
Montevideo Music Group
Montevideo Music Group YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
MusicActive since June 2011.
Live Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 1.6M subscribers, 1.7B lifetime views and an estimated 3.1M views per month.
Montevideo Music Group channel insights
Montevideo Music Group channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansWeekly channel metrics
Members see Montevideo Music Group's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockHow much does Montevideo Music Group make on YouTube?
| Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $2,205 | $5,355 | $8,505 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $2,775 | $3,964 | $5,549 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $20,526 | $29,323 | $40,000 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $25,506 | $38,642 | $54,054 |
| Estimated total per year | $306.1K | $463.7K | $648.6K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$16,571
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Montevideo Music Group modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue13.9%
- One integrated sponsorship10.3%
- Channel partner retainer75.9%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $5,355 | 13.9% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $3,964 | 10.3% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $29,323 | 75.9% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Montevideo Music Group is estimated to earn $25,506 to $54,054 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Montevideo Music Group growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+8,298
About 1,662,476 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+3,149,894
Growing about 0.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Premium partner
$15,000 - $50,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Household name
Diamond Play Button
Global reach
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Montevideo Music Group reaches each subscriber tier.
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~19 years
$100K - $300K per video
From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~30 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Montevideo Music Group potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Montevideo Music Group has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Montevideo Music Group
1.6M subscribers
| Montevideo Music Group membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.14% | 0.28% | 0.52% |
| Estimated paying members | 2,153 | 4,306 | 8,181 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $16,557 | $33,113 | $62,912 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $11,590 | $23,179 | $44,038 |
| Membership earnings per year | $139.1K | $278.2K | $528.5K |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Music benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 1.6M subscribers we apply a 0.8× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 3.1M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.28% conversion, or about 4,306 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Montevideo Music Group actually keeps: $23,179 a month in the mid case, or $278.2K a year.
Until Montevideo Music Group switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Montevideo Music Group channel history
Montevideo Music Group opened its YouTube channel on 24 June 2011, which makes it 15 years and 5 months old. Across that run it has published 4.0K videos and collected 1.7B lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
June 2011
Years active
15
Uploads per year
270
Lifetime views
1.7B
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 828.6K | 828.6K | 774 | 95(95) | $6,959 - $26,845 |
| 2012 | 1.3M | 2.1M | 2.0K | 106(201) | $10,787 - $41,610 |
| 2013 | 2.0M | 4.1M | 3.8K | 119(320) | $16,721 - $64,495 |
| 2014 | 3.1M | 7.2M | 6.7K | 133(453) | $25,917 - $99,968 |
| 2015 | 4.8M | 12.0M | 11.2K | 149(602) | $40,172 - $155K |
| 2016 | 7.4M | 19.4M | 18.1K | 167(769) | $62,267 - $240.2K |
| 2017 | 11.5M | 30.9M | 28.8K | 187(956) | $96,514 - $372.3K |
| 2018 | 17.8M | 48.7M | 45.5K | 209(1.2K) | $149.6K - $577K |
| 2019 | 27.6M | 76.3M | 71.2K | 234(1.4K) | $231.9K - $894.4K |
| 2020 | 42.8M | 119.1M | 111.2K | 262(1.7K) | $359.4K - $1.4M |
| 2021 | 66.3M | 185.4M | 173.1K | 294(2.0K) | $557.1K - $2.1M |
| 2022 | 102.8M | 288.2M | 269.1K | 329(2.3K) | $863.5K - $3.3M |
| 2023 | 159.3M | 447.5M | 417.9K | 369(2.7K) | $1.3M - $5.2M |
| 2024 | 247.0M | 694.5M | 648.5K | 413(3.1K) | $2.1M - $8M |
| 2025 | 382.8M | 1.1B | 1.0M | 462(3.5K) | $3.2M - $12.4M |
| 2026 | 593.3M | 1.7B | 1.6M | 518(4.0K) | $5M - $19.2M |
| 2027(projected) | 593.3M | 2.3B | 2.1M | 518(4.6K) | $5M - $19.2M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 593.3M views and roughly $5M to $19.2M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Montevideo Music Group, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

AX13 - En El Barrio (Video Oficial)
320.8K views · 16 September 2026
$224 - $866

GS La Diferencia - Pa Lo Bonito (Video Oficial)
269.7K views · 9 September 2026
$188 - $728

La Dosis - Me Contagie (Video Oficial)
222.8K views · 17 September 2026
$155 - $601

Sole Ramírez - Dónde Están Corazón (Video Oficial)
198.3K views · 17 September 2026
$138 - $535

Ori Pizzotti - Eres (Video Oficial)
127.0K views · 17 September 2026
$88 - $342
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Montevideo Music Group channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Montevideo Music Group AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
14Popular Videos
Compare Montevideo Music Group with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Montevideo Music Group or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Montevideo Music Group make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Montevideo Music Group make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 3.1M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Montevideo Music Group YouTube ad revenue at roughly $2,205 to $8,505 per month, or $26,459 to $102.1K per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Montevideo Music Group earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Montevideo Music Group charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 412.9K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Montevideo Music Group sponsored video is worth about $2,775 to $5,549, with a fair midpoint near $3,964.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Montevideo Music Group?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Montevideo Music Group brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 1.6M subscribers, Montevideo Music Group sits in the Macro (1M-5M subs) band, where retainers typically run $18,000 to $40,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 8 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $3,665 of value to each video.
Montevideo Music Group net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $25,506 to $54,054 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $306.1K to $648.6K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Montevideo Music Group usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Montevideo Music Group net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Montevideo Music Group on YouTube?
Montevideo Music Group (@montevideomusicgroup) is a music YouTube channel that has published 4,046 videos and accumulated 1,670,611,553 lifetime views from an audience of 1,560,000 subscribers. The channel was created in June 2011, which makes it roughly 15 years and 5 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in music topics. In the creator's own words: "Montevideo Music Group es una companía discográfica independiente, caracterizada por promover, desarrollar y difundir diversos géneros musicales. Dentro de nuestros géneros favoritos encontrarás el Rock, MPU, Folklore, Canto Popular, Cumbia Pop, y el género tropical en todas sus facetas. Somos la companía de #buitres #TabareCardozo #JaimeRoos #RubenRada #Hugofattoruso #ChalaMadre #OnceTiros #Niqu" Branzly analyses Montevideo Music Group using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has Montevideo Music Group been active?
Montevideo Music Group has been on YouTube for approximately 15 years and 5 months, starting in June 2011. Across that period the channel has averaged around 270 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 4,046 videos in the library, Montevideo Music Group earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for music channels can stay stable between releases.
Montevideo Music Group subscriber count and audience size
Montevideo Music Group currently has 1,560,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the million-subscriber tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 1,670,611,553, and average views per video sit at approximately 412,904. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 1070.9 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 3,149,894 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Montevideo Music Group
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Montevideo Music Group is "AX13 - En El Barrio (Video Oficial)" with 320,753 views. On the Shorts side, "Nuestra querida Luana se puso la 10 y, junto a Flor Álvarez, salvó el otoño 🍂❤️" leads with 2,112 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 412,904 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 3,149,894 monthly views and typical music CPM ranges, Montevideo Music Group could earn roughly $2,204 to $8,504 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $26,459 to $102.1K per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and music audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Montevideo Music Group in?
Branzly classifies Montevideo Music Group under the Music category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a music channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists UY as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include montevideo music group, musica uruguaya, mmg, montevideo uruguay, mmglive, plena uruguaya, lanuevaescuela, la deskarga, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Montevideo Music Group converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Montevideo Music Group is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Montevideo Music Group or YouTube.
Music YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Music channels like Montevideo Music Group sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Montevideo Music Group channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Montevideo Music Group earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings at roughly $2,204 to $8,504 per month, or about $26,459 to $102.1K per year from advertising, based on an estimated 3,149,894 monthly views and typical music CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Montevideo Music Group YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Montevideo Music Group has 1,560,000 subscribers since launching in June 2011. That averages about 104,000 new subscribers per year, or roughly 285 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Montevideo Music Group get per month?
Branzly estimates 3,149,894 views per month for Montevideo Music Group, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 1,670,611,553 across 4,046 videos, averaging about 412,904 views per video.
What is the most viewed Montevideo Music Group video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Montevideo Music Group is "AX13 - En El Barrio (Video Oficial)" with 320,753 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Montevideo Music Group?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 412,904 views per video, a dedicated integration on Montevideo Music Group would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the music niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Montevideo Music Group YouTube earnings, Montevideo Music Group YouTube subscriber growth, Montevideo Music Group YouTube income per month, how much does Montevideo Music Group make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn Montevideo Music Group's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $963.7K
- Invested each month
- $2,142
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $3,212/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Montevideo Music Group.




