Branzly
    Put your brand in front of creatorsAdvertise across Branzly reports and toolsBook this space

    Clay-Per-View YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    Cars & AutomotiveActive since June 2011.

    Live Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 24.3K subscribers, 12.7M lifetime views and an estimated 167.9K views per month.

    Clay-Per-View profile picture

    Clay-Per-View

    @clay-per-viewCars & AutomotiveAustraliaActive since June 2011
    Subscribers
    24,300
    Total views
    12,659,155
    Videos
    10,800
    Est. monthly views
    167,926
    C
    Grade
    412K
    SB Rank
    20,576th
    Subscribers Rank
    78,994th
    Views Rank
    2,057th
    US Rank
    411th
    Category Rank
    Put your brand in front of creatorsAdvertise across Branzly reports and toolsBook this space
    243
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    167,926
    Views for the last 30 days
    $235 - $688
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $2,821 - $8,261
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    How much does Clay-Per-View make on YouTube?

    Clay-Per-View YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$235$470$688
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$13$18$26
    Channel partner retainer per month$1,775$2,536$3,550
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$2,023$3,024$4,264
    Estimated total per year$24,275$36,291$51,170

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $1,454

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    Clay-Per-View modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $3,024modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue15.5%
    2. One integrated sponsorship0.6%
    3. Channel partner retainer83.8%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$47015.5%
    2One integrated sponsorship$180.6%
    3Channel partner retainer$2,53683.8%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    Clay-Per-View is estimated to earn $2,023 to $4,264 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see Clay-Per-View's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    Clay-Per-View YouTube sponsors and brand deals

    We are still scanning Clay-Per-View’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.

    Open the full Clay-Per-View sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.

    View Clay-Per-View sponsors

    Clay-Per-View growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +513

    About 31,869 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +167,926

    Growing about 3.7% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Micro creator

    $200 - $800 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    25,000 subscribers~2 months

    Niche authority

    50,000 subscribers~2.4 years

    Repeat sponsorships

    100,000 subscribers~4.3 years

    Silver Play Button

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    50,000,000 views~5.2 years
    100,000,000 views~7.0 years
    500,000,000 views~11 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Clay-Per-View reaches each subscriber tier.

    Emerging creator

    $800 - $2,500 per video

    From 50,000 subscribers · ~2.4 years

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per video

    From 100,000 subscribers · ~4.3 years

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per video

    From 500,000 subscribers · ~8.3 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could Clay-Per-View potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that Clay-Per-View has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    C

    Clay-Per-View

    24.3K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on Clay-Per-View's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    Clay-Per-View membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.27%0.55%1.04%
    Estimated paying members66133252
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$508$1,023$1,938
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$355$716$1,357
    Membership earnings per year$4,263$8,591$16,278

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Cars & Automotive benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 24.3K subscribers we apply a 1.4× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 167.9K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.55% conversion, or about 133 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Clay-Per-View actually keeps: $716 a month in the mid case, or $8,591 a year.

    Until Clay-Per-View switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Clay-Per-View channel history

    Clay-Per-View opened its YouTube channel on 13 June 2011, which makes it 15 years and 5 months old. Across that run it has published 10.8K videos and collected 12.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    June 2011

    Years active

    15

    Uploads per year

    720

    Lifetime views

    12.7M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    20116.3K6.3K12253(253)$105 - $308
    20129.7K16.0K31283(536)$163 - $478
    201315.1K31.1K60317(853)$253 - $742
    201423.4K54.5K105355(1.2K)$392 - $1,150
    201536.2K90.7K174397(1.6K)$608 - $1,782
    201656.2K146.9K282445(2.0K)$943 - $2,763
    201787.1K233.9K449499(2.5K)$1,462 - $4,283
    2018134.9K368.9K708558(3.1K)$2,267 - $6,639
    2019209.2K578.1K1.1K625(3.7K)$3,514 - $10,291
    2020324.2K902.3K1.7K701(4.4K)$5,446 - $15,951
    2021502.5K1.4M2.7K785(5.2K)$8,442 - $24,724
    2022778.9K2.2M4.2K879(6.1K)$13,086 - $38,323
    20231.2M3.4M6.5K984(7.1K)$20,283 - $59,401
    20241.9M5.3M10.1K1.1K(8.2K)$31,439 - $92,072
    20252.9M8.2M15.7K1.2K(9.4K)$48,730 - $142.7K
    20264.5M12.7M24.3K1.4K(10.8K)$75,532 - $221.2K
    2027(projected)4.5M17.2M32.9K1.4K(12.2K)$75,532 - $221.2K

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 4.5M views and roughly $75,532 to $221.2K in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Clay-Per-View, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • 200 Open | WA Dirt Kart Title 2026 (Day 2) - Wagin - 5th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      200 Open | WA Dirt Kart Title 2026 (Day 2) - Wagin - 5th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      35.1K views · 5 September 2026

      $49 - $143

    • Sprintcars | NT Title 2026 - Darwin - 5th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      Sprintcars | NT Title 2026 - Darwin - 5th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      12.9K views · 6 September 2026

      $18 - $52

    • Sprintcars | Chariots of Thunder (N1) - Darwin - 10th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      Sprintcars | Chariots of Thunder (N1) - Darwin - 10th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      12.4K views · 10 September 2026

      $17 - $50

    • Sprintcars | Thunder on the Downs (N1) - Toowoomba - 18th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      Sprintcars | Thunder on the Downs (N1) - Toowoomba - 18th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      11.6K views · 18 September 2026

      $16 - $47

    • Sprintcars | Chariots of Thunder (N3) - Darwin - 12th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      Sprintcars | Chariots of Thunder (N3) - Darwin - 12th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View

      11.0K views · 12 September 2026

      $15 - $45

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the Clay-Per-View channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    Clay-Per-View AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    15
    SpeedwayRacingBrisbaneToowoombaKingaroyMaryboroughGympieRacewayMotorsportModifiedProductionSprintcarSuperSedanCrashes

    Clay-Per-View channel insights

    Clay-Per-View channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Compare Clay-Per-View with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from Clay-Per-View or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does Clay-Per-View make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does Clay-Per-View make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 167.9K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Clay-Per-View YouTube ad revenue at roughly $235 to $688 per month, or $2,821 to $8,262 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Clay-Per-View earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does Clay-Per-View charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 1.2K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Clay-Per-View sponsored video is worth about $13 to $26, with a fair midpoint near $18.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Clay-Per-View?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    Clay-Per-View brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 24.3K subscribers, Clay-Per-View sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 143 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $18 of value to each video.

    Clay-Per-View net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $2,023 to $4,264 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $24,275 to $51,170 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Clay-Per-View usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Clay-Per-View net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is Clay-Per-View on YouTube?

    Clay-Per-View (@clay-per-view) is a cars & automotive YouTube channel that has published 10,800 videos and accumulated 12,659,155 lifetime views from an audience of 24,300 subscribers. The channel was created in June 2011, which makes it roughly 15 years and 5 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in cars & automotive topics. In the creator's own words: "Clay-Per-View is the place to catch your dirt speedway coverage in Australia. Watch LIVE or on-demand!" Branzly analyses Clay-Per-View using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has Clay-Per-View been active?

    Clay-Per-View has been on YouTube for approximately 15 years and 5 months, starting in June 2011. Across that period the channel has averaged around 720 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 10,800 videos in the library, Clay-Per-View earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for cars & automotive channels can stay stable between releases.

    Clay-Per-View subscriber count and audience size

    Clay-Per-View currently has 24,300 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 12,659,155, and average views per video sit at approximately 1,172. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 521.0 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 167,926 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on Clay-Per-View

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Clay-Per-View is "200 Open | WA Dirt Kart Title 2026 (Day 2) - Wagin - 5th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View" with 35,058 views. On the Shorts side, "Outlaw Dirt Kart Back Flip! #clayperview" leads with 1,941 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 1,172 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 167,926 monthly views and typical cars & automotive CPM ranges, Clay-Per-View could earn roughly $235 to $688 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $2,821 to $8,261 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and cars & automotive audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is Clay-Per-View in?

    Branzly classifies Clay-Per-View under the Cars & Automotive category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a cars & automotive channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists AU as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Speedway, Racing, Brisbane, Toowoomba, Kingaroy, Maryborough, Gympie, Raceway, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Clay-Per-View converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Clay-Per-View is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Clay-Per-View or YouTube.

    Cars & Automotive YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Cars & Automotive channels like Clay-Per-View sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this Clay-Per-View channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does Clay-Per-View earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings at roughly $235 to $688 per month, or about $2,821 to $8,261 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 167,926 monthly views and typical cars & automotive CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the Clay-Per-View YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    Clay-Per-View has 24,300 subscribers since launching in June 2011. That averages about 1,620 new subscribers per year, or roughly 4 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does Clay-Per-View get per month?

    Branzly estimates 167,926 views per month for Clay-Per-View, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 12,659,155 across 10,800 videos, averaging about 1,172 views per video.

    What is the most viewed Clay-Per-View video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for Clay-Per-View is "200 Open | WA Dirt Kart Title 2026 (Day 2) - Wagin - 5th Sep 2026 | Clay-Per-View" with 35,058 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor Clay-Per-View?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 1,172 views per video, a dedicated integration on Clay-Per-View would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the cars & automotive niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching Clay-Per-View YouTube earnings, Clay-Per-View YouTube subscriber growth, Clay-Per-View YouTube income per month, how much does Clay-Per-View make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn Clay-Per-View's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $90,000
    Invested each month
    $200
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $300/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Clay-Per-View.