
NERO Cycling
NERO Cycling YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
LifestyleActive since November 2016.
Live NERO Cycling YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 78.0K subscribers, 27.6M lifetime views and an estimated 617.1K views per month.
NERO Cycling channel insights
NERO Cycling channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansWeekly channel metrics
Members see NERO Cycling's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockHow much does NERO Cycling make on YouTube?
| NERO Cycling YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $864 | $1,728 | $2,530 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $275 | $393 | $550 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $2,480 | $3,543 | $4,960 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $3,619 | $5,663 | $8,040 |
| Estimated total per year | $43,427 | $67,962 | $96,480 |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$5,340
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
NERO Cycling modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue30.5%
- One integrated sponsorship6.9%
- Channel partner retainer62.6%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $1,728 | 30.5% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $393 | 6.9% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $3,543 | 62.6% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
NERO Cycling is estimated to earn $3,619 to $8,040 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
NERO Cycling growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+1,895
About 106,515 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+617,087
Growing about 4.0% per month
Current sponsor tier
Emerging creator
$800 - $2,500 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Silver Play Button
Mid-tier creator
Premium deals
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as NERO Cycling reaches each subscriber tier.
$2,000 - $6,000 per video
From 100,000 subscribers · ~10 months
$6,000 - $20,000 per video
From 500,000 subscribers · ~4.9 years
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~6.4 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could NERO Cycling potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that NERO Cycling has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
NERO Cycling
78.0K subscribers
| NERO Cycling membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.22% | 0.45% | 0.85% |
| Estimated paying members | 175 | 350 | 665 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $1,346 | $2,692 | $5,114 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $942 | $1,884 | $3,580 |
| Membership earnings per year | $11,304 | $22,609 | $42,956 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Lifestyle benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 78.0K subscribers we apply a 1.15× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 617.1K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.45% conversion, or about 350 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what NERO Cycling actually keeps: $1,884 a month in the mid case, or $22,609 a year.
Until NERO Cycling switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
NERO Cycling channel history
NERO Cycling opened its YouTube channel on 12 November 2016, which makes it 10 years old. Across that run it has published 1.1K videos and collected 27.6M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
November 2016
Years active
10
Uploads per year
110
Lifetime views
27.6M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 123.3K | 123.3K | 349 | 53(53) | $2,071 - $6,067 |
| 2017 | 191.2K | 314.5K | 889 | 59(112) | $3,211 - $9,405 |
| 2018 | 296.3K | 610.8K | 1.7K | 67(179) | $4,977 - $14,578 |
| 2019 | 459.3K | 1.1M | 3.0K | 75(254) | $7,715 - $22,595 |
| 2020 | 711.9K | 1.8M | 5.0K | 83(337) | $11,959 - $35,023 |
| 2021 | 1.1M | 2.9M | 8.2K | 94(431) | $18,536 - $54,286 |
| 2022 | 1.7M | 4.6M | 13.0K | 105(536) | $28,732 - $84,144 |
| 2023 | 2.7M | 7.2M | 20.5K | 117(653) | $44,535 - $130.4K |
| 2024 | 4.1M | 11.4M | 32.1K | 131(784) | $69,029 - $202.2K |
| 2025 | 6.4M | 17.7M | 50.1K | 147(931) | $107K - $313.3K |
| 2026 | 9.9M | 27.6M | 78.0K | 165(1.1K) | $165.8K - $485.7K |
| 2027(projected) | 9.9M | 37.5M | 105.9K | 165(1.3K) | $165.8K - $485.7K |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 9.9M views and roughly $165.8K to $485.7K in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for NERO Cycling, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

I Tested 14 Cycling Bib Shorts: Ranked Best to Worst
177.2K views · 14 September 2026
$248 - $726

Everyone should be riding on 35mm tyres #cycling #neroshow
152.0K views · 20 June 2026
$212 - $623

Toxic Cat 5 Racer & Silca’s Secret Tyre Material | NERO Show
78.5K views · 26 August 2026
$109 - $321

I Tested 14 Cycling Jerseys: Ranked Best to Worst
75.9K views · 16 September 2026
$106 - $311

Real World Speed Test: Cervelo S5 vs Cannondale vs Stromm | NERO Show
70.6K views · 9 September 2026
$98 - $289
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the NERO Cycling channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
NERO Cycling AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
15Popular Videos
Compare NERO Cycling with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from NERO Cycling or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
NERO Cycling YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does NERO Cycling make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does NERO Cycling make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 617.1K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts NERO Cycling YouTube ad revenue at roughly $864 to $2,530 per month, or $10,367 to $30,361 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these NERO Cycling earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does NERO Cycling charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 25.2K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a NERO Cycling sponsored video is worth about $275 to $550, with a fair midpoint near $393.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor NERO Cycling?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
NERO Cycling brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 78.0K subscribers, NERO Cycling sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 25 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $142 of value to each video.
NERO Cycling net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, NERO Cycling YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $3,619 to $8,040 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $43,427 to $96,480 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like NERO Cycling usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any NERO Cycling net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is NERO Cycling on YouTube?
NERO Cycling (@neroshowcycling) is a lifestyle YouTube channel that has published 1,096 videos and accumulated 27,595,713 lifetime views from an audience of 78,000 subscribers. The channel was created in November 2016, which makes it roughly 10 years old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in lifestyle topics. In the creator's own words: "The NERO Show is a weekly video podcast that serves up unfiltered road‑cycling chat on YouTube and all major audio platforms. Hosts Chris Miller and professional cycling coach Jesse Coyle dive into breaking gear launches, performance science, training debates and the quirks of bunch‑ride culture, wrapping serious detail in a relaxed Australian tone. The show holds a 4.8‑star rating on Spotify wi" Branzly analyses NERO Cycling using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has NERO Cycling been active?
NERO Cycling has been on YouTube for approximately 10 years, starting in November 2016. Across that period the channel has averaged around 110 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 1,096 videos in the library, NERO Cycling earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for lifestyle channels can stay stable between releases.
NERO Cycling subscriber count and audience size
NERO Cycling currently has 78,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 27,595,713, and average views per video sit at approximately 25,179. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 353.8 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 617,087 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on NERO Cycling
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for NERO Cycling is "I Tested 14 Cycling Bib Shorts: Ranked Best to Worst" with 177,209 views. On the Shorts side, "Everyone should be riding on 35mm tyres #cycling #neroshow" leads with 151,997 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 25,179 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated NERO Cycling YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 617,087 monthly views and typical lifestyle CPM ranges, NERO Cycling could earn roughly $863 to $2,530 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $10,367 to $30,360 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and lifestyle audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is NERO Cycling in?
Branzly classifies NERO Cycling under the Lifestyle category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a lifestyle channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists AU as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Bike, cycling, vlog, racing, cycle, road bike, bike vlog, cycling reviews, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like NERO Cycling converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time NERO Cycling is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by NERO Cycling or YouTube.
Lifestyle YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Lifestyle channels like NERO Cycling sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates NERO Cycling YouTube earnings
Every figure on this NERO Cycling channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
NERO Cycling YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does NERO Cycling earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates NERO Cycling YouTube earnings at roughly $863 to $2,530 per month, or about $10,367 to $30,360 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 617,087 monthly views and typical lifestyle CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the NERO Cycling YouTube subscriber growth rate?
NERO Cycling has 78,000 subscribers since launching in November 2016. That averages about 7,800 new subscribers per year, or roughly 21 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does NERO Cycling get per month?
Branzly estimates 617,087 views per month for NERO Cycling, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 27,595,713 across 1,096 videos, averaging about 25,179 views per video.
What is the most viewed NERO Cycling video?
The most viewed video currently visible for NERO Cycling is "I Tested 14 Cycling Bib Shorts: Ranked Best to Worst" with 177,209 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor NERO Cycling?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 25,179 views per video, a dedicated integration on NERO Cycling would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the lifestyle niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching NERO Cycling YouTube earnings, NERO Cycling YouTube subscriber growth, NERO Cycling YouTube income per month, how much does NERO Cycling make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn NERO Cycling's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $305.5K
- Invested each month
- $679
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $1,018/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like NERO Cycling.



