Branzly
    FanHOTS profile picture

    FanHOTS

    @fanhotsGamingUnited StatesActive since August 2013
    Subscribers
    66,900
    Total views
    95,563,751
    Videos
    12,529
    Est. monthly views
    799,606
    Grade
    149K
    SB Rank
    7,473rd
    Subscribers Rank
    10,464th
    Views Rank
    747th
    US Rank
    149th
    Category Rank

    FanHOTS YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    GamingActive since August 2013.

    Live FanHOTS YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 66.9K subscribers, 95.6M lifetime views and an estimated 799.6K views per month.

    669
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    799,606
    Views for the last 30 days
    $1,119 - $4,077
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $13,433 - $48,935
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    FanHOTS channel insights

    FanHOTS channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see FanHOTS's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does FanHOTS make on YouTube?

    FanHOTS YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$1,119$2,639$4,078
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$51$73$103
    Channel partner retainer per month$1,719$2,456$3,438
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$2,890$5,168$7,619
    Estimated total per year$34,679$62,015$91,427

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $8,155

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $3.3 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    FanHOTS modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $5,168modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue51.1%
    2. One integrated sponsorship1.4%
    3. Channel partner retainer47.5%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$2,63951.1%
    2One integrated sponsorship$731.4%
    3Channel partner retainer$2,45647.5%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    FanHOTS is estimated to earn $2,890 to $7,619 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    FanHOTS growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +878

    About 78,673 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +799,606

    Growing about 2.0% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Emerging creator

    $800 - $2,500 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    100,000 subscribers~2.4 years

    Silver Play Button

    250,000 subscribers~7.0 years

    Mid-tier creator

    500,000 subscribers~10 years

    Premium deals

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    100,000,000 views~6 months
    500,000,000 views~10 years
    1,000,000,000 views~13 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as FanHOTS reaches each subscriber tier.

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per video

    From 100,000 subscribers · ~2.4 years

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per video

    From 500,000 subscribers · ~10 years

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~13 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could FanHOTS potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that FanHOTS has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    F

    FanHOTS

    66.9K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on FanHOTS's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    FanHOTS membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.30%0.60%1.14%
    Estimated paying members200400760
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$1,538$3,076$5,844
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$1,077$2,153$4,091
    Membership earnings per year$12,919$25,838$49,093

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Gaming benchmark conversion of 0.40% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 66.9K subscribers we apply a 1.15× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 799.6K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.60% conversion, or about 400 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what FanHOTS actually keeps: $2,153 a month in the mid case, or $25,838 a year.

    Until FanHOTS switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    FanHOTS channel history

    FanHOTS opened its YouTube channel on 6 August 2013, which makes it 13 years and 3 months old. Across that run it has published 12.5K videos and collected 95.6M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    August 2013

    Years active

    13

    Uploads per year

    964

    Lifetime views

    95.6M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    2013114.0K114.0K80387(387)$1,915 - $6,977
    2014176.7K290.7K204433(820)$2,968 - $10,815
    2015273.9K564.6K395485(1.3K)$4,601 - $16,763
    2016424.6K989.2K693543(1.8K)$7,132 - $25,983
    2017658.1K1.6M1.2K609(2.5K)$11,055 - $40,274
    20181.0M2.7M1.9K682(3.1K)$17,136 - $62,425
    20191.6M4.2M3.0K763(3.9K)$26,561 - $96,759
    20202.5M6.7M4.7K855(4.8K)$41,170 - $150K
    20213.8M10.5M7.3K958(5.7K)$63,814 - $232.5K
    20225.9M16.4M11.5K1.1K(6.8K)$98,911 - $360.3K
    20239.1M25.5M17.9K1.2K(8.0K)$153.3K - $558.5K
    202414.1M39.7M27.8K1.3K(9.3K)$237.6K - $865.7K
    202521.9M61.6M43.1K1.5K(10.8K)$368.3K - $1.3M
    202634.0M95.6M66.9K1.7K(12.5K)$570.9K - $2.1M
    2027(projected)34.0M129.5M90.7K1.7K(14.2K)$570.9K - $2.1M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 34.0M views and roughly $570.9K to $2.1M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for FanHOTS, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • Xal'atath  - NEW HERO GAMEPLAY FIRST LOOK! - Public Test Realm

      Xal'atath - NEW HERO GAMEPLAY FIRST LOOK! - Public Test Realm

      61.6K views · 19 September 2026

      $86 - $314

    • Xal'atath Convergence - MYTHIC QUEST XALATATH IS INSANE!! - Public Test Realm

      Xal'atath Convergence - MYTHIC QUEST XALATATH IS INSANE!! - Public Test Realm

      46.9K views · 20 September 2026

      $65 - $238

    • Xal'atath  - THIS COMBO ENABLES XALATATH SO MUCH! - Public Test Realm

      Xal'atath - THIS COMBO ENABLES XALATATH SO MUCH! - Public Test Realm

      41.1K views · 21 September 2026

      $57 - $209

    • THE NEW WEB + NUKE F YOU IN PARTICULAR TECH!

      THE NEW WEB + NUKE F YOU IN PARTICULAR TECH!

      41.0K views · 17 September 2026

      $57 - $209

    • THE PROPER USE OF ANCESTRAL NEVER DONE BEFORE!

      THE PROPER USE OF ANCESTRAL NEVER DONE BEFORE!

      33.6K views · 21 September 2026

      $47 - $171

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the FanHOTS channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    FanHOTS AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    11
    Heroes of the StormHeroesBlizzardFanFanHOTSHoTSDotaLeagueLOLHONGuide

    Compare FanHOTS with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from FanHOTS or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    FanHOTS YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does FanHOTS make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does FanHOTS make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 799.6K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Gaming RPM of $1.4-$5.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($3.3), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts FanHOTS YouTube ad revenue at roughly $1,119 to $4,078 per month, or $13,433 to $48,936 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these FanHOTS earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does FanHOTS charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 7.6K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a FanHOTS sponsored video is worth about $51 to $103, with a fair midpoint near $73.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor FanHOTS?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    FanHOTS brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 66.9K subscribers, FanHOTS sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 105 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $23 of value to each video.

    FanHOTS net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, FanHOTS YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $2,890 to $7,619 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $34,679 to $91,427 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like FanHOTS usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any FanHOTS net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is FanHOTS on YouTube?

    FanHOTS (@fanhots) is a gaming YouTube channel that has published 12,529 videos and accumulated 95,563,751 lifetime views from an audience of 66,900 subscribers. The channel was created in August 2013, which makes it roughly 13 years and 3 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in gaming topics. In the creator's own words: "Hi Guys, I am Fan, currently streaming Heroes of the Storm as my main game and trying some other fun games every now and then. I was a Former Pro Heroes of the Storm Player for Tempo Storm, Cloud 9, Gale Force Esports, and Naventic. My achievements include Blizzcon Champion, Heroes of the Dorm Champion, Dreamhack Champion, multiple rank 1 ladder finishes. I also enjoy being competitive and impro" Branzly analyses FanHOTS using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has FanHOTS been active?

    FanHOTS has been on YouTube for approximately 13 years and 3 months, starting in August 2013. Across that period the channel has averaged around 964 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 12,529 videos in the library, FanHOTS earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for gaming channels can stay stable between releases.

    FanHOTS subscriber count and audience size

    FanHOTS currently has 66,900 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 95,563,751, and average views per video sit at approximately 7,627. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 1428.5 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 799,606 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on FanHOTS

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for FanHOTS is "Xal'atath - NEW HERO GAMEPLAY FIRST LOOK! - Public Test Realm" with 61,583 views. On the Shorts side, "THE NEW WEB + NUKE F YOU IN PARTICULAR TECH!" leads with 41,021 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 7,627 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated FanHOTS YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 799,606 monthly views and typical gaming CPM ranges, FanHOTS could earn roughly $1,119 to $4,077 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $13,433 to $48,935 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and gaming audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is FanHOTS in?

    Branzly classifies FanHOTS under the Gaming category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a gaming channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Heroes of the Storm, Heroes, Blizzard, Fan, FanHOTS, Heroes of the Storm, HoTS, Heroes, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like FanHOTS converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time FanHOTS is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by FanHOTS or YouTube.

    Gaming YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Gaming channels like FanHOTS sit in the Gaming RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates FanHOTS YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this FanHOTS channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    FanHOTS YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does FanHOTS earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates FanHOTS YouTube earnings at roughly $1,119 to $4,077 per month, or about $13,433 to $48,935 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 799,606 monthly views and typical gaming CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the FanHOTS YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    FanHOTS has 66,900 subscribers since launching in August 2013. That averages about 5,146 new subscribers per year, or roughly 14 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does FanHOTS get per month?

    Branzly estimates 799,606 views per month for FanHOTS, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 95,563,751 across 12,529 videos, averaging about 7,627 views per video.

    What is the most viewed FanHOTS video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for FanHOTS is "Xal'atath - NEW HERO GAMEPLAY FIRST LOOK! - Public Test Realm" with 61,583 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor FanHOTS?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 7,627 views per video, a dedicated integration on FanHOTS would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the gaming niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching FanHOTS YouTube earnings, FanHOTS YouTube subscriber growth, FanHOTS YouTube income per month, how much does FanHOTS make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn FanHOTS's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $467.6K
    Invested each month
    $1,039
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $1,559/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like FanHOTS.