
Max’s Garage YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
Cars & AutomotiveActive since May 2018.
Live Max’s Garage YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 266 subscribers, 37.0K lifetime views and an estimated 363 views per month.
Max’s Garage
How much does Max’s Garage make on YouTube?
| Max’s Garage YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $1 | $1 | $1 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $6 | $9 | $13 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $422 | $604 | $845 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $429 | $614 | $859 |
| Estimated total per year | $5,153 | $7,365 | $10,312 |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$3
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Max’s Garage modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue0.2%
- One integrated sponsorship1.5%
- Channel partner retainer98.3%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $1 | 0.2% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $9 | 1.5% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $604 | 98.3% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Max’s Garage is estimated to earn $429 to $859 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see Max’s Garage's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockMax’s Garage YouTube sponsors and brand deals
We are still scanning Max’s Garage’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.
Open the full Max’s Garage sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.
View Max’s Garage sponsorsMax’s Garage growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+3
About 305 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+363
Growing about 1.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Pre-sponsorship
Brand deals usually start around 1,000 subscribers
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Monetisation ready
Consistent audience
First brand interest
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Max’s Garage reaches each subscriber tier.
$50 - $200 per video
From 1,000 subscribers · ~8.7 years
$200 - $800 per video
From 10,000 subscribers · ~22 years
$800 - $2,500 per video
From 50,000 subscribers · ~31 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Max’s Garage potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Max’s Garage has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Max’s Garage
266 subscribers
| Max’s Garage membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.21% | 0.42% | 0.80% |
| Estimated paying members | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $8 | $8 | $15 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $5 | $5 | $11 |
| Membership earnings per year | $65 | $65 | $129 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Cars & Automotive benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 266 subscribers we apply a 1.4× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 363 monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.42% conversion, or about 1 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Max’s Garage actually keeps: $5 a month in the mid case, or $65 a year.
Until Max’s Garage switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Max’s Garage channel history
Max’s Garage opened its YouTube channel on 11 May 2018, which makes it 8 years and 6 months old. Across that run it has published 63 videos and collected 37.0K lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
May 2018
Years active
8
Uploads per year
8
Lifetime views
37.0K
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 402 | 402 | 3 | 4(4) | $6 - $19 |
| 2019 | 623 | 1.0K | 7 | 5(9) | $10 - $30 |
| 2020 | 965 | 2.0K | 14 | 5(14) | $16 - $47 |
| 2021 | 1.5K | 3.5K | 25 | 6(20) | $25 - $73 |
| 2022 | 2.3K | 5.8K | 42 | 7(27) | $38 - $114 |
| 2023 | 3.6K | 9.4K | 68 | 8(35) | $60 - $176 |
| 2024 | 5.6K | 15.0K | 108 | 8(43) | $93 - $274 |
| 2025 | 8.6K | 23.6K | 170 | 9(52) | $145 - $424 |
| 2026 | 13.4K | 37.0K | 266 | 11(63) | $224 - $658 |
| 2027(projected) | 13.4K | 50.4K | 362 | 11(74) | $224 - $658 |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 13.4K views and roughly $224 to $658 in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Max’s Garage, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

MAZDA MX5 MK2 #car #mazda #miata
2.0K views · 15 June 2026
$2 - $8

208GTI FIRST MODIFICATION #car #peugeot #turbo #gti #mechanic
1.8K views · 3 May 2026
$2 - $7

Custom mx5 rocker cover #automobile #car #toycars #cars #pokemon
1.8K views · 16 March 2026
$2 - $7

Do we VG swap the Honda? #honda #nissan #v6 #twin turbo
1.7K views · 18 March 2026
$2 - $6

SUPER CLEAN MIATA #car #mazda #miata #mx5
1.6K views · 15 June 2026
$2 - $6
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Max’s Garage channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Max’s Garage AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
5Popular Videos
Max’s Garage channel insights
Max’s Garage channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansCompare Max’s Garage with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Max’s Garage or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Max’s Garage YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Max’s Garage make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Max’s Garage make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 363 monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Max’s Garage YouTube ad revenue at roughly $1 to $1 per month, or $6 to $18 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Max’s Garage earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Max’s Garage charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 587 average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Max’s Garage sponsored video is worth about $6 to $13, with a fair midpoint near $9.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Max’s Garage?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Max’s Garage brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 266 subscribers, Max’s Garage sits in the Nano / Small (1K-10K subs) band, where retainers typically run $200 to $1,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 1 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $604 of value to each video.
Max’s Garage net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Max’s Garage YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $429 to $859 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $5,153 to $10,312 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Max’s Garage usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Max’s Garage net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Max’s Garage on YouTube?
Max’s Garage (@maxgarage05) is a cars & automotive YouTube channel that has published 63 videos and accumulated 36,985 lifetime views from an audience of 266 subscribers. The channel was created in May 2018, which makes it roughly 8 years and 6 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in cars & automotive topics. In the creator's own words: "Car focused YouTube channel" Branzly analyses Max’s Garage using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has Max’s Garage been active?
Max’s Garage has been on YouTube for approximately 8 years and 6 months, starting in May 2018. Across that period the channel has averaged around 8 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 63 videos in the library, Max’s Garage earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for cars & automotive channels can stay stable between releases.
Max’s Garage subscriber count and audience size
Max’s Garage currently has 266 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the early-stage creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 36,985, and average views per video sit at approximately 587. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 139.0 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 363 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Max’s Garage
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Max’s Garage is "208GTI FIRST MODIFICATION #car #peugeot #turbo #gti #mechanic" with 1,768 views. On the Shorts side, "MAZDA MX5 MK2 #car #mazda #miata" leads with 1,983 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 587 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Max’s Garage YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 363 monthly views and typical cars & automotive CPM ranges, Max’s Garage could earn roughly $0 to $1 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $6 to $17 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and cars & automotive audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Max’s Garage in?
Branzly classifies Max’s Garage under the Cars & Automotive category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a cars & automotive channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists GB as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Cars, Gaming, Car, Shows, isle of wight takeover 2025 done right, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Max’s Garage converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Max’s Garage is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Max’s Garage or YouTube.
Cars & Automotive YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Cars & Automotive channels like Max’s Garage sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Max’s Garage YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Max’s Garage channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Max’s Garage YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Max’s Garage earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Max’s Garage YouTube earnings at roughly $0 to $1 per month, or about $6 to $17 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 363 monthly views and typical cars & automotive CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Max’s Garage YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Max’s Garage has 266 subscribers since launching in May 2018. That averages about 33 new subscribers per year, or roughly 0 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Max’s Garage get per month?
Branzly estimates 363 views per month for Max’s Garage, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 36,985 across 63 videos, averaging about 587 views per video.
What is the most viewed Max’s Garage video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Max’s Garage is "208GTI FIRST MODIFICATION #car #peugeot #turbo #gti #mechanic" with 1,768 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Max’s Garage?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 587 views per video, a dedicated integration on Max’s Garage would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the cars & automotive niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Max’s Garage YouTube earnings, Max’s Garage YouTube subscriber growth, Max’s Garage YouTube income per month, how much does Max’s Garage make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn Max’s Garage's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $90,000
- Invested each month
- $200
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $300/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Max’s Garage.



