Branzly
    L1MAX profile picture

    L1MAX

    @l1max_SportsActive since January 2023
    Subscribers
    606,000
    Total views
    287,707,075
    Videos
    11,451
    Est. monthly views
    2,145,958
    Grade
    16,501st
    SB Rank
    825th
    Subscribers Rank
    3,475th
    Views Rank
    82nd
    US Rank
    16th
    Category Rank

    L1MAX YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    SportsActive since January 2023.

    Live L1MAX YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 606.0K subscribers, 287.7M lifetime views and an estimated 2.1M views per month.

    6,060
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    2,145,958
    Views for the last 30 days
    $1,502 - $5,794
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $18,026 - $69,529
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    L1MAX channel insights

    L1MAX channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see L1MAX's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does L1MAX make on YouTube?

    L1MAX YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$1,502$3,648$5,794
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$169$241$338
    Channel partner retainer per month$10,000$13,498$18,897
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$11,671$17,387$25,028
    Estimated total per year$140.1K$208.6K$300.3K

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $11,265

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    L1MAX modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $17,387modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue21.0%
    2. One integrated sponsorship1.4%
    3. Channel partner retainer77.6%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$3,64821.0%
    2One integrated sponsorship$2411.4%
    3Channel partner retainer$13,49877.6%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    L1MAX is estimated to earn $11,671 to $25,028 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    L1MAX growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +8,146

    About 706,567 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +2,145,958

    Growing about 0.5% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    1,000,000 subscribers~3.7 years

    Gold Play Button

    5,000,000 subscribers~22 years

    Household name

    10,000,000 subscribers~32 years

    Diamond Play Button

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    500,000,000 views~6.8 years
    1,000,000,000 views~16 years
    5,000,000,000 views~41 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as L1MAX reaches each subscriber tier.

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~3.7 years

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~22 years

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per video

    From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~32 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could L1MAX potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that L1MAX has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    L

    L1MAX

    606.0K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on L1MAX's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    L1MAX membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.14%0.29%0.55%
    Estimated paying members8711,7423,310
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$6,698$13,396$25,454
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$4,689$9,377$17,818
    Membership earnings per year$56,263$112.5K$213.8K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Sports benchmark conversion of 0.25% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 606.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 2.1M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.29% conversion, or about 1,742 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what L1MAX actually keeps: $9,377 a month in the mid case, or $112.5K a year.

    Until L1MAX switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    L1MAX channel history

    L1MAX opened its YouTube channel on 11 January 2023, which makes it 3 years and 10 months old. Across that run it has published 11.5K videos and collected 287.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    January 2023

    Years active

    3

    Uploads per year

    3.8K

    Lifetime views

    287.7M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    202333.2M33.2M69.8K2.4K(2.4K)$278.5K - $1.1M
    202451.4M84.6M178.1K2.7K(5.1K)$431.7K - $1.7M
    202579.7M164.2M345.9K3.0K(8.1K)$669.2K - $2.6M
    2026123.5M287.7M606.0K3.4K(11.5K)$1M - $4M
    2027(projected)123.5M411.2M866.1K3.4K(14.8K)$1M - $4M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 123.5M views and roughly $1M to $4M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for L1MAX, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • Atlético Grau 1-3 Universitario de Deportes: resumen EXTENDIDO del partidazo en Trujillo de Lapadula

      Atlético Grau 1-3 Universitario de Deportes: resumen EXTENDIDO del partidazo en Trujillo de Lapadula

      424.0K views · 1 November 2026

      $296 - $1,144

    • Sporting Cristal 5-0 FC Cajamarca: resumen EXTENDIDO del partido | Fecha 15 | #Liga1TeApuesto2026

      Sporting Cristal 5-0 FC Cajamarca: resumen EXTENDIDO del partido | Fecha 15 | #Liga1TeApuesto2026

      316.8K views · 2 November 2026

      $221 - $855

    • Grau 1-3 Universitario: resumen del PARTIDO y mejores JUGADAS | Fecha 15 Torneo Clausura 2026

      Grau 1-3 Universitario: resumen del PARTIDO y mejores JUGADAS | Fecha 15 Torneo Clausura 2026

      182.3K views · 1 November 2026

      $127 - $492

    • Alianza Lima 1-0 Cienciano: resumen EXTENDIDO del partido | Fecha 15 | #Liga1TeApuesto2026

      Alianza Lima 1-0 Cienciano: resumen EXTENDIDO del partido | Fecha 15 | #Liga1TeApuesto2026

      175.3K views · 4 November 2026

      $122 - $473

    • 🔴EN 1 MINUTO: NO TE PIERDAS LA ENORME VICTORIA CELESTE EN CASA

      🔴EN 1 MINUTO: NO TE PIERDAS LA ENORME VICTORIA CELESTE EN CASA

      81.2K views · 2 November 2026

      $56 - $219

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the L1MAX channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    L1MAX AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    9
    Liga1 PeruLiga1Futbol PeruanoFutbolResumenes de FutbolHighlights de FutbolFutbol en vivoLiga1 en vivoLiga1 Peru en vivo

    Compare L1MAX with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from L1MAX or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    L1MAX YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does L1MAX make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does L1MAX make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 2.1M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts L1MAX YouTube ad revenue at roughly $1,502 to $5,794 per month, or $18,026 to $69,529 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these L1MAX earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does L1MAX charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 25.1K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a L1MAX sponsored video is worth about $169 to $338, with a fair midpoint near $241.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor L1MAX?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    L1MAX brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 606.0K subscribers, L1MAX sits in the Large (500K-1M subs) band, where retainers typically run $10,000 to $22,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 85 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $159 of value to each video.

    L1MAX net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, L1MAX YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $11,671 to $25,028 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $140.1K to $300.3K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like L1MAX usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any L1MAX net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is L1MAX on YouTube?

    L1MAX (@l1max_) is a sports YouTube channel that has published 11,451 videos and accumulated 287,707,075 lifetime views from an audience of 606,000 subscribers. The channel was created in January 2023, which makes it roughly 3 years and 10 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in sports topics. In the creator's own words: "🇵🇪🙌 Te damos la bienvenida al canal oficial de YouTube de L1MAX, el canal de la Liga1 y todo el fútbol peruano en Perú y el mundo. 📺 En vivo con Hablemos de MAX 🗣️ de lunes a jueves a las 12:30 p.m. 📺 En vivo con AlL1mite todos los domingos a las 9:00 p.m. Suscríbete para: 📺 Goles, mejores jugadas, resumenes cortos y extendidos de los partidos, rankings, comparativas y mucho más contenido" Branzly analyses L1MAX using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has L1MAX been active?

    L1MAX has been on YouTube for approximately 3 years and 10 months, starting in January 2023. Across that period the channel has averaged around 3,817 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 11,451 videos in the library, L1MAX earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for sports channels can stay stable between releases.

    L1MAX subscriber count and audience size

    L1MAX currently has 606,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 287,707,075, and average views per video sit at approximately 25,125. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 474.8 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 2,145,958 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on L1MAX

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for L1MAX is "Atlético Grau 1-3 Universitario de Deportes: resumen EXTENDIDO del partidazo en Trujillo de Lapadula" with 424,032 views. On the Shorts side, "🔴EN 1 MINUTO: NO TE PIERDAS LA ENORME VICTORIA CELESTE EN CASA" leads with 81,158 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 25,125 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated L1MAX YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 2,145,958 monthly views and typical sports CPM ranges, L1MAX could earn roughly $1,502 to $5,794 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $18,026 to $69,529 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and sports audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is L1MAX in?

    Branzly classifies L1MAX under the Sports category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a sports channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. Public channel keywords include Liga1 Peru, Liga1, Futbol Peruano, Futbol, Resumenes de Futbol, Highlights de Futbol, Futbol en vivo, Liga1 en vivo, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like L1MAX converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time L1MAX is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by L1MAX or YouTube.

    Sports YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Sports channels like L1MAX sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates L1MAX YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this L1MAX channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    L1MAX YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does L1MAX earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates L1MAX YouTube earnings at roughly $1,502 to $5,794 per month, or about $18,026 to $69,529 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 2,145,958 monthly views and typical sports CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the L1MAX YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    L1MAX has 606,000 subscribers since launching in January 2023. That averages about 202,000 new subscribers per year, or roughly 553 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does L1MAX get per month?

    Branzly estimates 2,145,958 views per month for L1MAX, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 287,707,075 across 11,451 videos, averaging about 25,125 views per video.

    What is the most viewed L1MAX video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for L1MAX is "Atlético Grau 1-3 Universitario de Deportes: resumen EXTENDIDO del partidazo en Trujillo de Lapadula" with 424,032 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor L1MAX?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 25,125 views per video, a dedicated integration on L1MAX would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the sports niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching L1MAX YouTube earnings, L1MAX YouTube subscriber growth, L1MAX YouTube income per month, how much does L1MAX make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn L1MAX's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $656.6K
    Invested each month
    $1,459
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $2,189/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like L1MAX.