camp Gagnon brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 563.0K subscribers, Camp Gagnon sits in the Large (500K-1M subs) band, where retainers typically run $10,000 to $22,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 7 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $2,486 of value to each video.

    Camp Gagnon net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $17,230 to $34,270 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $206.8K to $411.2K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Camp Gagnon usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Camp Gagnon net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is Camp Gagnon on YouTube?

    Camp Gagnon (@campgagnon) is a general YouTube channel that has published 553 videos and accumulated 136,984,407 lifetime views from an audience of 563,000 subscribers. The channel was created in April 2016, which makes it roughly 10 years and 7 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in general topics. In the creator's own words: "Figuring out my 20's by talking to the most interesting people in the world WELCOME TO CAMP 🏕️ w Mark Gagnon Podcast managed by: Jaime Lopez (jaime@campgagnon.com)" Branzly analyses Camp Gagnon using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has Camp Gagnon been active?

    Camp Gagnon has been on YouTube for approximately 10 years and 7 months, starting in April 2016. Across that period the channel has averaged around 55 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 553 videos in the library, Camp Gagnon earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for general channels can stay stable between releases.

    Camp Gagnon subscriber count and audience size

    Camp Gagnon currently has 563,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 136,984,407, and average views per video sit at approximately 247,711. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 243.3 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 1,673,279 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on Camp Gagnon

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Camp Gagnon is "The Dark Reality of the 2030 Renaissance" with 464,987 views. The channel has no recent Shorts in the sampled uploads, so its reach is driven mainly by long-form content. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 247,711 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 1,673,279 monthly views and typical general CPM ranges, Camp Gagnon could earn roughly $2,342 to $6,860 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $28,111 to $82,325 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and general audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is Camp Gagnon in?

    Branzly classifies Camp Gagnon under the General category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a general channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Camp Gagnon, C A M P ., CAMP, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Camp Gagnon converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Camp Gagnon is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Camp Gagnon or YouTube.

    General YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    General channels like Camp Gagnon sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this Camp Gagnon channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does Camp Gagnon earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings at roughly $2,342 to $6,860 per month, or about $28,111 to $82,325 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 1,673,279 monthly views and typical general CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the Camp Gagnon YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    Camp Gagnon has 563,000 subscribers since launching in April 2016. That averages about 56,300 new subscribers per year, or roughly 154 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does Camp Gagnon get per month?

    Branzly estimates 1,673,279 views per month for Camp Gagnon, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 136,984,407 across 553 videos, averaging about 247,711 views per video.

    What is the most viewed Camp Gagnon video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for Camp Gagnon is "The Dark Reality of the 2030 Renaissance" with 464,987 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor Camp Gagnon?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 247,711 views per video, a dedicated integration on Camp Gagnon would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the general niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching Camp Gagnon YouTube earnings, Camp Gagnon YouTube subscriber growth, Camp Gagnon YouTube income per month, how much does Camp Gagnon make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn Camp Gagnon's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $828.2K
    Invested each month
    $1,840
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $2,761/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Camp Gagnon.