
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
MusicActive since August 2018.
Live Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 159.0K subscribers, 134.7M lifetime views and an estimated 265.3K views per month.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo
How much does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo make on YouTube?
| Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $186 | $451 | $716 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $4,372 | $6,246 | $8,744 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $6,024 | $8,606 | $12,049 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $10,582 | $15,303 | $21,509 |
| Estimated total per year | $127K | $183.6K | $258.1K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$1,395
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue2.9%
- One integrated sponsorship40.8%
- Channel partner retainer56.2%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $451 | 2.9% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $6,246 | 40.8% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $8,606 | 56.2% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo is estimated to earn $10,582 to $21,509 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see Pleasure Tsa Manyalo's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockPleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube sponsors and brand deals
We are still scanning Pleasure Tsa Manyalo’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.
Open the full Pleasure Tsa Manyalo sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.
View Pleasure Tsa Manyalo sponsorsPleasure Tsa Manyalo growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+1,050
About 171,810 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+265,325
Growing about 0.3% per month
Current sponsor tier
Established creator
$2,000 - $6,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Mid-tier creator
Premium deals
Gold Play Button
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Pleasure Tsa Manyalo reaches each subscriber tier.
$6,000 - $20,000 per video
From 500,000 subscribers · ~19 years
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~34 years
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · Long term
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Pleasure Tsa Manyalo potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Pleasure Tsa Manyalo has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo
159.0K subscribers
| Pleasure Tsa Manyalo membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.17% | 0.34% | 0.66% |
| Estimated paying members | 274 | 549 | 1,042 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $2,107 | $4,222 | $8,013 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $1,475 | $2,955 | $5,609 |
| Membership earnings per year | $17,699 | $35,463 | $67,309 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Music benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 159.0K subscribers we apply a 1.15× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 265.3K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.34% conversion, or about 549 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Pleasure Tsa Manyalo actually keeps: $2,955 a month in the mid case, or $35,463 a year.
Until Pleasure Tsa Manyalo switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo channel history
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo opened its YouTube channel on 22 August 2018, which makes it 8 years and 3 months old. Across that run it has published 207 videos and collected 134.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
August 2018
Years active
8
Uploads per year
26
Lifetime views
134.7M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1.5M | 1.5M | 1.7K | 14(14) | $12,287 - $47,392 |
| 2019 | 2.3M | 3.7M | 4.4K | 16(30) | $19,044 - $73,458 |
| 2020 | 3.5M | 7.2M | 8.6K | 18(48) | $29,519 - $113.9K |
| 2021 | 5.4M | 12.7M | 15.0K | 20(68) | $45,755 - $176.5K |
| 2022 | 8.4M | 21.1M | 25.0K | 22(90) | $70,920 - $273.6K |
| 2023 | 13.1M | 34.2M | 40.4K | 25(115) | $109.9K - $424K |
| 2024 | 20.3M | 54.5M | 64.3K | 28(143) | $170.4K - $657.2K |
| 2025 | 31.4M | 85.9M | 101.5K | 31(174) | $264.1K - $1M |
| 2026 | 48.7M | 134.7M | 159.0K | 33(207) | $409.4K - $1.6M |
| 2027(projected) | 48.7M | 183.4M | 216.5K | 33(240) | $409.4K - $1.6M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 48.7M views and roughly $409.4K to $1.6M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Pleasure Tsa Manyalo, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

Pleasure Tsa Manyalo - Bakokota (Official Music Video)
3.9M views · 5 September 2024
$2,709 - $10,449

Makoti Take 5 - Pleasure tša manyalo
2.3M views · 22 February 2024
$1,632 - $6,297

Pleasure Tsa Manyalo - Go Sharakane (Official Audio)
1.7M views · 19 September 2024
$1,222 - $4,714

Pleasure Tsa Manyalo - Bofa Lepanta (Official Audio)
1.3M views · 19 September 2024
$929 - $3,583

Pleasure tsa Manyalo - Ba nyakalla
844.3K views · 2 April 2026
$591 - $2,279
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Pleasure Tsa Manyalo channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo AdSense monetisation
Popular Videos
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo channel insights
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansCompare Pleasure Tsa Manyalo with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Pleasure Tsa Manyalo or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 265.3K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube ad revenue at roughly $186 to $716 per month, or $2,229 to $8,597 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Pleasure Tsa Manyalo earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 650.6K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Pleasure Tsa Manyalo sponsored video is worth about $4,372 to $8,744, with a fair midpoint near $6,246.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Pleasure Tsa Manyalo?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 159.0K subscribers, Pleasure Tsa Manyalo sits in the Mid-tier (100K-500K subs) band, where retainers typically run $4,000 to $15,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 1 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $8,606 of value to each video.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $10,582 to $21,509 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $127K to $258.1K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Pleasure Tsa Manyalo usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Pleasure Tsa Manyalo net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Pleasure Tsa Manyalo on YouTube?
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo (@pleasuretsamanyalo) is a music YouTube channel that has published 207 videos and accumulated 134,678,313 lifetime views from an audience of 159,000 subscribers. The channel was created in August 2018, which makes it roughly 8 years and 3 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in music topics. In the creator's own words: "Pleasure Ramadimetja Peta, known as Pleasure tša manyalo, is a South African artist from Tjiane, Ga-Mphahlele, Limpopo Province. Born on March 1, 1980. Pleasure's musical talent was nurtured during her childhood at Revelation Assembly Church, where her grandfather, the late Bishop Nkotsane Charles Maja, was a leader. She recorded her first album in 2005, titled MaAndrews vol 1 (Sheba nna), with th" Branzly analyses Pleasure Tsa Manyalo using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has Pleasure Tsa Manyalo been active?
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo has been on YouTube for approximately 8 years and 3 months, starting in August 2018. Across that period the channel has averaged around 26 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 207 videos in the library, Pleasure Tsa Manyalo earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for music channels can stay stable between releases.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo subscriber count and audience size
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo currently has 159,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 134,678,313, and average views per video sit at approximately 650,620. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 847.0 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 265,325 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Pleasure Tsa Manyalo
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Pleasure Tsa Manyalo is "Pleasure Tsa Manyalo - Bakokota (Official Music Video)" with 3,870,154 views. On the Shorts side, "Its Heritage weekend! Dlalang ‘Bakokota EP’ coming this Friday 20/09 💃💃" leads with 180,105 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 650,620 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 265,325 monthly views and typical music CPM ranges, Pleasure Tsa Manyalo could earn roughly $185 to $716 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $2,228 to $8,596 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and music audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Pleasure Tsa Manyalo in?
Branzly classifies Pleasure Tsa Manyalo under the Music category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a music channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Pleasure Tsa Manyalo converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Pleasure Tsa Manyalo is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Pleasure Tsa Manyalo or YouTube.
Music YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Music channels like Pleasure Tsa Manyalo sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Pleasure Tsa Manyalo channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings at roughly $185 to $716 per month, or about $2,228 to $8,596 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 265,325 monthly views and typical music CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Pleasure Tsa Manyalo has 159,000 subscribers since launching in August 2018. That averages about 19,875 new subscribers per year, or roughly 54 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo get per month?
Branzly estimates 265,325 views per month for Pleasure Tsa Manyalo, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 134,678,313 across 207 videos, averaging about 650,620 views per video.
What is the most viewed Pleasure Tsa Manyalo video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Pleasure Tsa Manyalo is "Pleasure Tsa Manyalo - Bakokota (Official Music Video)" with 3,870,154 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Pleasure Tsa Manyalo?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 650,620 views per video, a dedicated integration on Pleasure Tsa Manyalo would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the music niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube earnings, Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube subscriber growth, Pleasure Tsa Manyalo YouTube income per month, how much does Pleasure Tsa Manyalo make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn Pleasure Tsa Manyalo's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $90,000
- Invested each month
- $200
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $300/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Pleasure Tsa Manyalo.




