Branzly
    Men in Blazers profile picture

    Men in Blazers

    @meninblazersSportsUnited StatesActive since June 2014
    Subscribers
    451,000
    Total views
    62,045,151
    Videos
    2,964
    Est. monthly views
    738,195
    Grade
    22,172nd
    SB Rank
    1,108th
    Subscribers Rank
    16,117th
    Views Rank
    110th
    US Rank
    22nd
    Category Rank

    Men in Blazers YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    SportsActive since June 2014.

    Live Men in Blazers YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 451.0K subscribers, 62.0M lifetime views and an estimated 738.2K views per month.

    4,510
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    738,195
    Views for the last 30 days
    $516 - $1,993
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $6,200 - $23,917
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    Men in Blazers channel insights

    Men in Blazers channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see Men in Blazers's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does Men in Blazers make on YouTube?

    Men in Blazers YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$517$1,255$1,993
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$141$201$281
    Channel partner retainer per month$5,082$7,261$10,165
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$5,740$8,716$12,439
    Estimated total per year$68,878$104.6K$149.3K

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $3,876

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    Men in Blazers modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $8,716modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue14.4%
    2. One integrated sponsorship2.3%
    3. Channel partner retainer83.3%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$1,25514.4%
    2One integrated sponsorship$2012.3%
    3Channel partner retainer$7,26183.3%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    Men in Blazers is estimated to earn $5,740 to $12,439 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Men in Blazers growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +7,510

    About 555,542 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +738,195

    Growing about 2.7% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    500,000 subscribers~7 months

    Premium deals

    1,000,000 subscribers~3.5 years

    Gold Play Button

    5,000,000 subscribers~9.1 years

    Household name

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    100,000,000 views~2.8 years
    500,000,000 views~9.0 years
    1,000,000,000 views~11 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Men in Blazers reaches each subscriber tier.

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per video

    From 500,000 subscribers · ~7 months

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~3.5 years

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~9.1 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could Men in Blazers potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that Men in Blazers has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    M

    Men in Blazers

    451.0K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on Men in Blazers's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    Men in Blazers membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.13%0.25%0.47%
    Estimated paying members5641,1282,142
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$4,337$8,674$16,472
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$3,036$6,072$11,530
    Membership earnings per year$36,432$72,864$138.4K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Sports benchmark conversion of 0.25% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 451.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 738.2K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.25% conversion, or about 1,128 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Men in Blazers actually keeps: $6,072 a month in the mid case, or $72,864 a year.

    Until Men in Blazers switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Men in Blazers channel history

    Men in Blazers opened its YouTube channel on 2 June 2014, which makes it 12 years and 5 months old. Across that run it has published 3.0K videos and collected 62.0M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    June 2014

    Years active

    12

    Uploads per year

    247

    Lifetime views

    62.0M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    2014114.9K114.9K835106(106)$964 - $3,721
    2015178.1K292.9K2.1K118(224)$1,495 - $5,768
    2016276.0K568.9K4.1K133(357)$2,318 - $8,941
    2017427.8K996.7K7.2K149(506)$3,593 - $13,859
    2018663.0K1.7M12.1K166(672)$5,569 - $21,482
    20191.0M2.7M19.5K186(858)$8,632 - $33,298
    20201.6M4.3M31.1K209(1.1K)$13,380 - $51,612
    20212.5M6.7M49.1K234(1.3K)$20,740 - $79,999
    20223.8M10.6M76.9K262(1.6K)$32,147 - $124K
    20235.9M16.5M120.0K293(1.9K)$49,829 - $192.2K
    20249.2M25.7M186.8K328(2.2K)$77,235 - $297.9K
    202514.3M40.0M290.4K368(2.6K)$119.7K - $461.8K
    202622.1M62.0M451.0K412(3.0K)$185.6K - $715.7K
    2027(projected)22.1M84.1M611.6K412(3.4K)$185.6K - $715.7K

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 22.1M views and roughly $185.6K to $715.7K in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Men in Blazers, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • Man City Found Guilty Of Almost All 115 Charges. What’s Their Punishment and What Happens Next?

      Man City Found Guilty Of Almost All 115 Charges. What’s Their Punishment and What Happens Next?

      182.8K views · 25 September 2026

      $127 - $493

    • JOAO PEDRO: “I DON’T LIKE OUR NICKNAME, THEY NEED TO FIND A NEW ONE” 🤣

      JOAO PEDRO: “I DON’T LIKE OUR NICKNAME, THEY NEED TO FIND A NEW ONE” 🤣

      56.5K views · 17 September 2026

      $39 - $152

    • Four USMNT players, a Middlesbrough “Frat House” & a Premier League Dream

      Four USMNT players, a Middlesbrough “Frat House” & a Premier League Dream

      48.0K views · 23 September 2026

      $33 - $129

    • “CHEMA ANDRÉS, HIS NICKNAME IN SPAIN IS BABY RODRI” 🩵

      “CHEMA ANDRÉS, HIS NICKNAME IN SPAIN IS BABY RODRI” 🩵

      32.0K views · 22 September 2026

      $22 - $86

    • Myles Lewis-Skelly on Bruno Guimarães, Arsenal's Midfield & His Fear of Win the Dog

      Myles Lewis-Skelly on Bruno Guimarães, Arsenal's Midfield & His Fear of Win the Dog

      28.0K views · 22 September 2026

      $19 - $75

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the Men in Blazers channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    Men in Blazers AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    15
    footballsoccerpremier leaguemen in blazersliverpoolmanchester citychelseaarsenalroger bennettmanchester unitedtyler adamsjesse marschusmntworld cupchristian pulisic

    Compare Men in Blazers with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from Men in Blazers or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    Men in Blazers YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does Men in Blazers make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does Men in Blazers make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 738.2K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Men in Blazers YouTube ad revenue at roughly $517 to $1,993 per month, or $6,201 to $23,918 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Men in Blazers earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does Men in Blazers charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 20.9K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Men in Blazers sponsored video is worth about $141 to $281, with a fair midpoint near $201.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Men in Blazers?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    Men in Blazers brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 451.0K subscribers, Men in Blazers sits in the Mid-tier (100K-500K subs) band, where retainers typically run $4,000 to $15,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 35 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $207 of value to each video.

    Men in Blazers net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, Men in Blazers YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $5,740 to $12,439 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $68,878 to $149.3K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Men in Blazers usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Men in Blazers net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is Men in Blazers on YouTube?

    Men in Blazers (@meninblazers) is a sports YouTube channel that has published 2,964 videos and accumulated 62,045,151 lifetime views from an audience of 451,000 subscribers. The channel was created in June 2014, which makes it roughly 12 years and 5 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in sports topics. In the creator's own words: "The home for all things football from the Men in Blazers Media Network. Covering all the narratives from the Premier League – the world’s greatest sporting telenovela – and everywhere the love of the beautiful game burns bright. Football, Passion, Empathy, Courage. Editorial views are those of Men in Blazers Media Network. Men in Blazers Media Network is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or spo" Branzly analyses Men in Blazers using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has Men in Blazers been active?

    Men in Blazers has been on YouTube for approximately 12 years and 5 months, starting in June 2014. Across that period the channel has averaged around 247 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 2,964 videos in the library, Men in Blazers earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for sports channels can stay stable between releases.

    Men in Blazers subscriber count and audience size

    Men in Blazers currently has 451,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 62,045,151, and average views per video sit at approximately 20,933. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 137.6 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 738,195 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on Men in Blazers

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Men in Blazers is "Man City Found Guilty Of Almost All 115 Charges. What’s Their Punishment and What Happens Next?" with 182,797 views. On the Shorts side, "JOAO PEDRO: “I DON’T LIKE OUR NICKNAME, THEY NEED TO FIND A NEW ONE” 🤣" leads with 56,453 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 20,933 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated Men in Blazers YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 738,195 monthly views and typical sports CPM ranges, Men in Blazers could earn roughly $516 to $1,993 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $6,200 to $23,917 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and sports audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is Men in Blazers in?

    Branzly classifies Men in Blazers under the Sports category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a sports channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include football, soccer, premier league, men in blazers, liverpool, manchester city, chelsea, arsenal, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Men in Blazers converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Men in Blazers is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Men in Blazers or YouTube.

    Sports YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Sports channels like Men in Blazers sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates Men in Blazers YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this Men in Blazers channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    Men in Blazers YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does Men in Blazers earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates Men in Blazers YouTube earnings at roughly $516 to $1,993 per month, or about $6,200 to $23,917 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 738,195 monthly views and typical sports CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the Men in Blazers YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    Men in Blazers has 451,000 subscribers since launching in June 2014. That averages about 37,583 new subscribers per year, or roughly 103 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does Men in Blazers get per month?

    Branzly estimates 738,195 views per month for Men in Blazers, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 62,045,151 across 2,964 videos, averaging about 20,933 views per video.

    What is the most viewed Men in Blazers video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for Men in Blazers is "Man City Found Guilty Of Almost All 115 Charges. What’s Their Punishment and What Happens Next?" with 182,797 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor Men in Blazers?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 20,933 views per video, a dedicated integration on Men in Blazers would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the sports niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching Men in Blazers YouTube earnings, Men in Blazers YouTube subscriber growth, Men in Blazers YouTube income per month, how much does Men in Blazers make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn Men in Blazers's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $225.9K
    Invested each month
    $502
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $753/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Men in Blazers.