Branzly
    崩壊:スターレイル profile picture

    崩壊:スターレイル

    @houkaistarrail_jpGamingJapanActive since July 2021
    Subscribers
    1,180,000
    Total views
    514,720,849
    Videos
    872
    Est. monthly views
    8,857,399
    Grade
    8,474th
    SB Rank
    423rd
    Subscribers Rank
    1,942nd
    Views Rank
    42nd
    US Rank
    8th
    Category Rank

    崩壊:スターレイル YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    GamingActive since July 2021.

    Live 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 1.2M subscribers, 514.7M lifetime views and an estimated 8.9M views per month.

    11,800
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    8,857,399
    Views for the last 30 days
    $12,400 - $45,172
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $148.8K - $542.1K
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    崩壊:スターレイル channel insights

    崩壊:スターレイル channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see 崩壊:スターレイル's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does 崩壊:スターレイル make on YouTube?

    崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$12,400$29,229$45,173
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$3,967$5,667$7,933
    Channel partner retainer per month$21,070$30,100$40,000
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$37,437$64,996$93,106
    Estimated total per year$449.2K$780K$1.1M

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $90,256

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $3.3 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    崩壊:スターレイル modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $64,996modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue45.0%
    2. One integrated sponsorship8.7%
    3. Channel partner retainer46.3%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$29,22945.0%
    2One integrated sponsorship$5,6678.7%
    3Channel partner retainer$30,10046.3%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    崩壊:スターレイル is estimated to earn $37,437 to $93,106 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    崩壊:スターレイル growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +18,965

    About 1,429,440 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +8,857,399

    Growing about 1.7% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    5,000,000 subscribers~7.5 years

    Household name

    10,000,000 subscribers~11 years

    Diamond Play Button

    25,000,000 subscribers~16 years

    Global reach

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    1,000,000,000 views~3.3 years
    5,000,000,000 views~11 years
    10,000,000,000 views~15 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as 崩壊:スターレイル reaches each subscriber tier.

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~7.5 years

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per video

    From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~11 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could 崩壊:スターレイル potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that 崩壊:スターレイル has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    崩

    崩壊:スターレイル

    1.2M subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on 崩壊:スターレイル's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    崩壊:スターレイル membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.21%0.42%0.79%
    Estimated paying members2,4544,9099,327
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$18,871$37,750$71,725
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$13,210$26,425$50,207
    Membership earnings per year$158.5K$317.1K$602.5K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Gaming benchmark conversion of 0.40% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 1.2M subscribers we apply a 0.8× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 8.9M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.42% conversion, or about 4,909 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what 崩壊:スターレイル actually keeps: $26,425 a month in the mid case, or $317.1K a year.

    Until 崩壊:スターレイル switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    崩壊:スターレイル channel history

    崩壊:スターレイル opened its YouTube channel on 8 July 2021, which makes it 5 years and 4 months old. Across that run it has published 872 videos and collected 514.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    July 2021

    Years active

    5

    Uploads per year

    174

    Lifetime views

    514.7M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    202122.0M22.0M50.4K107(107)$369.6K - $1.3M
    202234.1M56.1M128.6K120(227)$572.9K - $2.1M
    202352.9M109.0M249.8K135(362)$888K - $3.2M
    202481.9M190.9M437.6K151(513)$1.4M - $5M
    2025127.0M317.9M728.8K169(682)$2.1M - $7.8M
    2026196.8M514.7M1.2M190(872)$3.3M - $12M
    2027(projected)196.8M711.6M1.6M190(1.1K)$3.3M - $12M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 196.8M views and roughly $3.3M to $12M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for 崩壊:スターレイル, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • 「アッハタイム」 | #星神アッハ

      「アッハタイム」 | #星神アッハ

      2.3M views · 15 September 2026

      $3,196 - $11,643

    • 【崩壊:スターレイル】ロビン・夏空の歌 キャラクターPV 「風を追いかけて」

      【崩壊:スターレイル】ロビン・夏空の歌 キャラクターPV 「風を追いかけて」

      1.8M views · 25 August 2026

      $2,495 - $9,092

    • 【崩壊:スターレイル】 即興芝居PV 「そして、芸術へと至る」

      【崩壊:スターレイル】 即興芝居PV 「そして、芸術へと至る」

      1.2M views · 23 September 2026

      $1,661 - $6,052

    • 『崩壊:スターレイル』×『Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works]』コラボPV 「久しぶりの再会」

      『崩壊:スターレイル』×『Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works]』コラボPV 「久しぶりの再会」

      1.0M views · 23 July 2026

      $1,469 - $5,352

    • 【崩壊:スターレイル】アベンチュリン・波と戯れる夏 キャラクターPV 「独占スクープ」

      【崩壊:スターレイル】アベンチュリン・波と戯れる夏 キャラクターPV 「独占スクープ」

      966.5K views · 10 September 2026

      $1,353 - $4,929

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the 崩壊:スターレイル channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    崩壊:スターレイル AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    15
    崩壊スターレイルスターレイルhonkai star rail jphonkai star railhsr jpstar rail jpスタレスターレイル bgmスターレイル ストーリーレイシオフォフォアルジェンティドクターレイシオカフカカフカ スターレイル

    Compare 崩壊:スターレイル with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from 崩壊:スターレイル or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does 崩壊:スターレイル make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does 崩壊:スターレイル make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 8.9M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Gaming RPM of $1.4-$5.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($3.3), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube ad revenue at roughly $12,400 to $45,173 per month, or $148.8K to $542.1K per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these 崩壊:スターレイル earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does 崩壊:スターレイル charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 590.3K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a 崩壊:スターレイル sponsored video is worth about $3,967 to $7,933, with a fair midpoint near $5,667.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor 崩壊:スターレイル?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    崩壊:スターレイル brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 1.2M subscribers, 崩壊:スターレイル sits in the Macro (1M-5M subs) band, where retainers typically run $18,000 to $40,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 15 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $2,007 of value to each video.

    崩壊:スターレイル net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $37,437 to $93,106 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $449.2K to $1.1M per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like 崩壊:スターレイル usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any 崩壊:スターレイル net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is 崩壊:スターレイル on YouTube?

    崩壊:スターレイル (@houkaistarrail_jp) is a gaming YouTube channel that has published 872 videos and accumulated 514,720,849 lifetime views from an audience of 1,180,000 subscribers. The channel was created in July 2021, which makes it roughly 5 years and 4 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in gaming topics. In the creator's own words: "『崩壊:スターレイル』はHoYoverseが贈るスペースファンタジーRPG。本作は「星穹列車」に乗ったプレイヤーが宇宙に広がる未知の世界を体験し、冒険とスリルに満ちた旅をすることになる。 数多の世界を渡り、新たな仲間と出会う冒険——時には、懐かしい顔ぶれと再会することもある。仲間たちと共に「星核」がもたらす災厄を乗り越え、その影に潜む謎を解き明かそう。" Branzly analyses 崩壊:スターレイル using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has 崩壊:スターレイル been active?

    崩壊:スターレイル has been on YouTube for approximately 5 years and 4 months, starting in July 2021. Across that period the channel has averaged around 174 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 872 videos in the library, 崩壊:スターレイル earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for gaming channels can stay stable between releases.

    崩壊:スターレイル subscriber count and audience size

    崩壊:スターレイル currently has 1,180,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the million-subscriber tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 514,720,849, and average views per video sit at approximately 590,276. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 436.2 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 8,857,399 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on 崩壊:スターレイル

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for 崩壊:スターレイル is "【崩壊:スターレイル】ロビン・夏空の歌 キャラクターPV 「風を追いかけて」" with 1,782,849 views. On the Shorts side, "「アッハタイム」 | #星神アッハ" leads with 2,282,942 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 590,276 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 8,857,399 monthly views and typical gaming CPM ranges, 崩壊:スターレイル could earn roughly $12,400 to $45,172 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $148.8K to $542.1K per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and gaming audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is 崩壊:スターレイル in?

    Branzly classifies 崩壊:スターレイル under the Gaming category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a gaming channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists JP as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include 崩壊スターレイル, スターレイル, honkai star rail jp, honkai star rail, hsr jp, star rail jp, スタレ, スターレイル bgm, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like 崩壊:スターレイル converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time 崩壊:スターレイル is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by 崩壊:スターレイル or YouTube.

    Gaming YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Gaming channels like 崩壊:スターレイル sit in the Gaming RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this 崩壊:スターレイル channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does 崩壊:スターレイル earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings at roughly $12,400 to $45,172 per month, or about $148.8K to $542.1K per year from advertising, based on an estimated 8,857,399 monthly views and typical gaming CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    崩壊:スターレイル has 1,180,000 subscribers since launching in July 2021. That averages about 236,000 new subscribers per year, or roughly 647 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does 崩壊:スターレイル get per month?

    Branzly estimates 8,857,399 views per month for 崩壊:スターレイル, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 514,720,849 across 872 videos, averaging about 590,276 views per video.

    What is the most viewed 崩壊:スターレイル video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for 崩壊:スターレイル is "【崩壊:スターレイル】ロビン・夏空の歌 キャラクターPV 「風を追いかけて」" with 1,782,849 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor 崩壊:スターレイル?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 590,276 views per video, a dedicated integration on 崩壊:スターレイル would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the gaming niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube earnings, 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube subscriber growth, 崩壊:スターレイル YouTube income per month, how much does 崩壊:スターレイル make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn 崩壊:スターレイル's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $5.2M
    Invested each month
    $11,514
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $17,272/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like 崩壊:スターレイル.