
好機車
好機車 YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
GeneralActive since October 2019.
Live 好機車 YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 738.0K subscribers, 109.0M lifetime views and an estimated 1.3M views per month.
好機車 channel insights
好機車 channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansWeekly channel metrics
Members see 好機車's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockHow much does 好機車 make on YouTube?
| 好機車 YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $1,795 | $3,589 | $5,255 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $1,474 | $2,106 | $2,949 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $11,357 | $16,224 | $22,000 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $14,626 | $21,919 | $30,204 |
| Estimated total per year | $175.5K | $263K | $362.4K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$11,084
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
好機車 modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue16.4%
- One integrated sponsorship9.6%
- Channel partner retainer74.0%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $3,589 | 16.4% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $2,106 | 9.6% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $16,224 | 74.0% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
好機車 is estimated to earn $14,626 to $30,204 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
好機車 growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+9,876
About 866,795 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+1,281,801
Growing about 1.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Mid-tier partner
$6,000 - $20,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Gold Play Button
Household name
Diamond Play Button
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as 好機車 reaches each subscriber tier.
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~1.9 years
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~11 years
$100K - $300K per video
From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~15 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could 好機車 potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that 好機車 has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
好機車
738.0K subscribers
| 好機車 membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.15% | 0.30% | 0.57% |
| Estimated paying members | 1,107 | 2,214 | 4,207 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $8,513 | $17,026 | $32,352 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $5,959 | $11,918 | $22,646 |
| Membership earnings per year | $71,508 | $143K | $271.8K |
The working, step by step
- Start with a General benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 738.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 1.3M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.30% conversion, or about 2,214 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what 好機車 actually keeps: $11,918 a month in the mid case, or $143K a year.
Until 好機車 switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
好機車 channel history
好機車 opened its YouTube channel on 16 October 2019, which makes it 7 years and 1 months old. Across that run it has published 807 videos and collected 109.0M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
October 2019
Years active
7
Uploads per year
115
Lifetime views
109.0M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1.9M | 1.9M | 12.6K | 66(66) | $31,152 - $91,232 |
| 2020 | 2.9M | 4.7M | 32.0K | 73(139) | $48,286 - $141.4K |
| 2021 | 4.5M | 9.2M | 62.2K | 82(221) | $74,843 - $219.2K |
| 2022 | 6.9M | 16.1M | 109.0K | 92(313) | $116K - $339.7K |
| 2023 | 10.7M | 26.8M | 181.5K | 103(416) | $179.8K - $526.6K |
| 2024 | 16.6M | 43.4M | 293.8K | 116(532) | $278.7K - $816.2K |
| 2025 | 25.7M | 69.1M | 468.0K | 130(662) | $432K - $1.3M |
| 2026 | 39.9M | 109.0M | 738.0K | 145(807) | $669.6K - $2M |
| 2027(projected) | 39.9M | 148.8M | 1.0M | 145(952) | $669.6K - $2M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 39.9M views and roughly $669.6K to $2M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for 好機車, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

爛到看不下去!川普政府前幕僚嗆翻民進黨!
580.1K views · 8 August 2025
$812 - $2,378

美國完了!右派名嘴Charlie Kirk被刺殺!
455.3K views · 11 September 2025
$637 - $1,866

人設完全崩潰!JK羅琳發文爆料毀了Emma Watson!
426.0K views · 30 September 2025
$596 - $1,746

惡魔檔案解密!艾波斯坦檔案真相!
190.0K views · 5 February 2026
$265 - $778

比爾蓋茲慘了!他跟中國到底是什麼關係?
135.0K views · 8 February 2026
$188 - $553
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the 好機車 channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
好機車 AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
3Popular Videos


美國完了!右派名嘴Charlie Kirk被刺殺!

人設完全崩潰!JK羅琳發文爆料毀了Emma Watson!
Compare 好機車 with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from 好機車 or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
好機車 YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does 好機車 make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does 好機車 make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 1.3M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts 好機車 YouTube ad revenue at roughly $1,795 to $5,255 per month, or $21,534 to $63,065 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these 好機車 earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does 好機車 charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 135.0K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a 好機車 sponsored video is worth about $1,474 to $2,949, with a fair midpoint near $2,106.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor 好機車?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
好機車 brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 738.0K subscribers, 好機車 sits in the Large (500K-1M subs) band, where retainers typically run $10,000 to $22,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 9 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $1,803 of value to each video.
好機車 net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, 好機車 YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $14,626 to $30,204 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $175.5K to $362.4K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like 好機車 usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any 好機車 net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is 好機車 on YouTube?
好機車 (@howgg) is a general YouTube channel that has published 807 videos and accumulated 108,953,108 lifetime views from an audience of 738,000 subscribers. The channel was created in October 2019, which makes it roughly 7 years and 1 month old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in general topics. In the creator's own words: "Sona Eyambe. 鎖吶. An American-Taiwanese bilingual Youtuber with too many D**k jokes. 請勿邊用餐邊觀看本頻道,容易造成腸胃消化不良,特此說明。" Branzly analyses 好機車 using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has 好機車 been active?
好機車 has been on YouTube for approximately 7 years and 1 month, starting in October 2019. Across that period the channel has averaged around 115 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 807 videos in the library, 好機車 earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for general channels can stay stable between releases.
好機車 subscriber count and audience size
好機車 currently has 738,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 108,953,108, and average views per video sit at approximately 135,010. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 147.6 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 1,281,801 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on 好機車
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for 好機車 is "爛到看不下去!川普政府前幕僚嗆翻民進黨!" with 580,123 views. The channel has no recent Shorts in the sampled uploads, so its reach is driven mainly by long-form content. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 135,010 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated 好機車 YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 1,281,801 monthly views and typical general CPM ranges, 好機車 could earn roughly $1,794 to $5,255 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $21,534 to $63,064 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and general audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is 好機車 in?
Branzly classifies 好機車 under the General category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a general channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists TW as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include sona eyambe, 好機車, 嘻哈, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like 好機車 converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time 好機車 is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by 好機車 or YouTube.
General YouTube RPM and CPM explained
General channels like 好機車 sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates 好機車 YouTube earnings
Every figure on this 好機車 channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
好機車 YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does 好機車 earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates 好機車 YouTube earnings at roughly $1,794 to $5,255 per month, or about $21,534 to $63,064 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 1,281,801 monthly views and typical general CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the 好機車 YouTube subscriber growth rate?
好機車 has 738,000 subscribers since launching in October 2019. That averages about 105,429 new subscribers per year, or roughly 289 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does 好機車 get per month?
Branzly estimates 1,281,801 views per month for 好機車, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 108,953,108 across 807 videos, averaging about 135,010 views per video.
What is the most viewed 好機車 video?
The most viewed video currently visible for 好機車 is "爛到看不下去!川普政府前幕僚嗆翻民進黨!" with 580,123 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor 好機車?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 135,010 views per video, a dedicated integration on 好機車 would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the general niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching 好機車 YouTube earnings, 好機車 YouTube subscriber growth, 好機車 YouTube income per month, how much does 好機車 make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn 好機車's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $634.5K
- Invested each month
- $1,410
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $2,115/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like 好機車.

