
HauteLeMode
HauteLeMode YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
FashionActive since January 2015.
Live HauteLeMode YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 1.0M subscribers, 476.0M lifetime views and an estimated 3.7M views per month.
HauteLeMode channel insights
HauteLeMode channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansWeekly channel metrics
Members see HauteLeMode's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockHow much does HauteLeMode make on YouTube?
| HauteLeMode YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $5,186 | $10,373 | $15,189 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $3,577 | $5,111 | $7,155 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $22,390 | $31,986 | $40,000 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $31,154 | $47,469 | $62,343 |
| Estimated total per year | $373.8K | $569.6K | $748.1K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$32,035
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
HauteLeMode modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue21.9%
- One integrated sponsorship10.8%
- Channel partner retainer67.4%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $10,373 | 21.9% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $5,111 | 10.8% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $31,986 | 67.4% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
HauteLeMode is estimated to earn $31,154 to $62,343 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
HauteLeMode growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+11,928
About 1,166,935 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+3,704,553
Growing about 1.7% per month
Current sponsor tier
Premium partner
$15,000 - $50,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Household name
Diamond Play Button
Global reach
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as HauteLeMode reaches each subscriber tier.
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~9.6 years
$100K - $300K per video
From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~13 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could HauteLeMode potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that HauteLeMode has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
HauteLeMode
1.0M subscribers
| HauteLeMode membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.14% | 0.28% | 0.52% |
| Estimated paying members | 1,394 | 2,788 | 5,296 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $10,720 | $21,440 | $40,726 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $7,504 | $15,008 | $28,508 |
| Membership earnings per year | $90,047 | $180.1K | $342.1K |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Fashion benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 1.0M subscribers we apply a 0.8× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 3.7M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.28% conversion, or about 2,788 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what HauteLeMode actually keeps: $15,008 a month in the mid case, or $180.1K a year.
Until HauteLeMode switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
HauteLeMode channel history
HauteLeMode opened its YouTube channel on 4 January 2015, which makes it 11 years and 10 months old. Across that run it has published 1.5K videos and collected 476.0M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
January 2015
Years active
11
Uploads per year
132
Lifetime views
476.0M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1.4M | 1.4M | 2.9K | 60(60) | $22,991 - $67,331 |
| 2016 | 2.1M | 3.5M | 7.4K | 67(127) | $35,636 - $104.4K |
| 2017 | 3.3M | 6.8M | 14.4K | 76(203) | $55,236 - $161.8K |
| 2018 | 5.1M | 11.9M | 25.2K | 85(288) | $85,616 - $250.7K |
| 2019 | 7.9M | 19.8M | 42.0K | 95(383) | $132.7K - $388.6K |
| 2020 | 12.2M | 32.0M | 67.9K | 106(489) | $205.7K - $602.4K |
| 2021 | 19.0M | 51.0M | 108.2K | 119(608) | $318.8K - $933.7K |
| 2022 | 29.4M | 80.4M | 170.6K | 133(741) | $494.2K - $1.4M |
| 2023 | 45.6M | 126.0M | 267.4K | 149(890) | $766K - $2.2M |
| 2024 | 70.7M | 196.7M | 417.3K | 167(1.1K) | $1.2M - $3.5M |
| 2025 | 109.5M | 306.2M | 649.7K | 187(1.2K) | $1.8M - $5.4M |
| 2026 | 169.8M | 476.0M | 1.0M | 209(1.5K) | $2.9M - $8.4M |
| 2027(projected) | 169.8M | 645.8M | 1.4M | 209(1.7K) | $2.9M - $8.4M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 169.8M views and roughly $2.9M to $8.4M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for HauteLeMode, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

they’re just too good
876.2K views · 6 July 2026
$1,226 - $3,592

where is taylor though?? #fashion #wedding #taylorswift
829.3K views · 4 July 2026
$1,161 - $3,400

I AM IN LOVE #royalascot #fashion #redcarpet
821.2K views · 19 June 2026
$1,149 - $3,366

FAB U LOUS #fashion #betawards #redcarpet
756.7K views · 29 June 2026
$1,059 - $3,102

oh no shailene why?? #fashion #redcarpet #emmys
742.7K views · 15 September 2026
$1,039 - $3,045
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the HauteLeMode channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
HauteLeMode AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
15Popular Videos
Compare HauteLeMode with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from HauteLeMode or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
HauteLeMode YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does HauteLeMode make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does HauteLeMode make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 3.7M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts HauteLeMode YouTube ad revenue at roughly $5,186 to $15,189 per month, or $62,236 to $182.3K per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these HauteLeMode earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does HauteLeMode charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 327.6K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a HauteLeMode sponsored video is worth about $3,577 to $7,155, with a fair midpoint near $5,111.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor HauteLeMode?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
HauteLeMode brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 1.0M subscribers, HauteLeMode sits in the Macro (1M-5M subs) band, where retainers typically run $18,000 to $40,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 11 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $2,908 of value to each video.
HauteLeMode net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, HauteLeMode YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $31,154 to $62,343 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $373.8K to $748.1K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like HauteLeMode usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any HauteLeMode net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is HauteLeMode on YouTube?
HauteLeMode (@hautelemode) is a fashion YouTube channel that has published 1,453 videos and accumulated 476,001,334 lifetime views from an audience of 1,010,000 subscribers. The channel was created in January 2015, which makes it roughly 11 years and 10 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in fashion topics. In the creator's own words: "airbnb.com/e/luke-meagher Fashion critic and host. HauteLeMode makes the fashion industry and fashion brands digestible and understandable for the average person. hautelemode@underscoretalent.com" Branzly analyses HauteLeMode using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has HauteLeMode been active?
HauteLeMode has been on YouTube for approximately 11 years and 10 months, starting in January 2015. Across that period the channel has averaged around 132 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 1,453 videos in the library, HauteLeMode earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for fashion channels can stay stable between releases.
HauteLeMode subscriber count and audience size
HauteLeMode currently has 1,010,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the million-subscriber tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 476,001,334, and average views per video sit at approximately 327,599. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 471.3 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 3,704,553 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on HauteLeMode
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for HauteLeMode is "FAB U LOUS #fashion #betawards #redcarpet" with 756,718 views. On the Shorts side, "they’re just too good" leads with 876,211 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 327,599 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated HauteLeMode YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 3,704,553 monthly views and typical fashion CPM ranges, HauteLeMode could earn roughly $5,186 to $15,188 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $62,236 to $182.3K per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and fashion audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is HauteLeMode in?
Branzly classifies HauteLeMode under the Fashion category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a fashion channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Fashion, jenner, kardashian, balenciaga, louis vuitton, jeffree star, shane dawson, kim kardashian, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like HauteLeMode converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time HauteLeMode is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by HauteLeMode or YouTube.
Fashion YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Fashion channels like HauteLeMode sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates HauteLeMode YouTube earnings
Every figure on this HauteLeMode channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
HauteLeMode YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does HauteLeMode earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates HauteLeMode YouTube earnings at roughly $5,186 to $15,188 per month, or about $62,236 to $182.3K per year from advertising, based on an estimated 3,704,553 monthly views and typical fashion CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the HauteLeMode YouTube subscriber growth rate?
HauteLeMode has 1,010,000 subscribers since launching in January 2015. That averages about 91,818 new subscribers per year, or roughly 252 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does HauteLeMode get per month?
Branzly estimates 3,704,553 views per month for HauteLeMode, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 476,001,334 across 1,453 videos, averaging about 327,599 views per video.
What is the most viewed HauteLeMode video?
The most viewed video currently visible for HauteLeMode is "FAB U LOUS #fashion #betawards #redcarpet" with 756,718 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor HauteLeMode?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 327,599 views per video, a dedicated integration on HauteLeMode would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the fashion niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching HauteLeMode YouTube earnings, HauteLeMode YouTube subscriber growth, HauteLeMode YouTube income per month, how much does HauteLeMode make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn HauteLeMode's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $1.8M
- Invested each month
- $4,075
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $6,112/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like HauteLeMode.



