
Pasión Andina YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
Music
Live Pasión Andina YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 55.4K subscribers, 63.7M lifetime views and an estimated 15.3K views per month.
Pasión Andina
How much does Pasión Andina make on YouTube?
| Pasión Andina YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $11 | $26 | $41 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $2,459 | $3,513 | $4,919 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $1,872 | $2,675 | $3,745 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $4,343 | $6,214 | $8,705 |
| Estimated total per year | $52,111 | $74,573 | $104.5K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$80
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Pasión Andina modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue0.4%
- One integrated sponsorship56.5%
- Channel partner retainer43.0%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $26 | 0.4% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $3,513 | 56.5% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $2,675 | 43.0% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Pasión Andina is estimated to earn $4,343 to $8,705 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see Pasión Andina's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockPopular Videos
SPopular Shorts

¡El Carnaval ya se acerca y la Morenada comienza a sentirse! 🎉🔥 #oruro #pasiónandina #carnaval2026

¡El Carnaval ya llegó! 🥳 #oruro #musica #pasiónandina #carnaval2026 #shortsviral #short #folklore

¡La Morenada en su máxima expresión! 🔥 #oruro #pasiónandina #elmerhermoza #shortsviral #carnaval2026
Roadmap, memberships, history, keywords and more
Pasión Andina channel insights
Pasión Andina channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansPasión Andina growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+239
About 58,316 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+15,261
Growing about 0.3% per month
Current sponsor tier
Emerging creator
$800 - $2,500 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Silver Play Button
Mid-tier creator
Premium deals
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Pasión Andina reaches each subscriber tier.
$2,000 - $6,000 per video
From 100,000 subscribers · ~12 years
$6,000 - $20,000 per video
From 500,000 subscribers · Long term
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · Long term
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Pasión Andina potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Pasión Andina has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Pasión Andina
55.4K subscribers
| Pasión Andina membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.12% | 0.24% | 0.46% |
| Estimated paying members | 67 | 134 | 254 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $515 | $1,030 | $1,953 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $361 | $721 | $1,367 |
| Membership earnings per year | $4,328 | $8,656 | $16,407 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Music benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 55.4K subscribers we apply a 1.15× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 15.3K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 0.7× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.24% conversion, or about 134 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Pasión Andina actually keeps: $721 a month in the mid case, or $8,656 a year.
Until Pasión Andina switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Pasión Andina channel history
Pasión Andina opened its YouTube channel on 1 January 2012, which makes it 14 years and 10 months old. Across that run it has published 174 videos and collected 63.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
January 2012
Years active
14
Uploads per year
12
Lifetime views
63.7M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 49.0K | 49.0K | 43 | 5(5) | $411 - $1,586 |
| 2013 | 75.9K | 124.9K | 109 | 5(10) | $637 - $2,459 |
| 2014 | 117.7K | 242.6K | 211 | 6(16) | $988 - $3,812 |
| 2015 | 182.4K | 425.0K | 370 | 7(23) | $1,532 - $5,909 |
| 2016 | 282.7K | 707.7K | 616 | 7(30) | $2,374 - $9,159 |
| 2017 | 438.2K | 1.1M | 997 | 8(38) | $3,680 - $14,197 |
| 2018 | 679.2K | 1.8M | 1.6K | 9(47) | $5,705 - $22,005 |
| 2019 | 1.1M | 2.9M | 2.5K | 10(57) | $8,843 - $34,109 |
| 2020 | 1.6M | 4.5M | 3.9K | 12(69) | $13,706 - $52,869 |
| 2021 | 2.5M | 7.0M | 6.1K | 13(82) | $21,245 - $81,947 |
| 2022 | 3.9M | 11.0M | 9.5K | 14(96) | $32,930 - $127K |
| 2023 | 6.1M | 17.0M | 14.8K | 16(112) | $51,042 - $196.9K |
| 2024 | 9.4M | 26.5M | 23.0K | 18(130) | $79,115 - $305.2K |
| 2025 | 14.6M | 41.1M | 35.7K | 20(150) | $122.6K - $473K |
| 2026 | 22.6M | 63.7M | 55.4K | 24(174) | $190.1K - $733.1K |
| 2027(projected) | 22.6M | 86.3M | 75.1K | 24(198) | $190.1K - $733.1K |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 22.6M views and roughly $190.1K to $733.1K in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Pasión Andina, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

PASION ANDINA - VOLVERE
37.3K views · 3 February 2026
$26 - $100

PASION ANDINA - BELLA MORENA (Musical)
30.4K views · 27 February 2026
$21 - $81

PASION ANDINA - CECILIA (Musical)
15.7K views · 27 February 2026
$10 - $42

PASION ANDINA - INOLVIDABLE (Musical)
11.7K views · 27 February 2026
$8 - $31

PASION ANDINA - Carnaval de Oruro / Chiquita Orureñita / Azul y Amarillo (Musical)
10.0K views · 28 February 2026
$6 - $26
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Pasión Andina channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Pasión Andina AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
4Compare Pasión Andina with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Pasión Andina or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Pasión Andina YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Pasión Andina make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Pasión Andina make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 15.3K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Pasión Andina YouTube ad revenue at roughly $11 to $41 per month, or $128 to $494 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Pasión Andina earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Pasión Andina charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 366.0K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Pasión Andina sponsored video is worth about $2,459 to $4,919, with a fair midpoint near $3,513.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Pasión Andina?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Pasión Andina brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 55.4K subscribers, Pasión Andina sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 1 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $2,675 of value to each video.
Pasión Andina net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Pasión Andina YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $4,343 to $8,705 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $52,111 to $104.5K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Pasión Andina usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Pasión Andina net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Pasión Andina on YouTube?
Pasión Andina (@pasionandinaoficial) is a music YouTube channel that has published 174 videos and accumulated 63,680,959 lifetime views from an audience of 55,400 subscribers. It continues to publish content for viewers interested in music topics. In the creator's own words: "Canal Oficial de "Pasión Andina", aqui encontraras toda la producción videográfica, actuaciones en vivo, entrevistas y mucho mas." Branzly analyses Pasión Andina using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
Pasión Andina subscriber count and audience size
Pasión Andina currently has 55,400 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 63,680,959, and average views per video sit at approximately 365,983. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 1149.5 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 15,261 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Pasión Andina
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Pasión Andina is "PASION ANDINA - VOLVERE" with 37,303 views. On the Shorts side, "¡El Carnaval ya se acerca y la Morenada comienza a sentirse! 🎉🔥 #oruro #pasiónandina #carnaval2026" leads with 3,586 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 365,983 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Pasión Andina YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 15,261 monthly views and typical music CPM ranges, Pasión Andina could earn roughly $10 to $41 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $128 to $494 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and music audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Pasión Andina in?
Branzly classifies Pasión Andina under the Music category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a music channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists BO as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include PASION, ANDINA, pasiones, pasion andina, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Pasión Andina converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Pasión Andina is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Pasión Andina or YouTube.
Music YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Music channels like Pasión Andina sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Pasión Andina YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Pasión Andina channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Turn Pasión Andina's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $90,000
- Invested each month
- $200
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $300/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Pasión Andina YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Pasión Andina earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Pasión Andina YouTube earnings at roughly $10 to $41 per month, or about $128 to $494 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 15,261 monthly views and typical music CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Pasión Andina YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Pasión Andina has 55,400 subscribers. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Pasión Andina get per month?
Branzly estimates 15,261 views per month for Pasión Andina, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 63,680,959 across 174 videos, averaging about 365,983 views per video.
What is the most viewed Pasión Andina video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Pasión Andina is "PASION ANDINA - VOLVERE" with 37,303 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Pasión Andina?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 365,983 views per video, a dedicated integration on Pasión Andina would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the music niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Pasión Andina YouTube earnings, Pasión Andina YouTube subscriber growth, Pasión Andina YouTube income per month, how much does Pasión Andina make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Pasión Andina.

