Branzly
    REVIVAL Fitness profile picture

    REVIVAL Fitness

    @revivalfitnessFitnessUnited StatesActive since November 2013
    Subscribers
    81,900
    Total views
    32,709,226
    Videos
    445
    Est. monthly views
    296,937
    Grade
    122K
    SB Rank
    6,105th
    Subscribers Rank
    30,572nd
    Views Rank
    610th
    US Rank
    122nd
    Category Rank

    REVIVAL Fitness YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    FitnessActive since November 2013.

    Live REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 81.9K subscribers, 32.7M lifetime views and an estimated 296.9K views per month.

    819
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    296,937
    Views for the last 30 days
    $415 - $1,217
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $4,988 - $14,609
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    REVIVAL Fitness channel insights

    REVIVAL Fitness channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see REVIVAL Fitness's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does REVIVAL Fitness make on YouTube?

    REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$416$831$1,217
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$803$1,147$1,605
    Channel partner retainer per month$2,270$3,243$4,540
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$3,488$5,221$7,363
    Estimated total per year$41,861$62,651$88,353

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $2,567

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    REVIVAL Fitness modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $5,221modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue15.9%
    2. One integrated sponsorship22.0%
    3. Channel partner retainer62.1%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$83115.9%
    2One integrated sponsorship$1,14722.0%
    3Channel partner retainer$3,24362.1%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    REVIVAL Fitness is estimated to earn $3,488 to $7,363 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator β€” full methodology below.

    REVIVAL Fitness growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +1,129

    About 97,137 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +296,937

    Growing about 2.1% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Emerging creator

    $800 - $2,500 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    100,000 subscribers~1.2 years

    Silver Play Button

    250,000 subscribers~5.8 years

    Mid-tier creator

    500,000 subscribers~8.8 years

    Premium deals

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    50,000,000 views~3.3 years
    100,000,000 views~7.1 years
    500,000,000 views~14 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as REVIVAL Fitness reaches each subscriber tier.

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per video

    From 100,000 subscribers Β· ~1.2 years

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per video

    From 500,000 subscribers Β· ~8.8 years

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers Β· ~12 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could REVIVAL Fitness potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that REVIVAL Fitness has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members Γ— average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    R

    REVIVAL Fitness

    81.9K subscribers

    JoinΒ£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on REVIVAL Fitness's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    REVIVAL Fitness membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.20%0.40%0.75%
    Estimated paying members162325617
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$1,246$2,499$4,745
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$872$1,749$3,321
    Membership earnings per year$10,465$20,994$39,856

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Fitness benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 81.9K subscribers we apply a 1.15Γ— factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 296.9K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15Γ— factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.40% conversion, or about 325 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what REVIVAL Fitness actually keeps: $1,749 a month in the mid case, or $20,994 a year.

    Until REVIVAL Fitness switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    REVIVAL Fitness channel history

    REVIVAL Fitness opened its YouTube channel on 25 November 2013, which makes it 13 years old. Across that run it has published 445 videos and collected 32.7M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    November 2013

    Years active

    13

    Uploads per year

    34

    Lifetime views

    32.7M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    201339.0K39.0K9814(14)$655 - $1,919
    201460.5K99.5K24915(29)$1,016 - $2,975
    201593.8K193.3K48417(46)$1,575 - $4,612
    2016145.3K338.6K84819(65)$2,441 - $7,149
    2017225.2K563.8K1.4K22(87)$3,784 - $11,082
    2018349.1K913.0K2.3K24(111)$5,865 - $17,177
    2019541.2K1.5M3.6K27(138)$9,091 - $26,624
    2020838.8K2.3M5.7K30(168)$14,091 - $41,268
    20211.3M3.6M9.0K34(202)$21,842 - $63,965
    20222.0M5.6M14.0K38(240)$33,855 - $99,147
    20233.1M8.7M21.9K43(283)$52,475 - $153.7K
    20244.8M13.6M34.0K48(331)$81,337 - $238.2K
    20257.5M21.1M52.8K54(385)$126.1K - $369.2K
    202611.6M32.7M81.9K60(445)$195.4K - $572.3K
    2027(projected)11.6M44.3M111.0K60(505)$195.4K - $572.3K

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 11.6M views and roughly $195.4K to $572.3K in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for REVIVAL Fitness, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • This is IMPOSSIBLE Without Steroids? πŸ’‰πŸ€” @liftoff_app

      This is IMPOSSIBLE Without Steroids? πŸ’‰πŸ€” @liftoff_app

      752.6K views Β· 24 June 2026

      $1,053 - $3,085

    • ⚠️ GYM SAFETY ⚠️

      ⚠️ GYM SAFETY ⚠️

      667.5K views Β· 12 July 2026

      $934 - $2,736

    • Should Average Men Be Able to Lift This? 🀨 @liftoff_app

      Should Average Men Be Able to Lift This? 🀨 @liftoff_app

      542.0K views Β· 23 July 2026

      $758 - $2,222

    • This Has to STOP πŸ€¦πŸ»β€β™‚οΈ @liftoff_app

      This Has to STOP πŸ€¦πŸ»β€β™‚οΈ @liftoff_app

      495.5K views Β· 23 May 2026

      $693 - $2,031

    • Mike Israetel Used to Be CRAZY Strong πŸ‘€  @liftoff_app

      Mike Israetel Used to Be CRAZY Strong πŸ‘€ @liftoff_app

      390.8K views Β· 14 August 2026

      $547 - $1,602

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the REVIVAL Fitness channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    REVIVAL Fitness AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    15
    mk angelettirevival fitnessmuscle building workoutm.k. angelettihome gymbulkingab anxietyupper lowerhypertrophyarm daysocial mediafacebookinstagramgrow fasthow to get more subscribers

    Compare REVIVAL Fitness with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from REVIVAL Fitness or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does REVIVAL Fitness make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does REVIVAL Fitness make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 296.9K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts REVIVAL Fitness YouTube ad revenue at roughly $416 to $1,217 per month, or $4,989 to $14,609 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these REVIVAL Fitness earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does REVIVAL Fitness charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 73.5K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1Γ— niche multiplier β€” the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a REVIVAL Fitness sponsored video is worth about $803 to $1,605, with a fair midpoint near $1,147.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor REVIVAL Fitness?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    REVIVAL Fitness brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 81.9K subscribers, REVIVAL Fitness sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 4 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $811 of value to each video.

    REVIVAL Fitness net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $3,488 to $7,363 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $41,861 to $88,353 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like REVIVAL Fitness usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any REVIVAL Fitness net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is REVIVAL Fitness on YouTube?

    REVIVAL Fitness (@revivalfitness) is a fitness YouTube channel that has published 445 videos and accumulated 32,709,226 lifetime views from an audience of 81,900 subscribers. The channel was created in November 2013, which makes it roughly 13 years old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in fitness topics. In the creator's own words: "πŸ“ˆ Your gym flatline ends here. πŸ”» MK Angeletti inspects the fitness industry, and all that comes with it. The information presented on this channel does not constitute medical advice." Branzly analyses REVIVAL Fitness using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has REVIVAL Fitness been active?

    REVIVAL Fitness has been on YouTube for approximately 13 years, starting in November 2013. Across that period the channel has averaged around 34 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 445 videos in the library, REVIVAL Fitness earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for fitness channels can stay stable between releases.

    REVIVAL Fitness subscriber count and audience size

    REVIVAL Fitness currently has 81,900 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 32,709,226, and average views per video sit at approximately 73,504. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 399.4 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 296,937 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on REVIVAL Fitness

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for REVIVAL Fitness is "This is IMPOSSIBLE Without Steroids? πŸ’‰πŸ€” @liftoff_app" with 752,644 views. On the Shorts side, "⚠️ GYM SAFETY ⚠️" leads with 667,464 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 73,504 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 296,937 monthly views and typical fitness CPM ranges, REVIVAL Fitness could earn roughly $415 to $1,217 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $4,988 to $14,609 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and fitness audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is REVIVAL Fitness in?

    Branzly classifies REVIVAL Fitness under the Fitness category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a fitness channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include mk angeletti, revival fitness, muscle building workout, m.k. angeletti, home gym, bulking, ab anxiety, upper lower, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like REVIVAL Fitness converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time REVIVAL Fitness is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by REVIVAL Fitness or YouTube.

    Fitness YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Fitness channels like REVIVAL Fitness sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy β€” finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this REVIVAL Fitness channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics β€” subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance β€” refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does REVIVAL Fitness earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings at roughly $415 to $1,217 per month, or about $4,988 to $14,609 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 296,937 monthly views and typical fitness CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the REVIVAL Fitness YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    REVIVAL Fitness has 81,900 subscribers since launching in November 2013. That averages about 6,300 new subscribers per year, or roughly 17 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does REVIVAL Fitness get per month?

    Branzly estimates 296,937 views per month for REVIVAL Fitness, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 32,709,226 across 445 videos, averaging about 73,504 views per video.

    What is the most viewed REVIVAL Fitness video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for REVIVAL Fitness is "This is IMPOSSIBLE Without Steroids? πŸ’‰πŸ€” @liftoff_app" with 752,644 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor REVIVAL Fitness?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 73,504 views per video, a dedicated integration on REVIVAL Fitness would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the fitness niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching REVIVAL Fitness YouTube earnings, REVIVAL Fitness YouTube subscriber growth, REVIVAL Fitness YouTube income per month, how much does REVIVAL Fitness make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn REVIVAL Fitness's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $146.9K
    Invested each month
    $326
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $490/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like REVIVAL Fitness.