Branzly
    Maple Gaming profile picture

    Maple Gaming

    @maplegamingytGamingPhilippinesActive since June 2021
    Subscribers
    2,450
    Total views
    1,578,441
    Videos
    1,690
    Est. monthly views
    62,235
    Grade
    4M
    SB Rank
    204K
    Subscribers Rank
    634K
    Views Rank
    20,408th
    US Rank
    4,081st
    Category Rank

    Maple Gaming YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    GamingActive since June 2021.

    Live Maple Gaming YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 2.5K subscribers, 1.6M lifetime views and an estimated 62.2K views per month.

    24
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    62,235
    Views for the last 30 days
    $87 - $317
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $1,045 - $3,808
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    Maple Gaming channel insights

    Maple Gaming channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see Maple Gaming's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does Maple Gaming make on YouTube?

    Maple Gaming YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$87$205$317
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$6$9$13
    Channel partner retainer per month$448$640$896
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$541$854$1,226
    Estimated total per year$6,497$10,252$14,711

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $634

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $3.3 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    Maple Gaming modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $854modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue24.0%
    2. One integrated sponsorship1.0%
    3. Channel partner retainer74.9%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$20524.0%
    2One integrated sponsorship$91.0%
    3Channel partner retainer$64074.9%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    Maple Gaming is estimated to earn $541 to $1,226 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Maple Gaming growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +66

    About 3,430 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +62,235

    Growing about 3.8% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Nano creator

    $50 - $200 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    5,000 subscribers~2.1 years

    Consistent audience

    10,000 subscribers~3.8 years

    First brand interest

    25,000 subscribers~5.9 years

    Niche authority

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    10,000,000 views~4.1 years
    50,000,000 views~7.7 years
    100,000,000 views~9.3 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Maple Gaming reaches each subscriber tier.

    Micro creator

    $200 - $800 per video

    From 10,000 subscribers · ~3.8 years

    Emerging creator

    $800 - $2,500 per video

    From 50,000 subscribers · ~7.5 years

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per video

    From 100,000 subscribers · ~9.1 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could Maple Gaming potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that Maple Gaming has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    M

    Maple Gaming

    2.5K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on Maple Gaming's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    Maple Gaming membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.36%0.73%1.38%
    Estimated paying members91834
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$69$138$261
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$48$97$183
    Membership earnings per year$581$1,163$2,196

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Gaming benchmark conversion of 0.40% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 2.5K subscribers we apply a 1.4× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 62.2K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.73% conversion, or about 18 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Maple Gaming actually keeps: $97 a month in the mid case, or $1,163 a year.

    Until Maple Gaming switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Maple Gaming channel history

    Maple Gaming opened its YouTube channel on 30 June 2021, which makes it 5 years and 5 months old. Across that run it has published 1.7K videos and collected 1.6M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    June 2021

    Years active

    5

    Uploads per year

    338

    Lifetime views

    1.6M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    202167.5K67.5K105208(208)$1,133 - $4,129
    2022104.6K172.0K267233(441)$1,756 - $6,400
    2023162.1K334.1K519261(702)$2,723 - $9,920
    2024251.2K585.4K909293(995)$4,220 - $15,376
    2025389.4K974.8K1.5K328(1.3K)$6,542 - $23,833
    2026603.6K1.6M2.5K367(1.7K)$10,140 - $36,941
    2027(projected)603.6K2.2M3.4K367(2.1K)$10,140 - $36,941

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 603.6K views and roughly $10,140 to $36,941 in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Maple Gaming, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • Red Alert 2: Liberty City | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      Red Alert 2: Liberty City | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      5.6K views · 22 August 2026

      $7 - $28

    • Red Alert 2: Fast and light | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]  -New map-

      Red Alert 2: Fast and light | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On] -New map-

      3.9K views · 23 August 2026

      $5 - $19

    • Red Alert 2: Close proximity | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      Red Alert 2: Close proximity | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      3.8K views · 26 August 2026

      $5 - $19

    • Red Alert 2: Bulzomes Fall | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      Red Alert 2: Bulzomes Fall | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      3.7K views · 6 September 2026

      $5 - $19

    • Red Alert 2: Close proximity III | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      Red Alert 2: Close proximity III | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]

      3.2K views · 18 September 2026

      $4 - $16

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the Maple Gaming channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    Maple Gaming AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Compare Maple Gaming with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from Maple Gaming or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    Maple Gaming YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does Maple Gaming make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does Maple Gaming make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 62.2K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Gaming RPM of $1.4-$5.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($3.3), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Maple Gaming YouTube ad revenue at roughly $87 to $317 per month, or $1,046 to $3,809 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Maple Gaming earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does Maple Gaming charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 934 average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Maple Gaming sponsored video is worth about $6 to $13, with a fair midpoint near $9.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Maple Gaming?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    Maple Gaming brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 2.5K subscribers, Maple Gaming sits in the Nano / Small (1K-10K subs) band, where retainers typically run $200 to $1,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 67 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $10 of value to each video.

    Maple Gaming net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, Maple Gaming YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $541 to $1,226 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $6,497 to $14,711 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Maple Gaming usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Maple Gaming net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is Maple Gaming on YouTube?

    Maple Gaming (@maplegamingyt) is a gaming YouTube channel that has published 1,690 videos and accumulated 1,578,441 lifetime views from an audience of 2,450 subscribers. The channel was created in June 2021, which makes it roughly 5 years and 5 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in gaming topics. In the creator's own words: "Hello there, my name is Mac. I'm currently making Red Alert 2 Yuri's Revenge videos but would like to add other games not just from the Command & Conquer franchise. I hope you enjoy watching. Thank you and keep safe everyone. If you like to contact me about anything you can send it to Maple.MacYT@gmail.com" Branzly analyses Maple Gaming using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has Maple Gaming been active?

    Maple Gaming has been on YouTube for approximately 5 years and 5 months, starting in June 2021. Across that period the channel has averaged around 338 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 1,690 videos in the library, Maple Gaming earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for gaming channels can stay stable between releases.

    Maple Gaming subscriber count and audience size

    Maple Gaming currently has 2,450 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the emerging creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 1,578,441, and average views per video sit at approximately 934. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 644.3 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 62,235 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on Maple Gaming

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Maple Gaming is "Red Alert 2: Liberty City | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]" with 5,623 views. The channel has no recent Shorts in the sampled uploads, so its reach is driven mainly by long-form content. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 934 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated Maple Gaming YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 62,235 monthly views and typical gaming CPM ranges, Maple Gaming could earn roughly $87 to $317 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $1,045 to $3,808 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and gaming audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is Maple Gaming in?

    Branzly classifies Maple Gaming under the Gaming category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a gaming channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists PH as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Maple Gaming converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Maple Gaming is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Maple Gaming or YouTube.

    Gaming YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Gaming channels like Maple Gaming sit in the Gaming RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates Maple Gaming YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this Maple Gaming channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    Maple Gaming YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does Maple Gaming earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates Maple Gaming YouTube earnings at roughly $87 to $317 per month, or about $1,045 to $3,808 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 62,235 monthly views and typical gaming CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the Maple Gaming YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    Maple Gaming has 2,450 subscribers since launching in June 2021. That averages about 490 new subscribers per year, or roughly 1 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does Maple Gaming get per month?

    Branzly estimates 62,235 views per month for Maple Gaming, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 1,578,441 across 1,690 videos, averaging about 934 views per video.

    What is the most viewed Maple Gaming video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for Maple Gaming is "Red Alert 2: Liberty City | 1 vs 7 Brutal AI | Superweapons [On]" with 5,623 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor Maple Gaming?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 934 views per video, a dedicated integration on Maple Gaming would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the gaming niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching Maple Gaming YouTube earnings, Maple Gaming YouTube subscriber growth, Maple Gaming YouTube income per month, how much does Maple Gaming make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn Maple Gaming's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $90,000
    Invested each month
    $200
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $300/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Maple Gaming.