
emma chamberlain YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
LifestyleActive since June 2016.
Live emma chamberlain YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 12.0M subscribers, 1.7B lifetime views and an estimated 13.8M views per month.
emma chamberlain
How much does emma chamberlain make on YouTube?
| emma chamberlain YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $19,266 | $38,532 | $56,422 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $60,988 | $87,125 | $122K |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $37,481 | $53,545 | $74,962 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $117.7K | $179.2K | $253.4K |
| Estimated total per year | $1.4M | $2.2M | $3M |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$119.1K
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
emma chamberlain modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue21.5%
- One integrated sponsorship48.6%
- Channel partner retainer29.9%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $38,532 | 21.5% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $87,125 | 48.6% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $53,545 | 29.9% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
emma chamberlain is estimated to earn $117.7K to $253.4K a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see emma chamberlain's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockemma chamberlain YouTube sponsors and brand deals
We are still scanning emma chamberlain’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.
Open the full emma chamberlain sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.
View emma chamberlain sponsorsemma chamberlain growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+138,000
About 13,799,687 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+13,761,348
Growing about 1.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Campaign headliner
$100K - $300K per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Global reach
Top 0.01%
Red Diamond Play Button
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as emma chamberlain reaches each subscriber tier.
This channel already sits in the top sponsorship tier we track.
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could emma chamberlain potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that emma chamberlain has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
emma chamberlain
12.0M subscribers
| emma chamberlain membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.09% | 0.18% | 0.34% |
| Estimated paying members | 10,800 | 21,600 | 41,040 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $83,052 | $166.1K | $315.6K |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $58,136 | $116.3K | $220.9K |
| Membership earnings per year | $697.6K | $1.4M | $2.7M |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Lifestyle benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 12.0M subscribers we apply a 0.6× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 13.8M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.18% conversion, or about 21,600 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what emma chamberlain actually keeps: $116.3K a month in the mid case, or $1.4M a year.
Until emma chamberlain switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
emma chamberlain channel history
emma chamberlain opened its YouTube channel on 13 June 2016, which makes it 10 years and 5 months old. Across that run it has published 308 videos and collected 1.7B lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
June 2016
Years active
10
Uploads per year
31
Lifetime views
1.7B
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 7.7M | 7.7M | 53.6K | 15(15) | $129.2K - $378.2K |
| 2017 | 11.9M | 19.6M | 136.8K | 17(32) | $200.2K - $586.3K |
| 2018 | 18.5M | 38.1M | 265.6K | 19(51) | $310.3K - $908.7K |
| 2019 | 28.6M | 66.7M | 465.3K | 21(72) | $481K - $1.4M |
| 2020 | 44.4M | 111.1M | 774.9K | 23(95) | $745.5K - $2.2M |
| 2021 | 68.8M | 179.9M | 1.3M | 26(121) | $1.2M - $3.4M |
| 2022 | 106.6M | 286.5M | 2.0M | 29(150) | $1.8M - $5.2M |
| 2023 | 165.2M | 451.7M | 3.2M | 33(183) | $2.8M - $8.1M |
| 2024 | 256.1M | 707.8M | 4.9M | 37(220) | $4.3M - $12.6M |
| 2025 | 397.0M | 1.1B | 7.7M | 41(261) | $6.7M - $19.5M |
| 2026 | 615.3M | 1.7B | 12.0M | 47(308) | $10.3M - $30.3M |
| 2027(projected) | 615.3M | 2.3B | 16.3M | 47(355) | $10.3M - $30.3M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 615.3M views and roughly $10.3M to $30.3M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for emma chamberlain, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

met gala
8.7M views · 18 September 2021
$12,212 - $35,766

what's good in new york?
8.6M views · 22 June 2022
$12,038 - $35,254

alterations
6.5M views · 11 August 2021
$9,072 - $26,569

amsterdam, netherlands
5.2M views · 15 September 2022
$7,318 - $21,431

met gala (again)
5.0M views · 5 May 2023
$6,972 - $20,420
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the emma chamberlain channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
emma chamberlain AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
2Popular Videos


what's good in new york?

alterations
emma chamberlain channel insights
emma chamberlain channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansCompare emma chamberlain with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from emma chamberlain or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
emma chamberlain YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does emma chamberlain make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does emma chamberlain make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 13.8M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts emma chamberlain YouTube ad revenue at roughly $19,266 to $56,422 per month, or $231.2K to $677.1K per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these emma chamberlain earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does emma chamberlain charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 5.6M average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a emma chamberlain sponsored video is worth about $60,988 to $122K, with a fair midpoint near $87,125.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor emma chamberlain?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
emma chamberlain brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 12.0M subscribers, emma chamberlain sits in the Mega (5M-20M subs) band, where retainers typically run $30,000 to $75,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 2 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $26,772 of value to each video.
emma chamberlain net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, emma chamberlain YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $117.7K to $253.4K per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $1.4M to $3M per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like emma chamberlain usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any emma chamberlain net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is emma chamberlain on YouTube?
emma chamberlain (@emmachamberlain) is a lifestyle YouTube channel that has published 308 videos and accumulated 1,720,168,558 lifetime views from an audience of 12,000,000 subscribers. The channel was created in June 2016, which makes it roughly 10 years and 5 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in lifestyle topics. In the creator's own words: "other stuff i do, listen to me talk on my podcast "Anything Goes," available for free anywhere you stream podcasts. watch video episodes on spotify and youtube. new episodes every thursday and sunday. find my coffee company online at www.chamberlaincoffee.com, on social media @chamberlaincoffee, and possibly at a grocery store near you..." Branzly analyses emma chamberlain using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has emma chamberlain been active?
emma chamberlain has been on YouTube for approximately 10 years and 5 months, starting in June 2016. Across that period the channel has averaged around 31 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 308 videos in the library, emma chamberlain earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for lifestyle channels can stay stable between releases.
emma chamberlain subscriber count and audience size
emma chamberlain currently has 12,000,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the mega-creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 1,720,168,558, and average views per video sit at approximately 5,584,963. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 143.3 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 13,761,348 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on emma chamberlain
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for emma chamberlain is "met gala" with 8,723,505 views. The channel has no recent Shorts in the sampled uploads, so its reach is driven mainly by long-form content. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 5,584,963 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated emma chamberlain YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 13,761,348 monthly views and typical lifestyle CPM ranges, emma chamberlain could earn roughly $19,265 to $56,421 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $231.2K to $677.1K per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and lifestyle audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is emma chamberlain in?
Branzly classifies emma chamberlain under the Lifestyle category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a lifestyle channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include emma chamberlain, vlog, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like emma chamberlain converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time emma chamberlain is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by emma chamberlain or YouTube.
Lifestyle YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Lifestyle channels like emma chamberlain sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates emma chamberlain YouTube earnings
Every figure on this emma chamberlain channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
emma chamberlain YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does emma chamberlain earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates emma chamberlain YouTube earnings at roughly $19,265 to $56,421 per month, or about $231.2K to $677.1K per year from advertising, based on an estimated 13,761,348 monthly views and typical lifestyle CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the emma chamberlain YouTube subscriber growth rate?
emma chamberlain has 12,000,000 subscribers since launching in June 2016. That averages about 1,200,000 new subscribers per year, or roughly 3,288 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does emma chamberlain get per month?
Branzly estimates 13,761,348 views per month for emma chamberlain, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 1,720,168,558 across 308 videos, averaging about 5,584,963 views per video.
What is the most viewed emma chamberlain video?
The most viewed video currently visible for emma chamberlain is "met gala" with 8,723,505 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor emma chamberlain?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 5,584,963 views per video, a dedicated integration on emma chamberlain would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the lifestyle niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching emma chamberlain YouTube earnings, emma chamberlain YouTube subscriber growth, emma chamberlain YouTube income per month, how much does emma chamberlain make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn emma chamberlain's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $6.8M
- Invested each month
- $15,137
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $22,706/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like emma chamberlain.

