
Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
Education
Live Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 66.8K subscribers, 5.7M lifetime views and an estimated 68.8K views per month.
Chef's Harvest Farm
How much does Chef's Harvest Farm make on YouTube?
| Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $186 | $330 | $468 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $305 | $435 | $609 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $2,457 | $3,511 | $4,915 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $2,948 | $4,276 | $5,992 |
| Estimated total per year | $35,375 | $51,314 | $71,906 |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$1,023
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $4.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Chef's Harvest Farm modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue7.7%
- One integrated sponsorship10.2%
- Channel partner retainer82.1%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $330 | 7.7% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $435 | 10.2% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $3,511 | 82.1% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Chef's Harvest Farm is estimated to earn $2,948 to $5,992 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see Chef's Harvest Farm 's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockPopular Videos
Roadmap, memberships, history, keywords and more
Chef's Harvest Farm channel insights
Chef's Harvest Farm channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansChef's Harvest Farm growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+905
About 78,614 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+68,848
Growing about 1.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Emerging creator
$800 - $2,500 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Silver Play Button
Mid-tier creator
Premium deals
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Chef's Harvest Farm reaches each subscriber tier.
$2,000 - $6,000 per video
From 100,000 subscribers · ~2.5 years
$6,000 - $20,000 per video
From 500,000 subscribers · ~12 years
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~16 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Chef's Harvest Farm potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Chef's Harvest Farm has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Chef's Harvest Farm
66.8K subscribers
| Chef's Harvest Farm membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.29% | 0.57% | 1.09% |
| Estimated paying members | 192 | 384 | 730 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $1,476 | $2,953 | $5,614 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $1,034 | $2,067 | $3,930 |
| Membership earnings per year | $12,402 | $24,805 | $47,155 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Education benchmark conversion of 0.50% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 66.8K subscribers we apply a 1.15× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 68.8K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.57% conversion, or about 384 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Chef's Harvest Farm actually keeps: $2,067 a month in the mid case, or $24,805 a year.
Until Chef's Harvest Farm switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Chef's Harvest Farm channel history
Chef's Harvest Farm opened its YouTube channel on 10 November 2019, which makes it 7 years old. Across that run it has published 227 videos and collected 5.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
November 2019
Years active
7
Uploads per year
32
Lifetime views
5.7M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 97.3K | 97.3K | 1.1K | 18(18) | $3,151 - $7,936 |
| 2020 | 150.7K | 248.0K | 2.9K | 21(39) | $4,884 - $12,300 |
| 2021 | 233.7K | 481.7K | 5.6K | 23(62) | $7,570 - $19,066 |
| 2022 | 362.2K | 843.8K | 9.9K | 26(88) | $11,734 - $29,552 |
| 2023 | 561.4K | 1.4M | 16.4K | 29(117) | $18,188 - $45,807 |
| 2024 | 870.1K | 2.3M | 26.6K | 33(150) | $28,191 - $71,001 |
| 2025 | 1.3M | 3.6M | 42.4K | 36(186) | $43,696 - $110.1K |
| 2026 | 2.1M | 5.7M | 66.8K | 41(227) | $67,730 - $170.6K |
| 2027(projected) | 2.1M | 7.8M | 91.2K | 41(268) | $67,730 - $170.6K |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 2.1M views and roughly $67,730 to $170.6K in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Chef's Harvest Farm , with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

My TOP Cash Crop!
736.7K views · 5 February 2026
$1,988 - $5,009

HOW TO BUILD THE ULTIMATE NO-DIG GARDEN ON COMPLETELY COMPACTED SOIL
50.8K views · 16 March 2026
$137 - $345

My #1 Top Cash Crop (Seed-To-Harvest)
26.8K views · 20 June 2026
$72 - $182

Tomato Cages Are Wasting Your Space—Try This Instead #gardening #tips #hacks
22.3K views · 17 February 2026
$60 - $151

How I Build A Crop Plan Using Toyota's Lean Principles
16.5K views · 27 February 2026
$44 - $112
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Chef's Harvest Farm channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Chef's Harvest Farm AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
15Compare Chef's Harvest Farm with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Chef's Harvest Farm or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Chef's Harvest Farm make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Chef's Harvest Farm make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 68.8K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Education RPM of $2.7-$6.8 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($4.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube ad revenue at roughly $186 to $468 per month, or $2,231 to $5,618 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Chef's Harvest Farm earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Chef's Harvest Farm charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 25.2K average views per video at a Education cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1.2× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Chef's Harvest Farm sponsored video is worth about $305 to $609, with a fair midpoint near $435.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Chef's Harvest Farm ?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Chef's Harvest Farm brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 66.8K subscribers, Chef's Harvest Farm sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 3 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $1,170 of value to each video.
Chef's Harvest Farm net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $2,948 to $5,992 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $35,375 to $71,906 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Chef's Harvest Farm usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Chef's Harvest Farm net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Chef's Harvest Farm on YouTube?
Chef's Harvest Farm (@chefsharvestfarm) is a education YouTube channel that has published 227 videos and accumulated 5,714,417 lifetime views from an audience of 66,800 subscribers. It continues to publish content for viewers interested in education topics. In the creator's own words: "I'm a former Executive Chef who quit my job to start a farm in my suburban backyard in Knoxville Tennessee. I started gardening in my backyard to grow food to cook in my home kitchen for my wife and I. It didn't take long before I had way more produce than we could consume. So I started bringing coolers full of my produce to my job and selling it to the other employee's. I started selling to res" Branzly analyses Chef's Harvest Farm using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
Chef's Harvest Farm subscriber count and audience size
Chef's Harvest Farm currently has 66,800 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 5,714,417, and average views per video sit at approximately 25,174. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 85.5 views for every subscriber, which indicates an audience that is concentrated in the channel's regular, subscribed viewers. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 68,848 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Chef's Harvest Farm
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Chef's Harvest Farm is "HOW TO BUILD THE ULTIMATE NO-DIG GARDEN ON COMPLETELY COMPACTED SOIL" with 50,846 views. On the Shorts side, "My TOP Cash Crop!" leads with 736,651 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 25,174 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 68,848 monthly views and typical education CPM ranges, Chef's Harvest Farm could earn roughly $185 to $468 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $2,230 to $5,617 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and education audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Chef's Harvest Farm in?
Branzly classifies Chef's Harvest Farm under the Education category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a education channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include gardening, notill, no-till, market gardening, nodig, no-dig, homesteading, how to start a farm, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Chef's Harvest Farm converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Chef's Harvest Farm is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Chef's Harvest Farm or YouTube.
Education YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Education channels like Chef's Harvest Farm sit in the Education RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Chef's Harvest Farm channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Turn Chef's Harvest Farm 's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $90,000
- Invested each month
- $200
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $300/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Chef's Harvest Farm earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings at roughly $185 to $468 per month, or about $2,230 to $5,617 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 68,848 monthly views and typical education CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Chef's Harvest Farm has 66,800 subscribers. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Chef's Harvest Farm get per month?
Branzly estimates 68,848 views per month for Chef's Harvest Farm , reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 5,714,417 across 227 videos, averaging about 25,174 views per video.
What is the most viewed Chef's Harvest Farm video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Chef's Harvest Farm is "HOW TO BUILD THE ULTIMATE NO-DIG GARDEN ON COMPLETELY COMPACTED SOIL" with 50,846 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Chef's Harvest Farm ?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 25,174 views per video, a dedicated integration on Chef's Harvest Farm would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the education niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube earnings, Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube subscriber growth, Chef's Harvest Farm YouTube income per month, how much does Chef's Harvest Farm make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Chef's Harvest Farm .


