Branzly
    Put your brand in front of creatorsAdvertise across Branzly reports and toolsBook this space

    Rise & Alpine YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    SportsActive since May 2021.

    Live Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 79.4K subscribers, 21.1M lifetime views and an estimated 284.8K views per month.

    Rise & Alpine profile picture

    Rise & Alpine

    @riseandalpineSportsActive since May 2021
    Subscribers
    79,400
    Total views
    21,106,946
    Videos
    656
    Est. monthly views
    284,794
    C+
    Grade
    126K
    SB Rank
    6,297th
    Subscribers Rank
    47,377th
    Views Rank
    629th
    US Rank
    125th
    Category Rank
    Put your brand in front of creatorsAdvertise across Branzly reports and toolsBook this space
    794
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    284,794
    Views for the last 30 days
    $199 - $768
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $2,392 - $9,227
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    How much does Rise & Alpine make on YouTube?

    Rise & Alpine YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$199$484$769
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$216$309$432
    Channel partner retainer per month$2,240$3,200$4,480
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$2,656$3,993$5,681
    Estimated total per year$31,867$47,916$68,177

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $1,497

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    Rise & Alpine modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $3,993modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue12.1%
    2. One integrated sponsorship7.7%
    3. Channel partner retainer80.1%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$48412.1%
    2One integrated sponsorship$3097.7%
    3Channel partner retainer$3,20080.1%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    Rise & Alpine is estimated to earn $2,656 to $5,681 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see Rise & Alpine's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    Rise & Alpine YouTube sponsors and brand deals

    We are still scanning Rise & Alpine’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.

    Open the full Rise & Alpine sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.

    View Rise & Alpine sponsors

    Rise & Alpine growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +1,132

    About 94,028 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +284,794

    Growing about 1.3% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Emerging creator

    $800 - $2,500 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    100,000 subscribers~1.4 years

    Silver Play Button

    250,000 subscribers~7.0 years

    Mid-tier creator

    500,000 subscribers~11 years

    Premium deals

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    50,000,000 views~5.4 years
    100,000,000 views~9.8 years
    500,000,000 views~20 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Rise & Alpine reaches each subscriber tier.

    Established creator

    $2,000 - $6,000 per video

    From 100,000 subscribers · ~1.4 years

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per video

    From 500,000 subscribers · ~11 years

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~16 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could Rise & Alpine potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that Rise & Alpine has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    R

    Rise & Alpine

    79.4K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on Rise & Alpine's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    Rise & Alpine membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.17%0.33%0.63%
    Estimated paying members131263499
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$1,007$2,022$3,837
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$705$1,416$2,686
    Membership earnings per year$8,462$16,989$32,233

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Sports benchmark conversion of 0.25% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 79.4K subscribers we apply a 1.15× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 284.8K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.33% conversion, or about 263 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Rise & Alpine actually keeps: $1,416 a month in the mid case, or $16,989 a year.

    Until Rise & Alpine switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Rise & Alpine channel history

    Rise & Alpine opened its YouTube channel on 7 May 2021, which makes it 5 years and 6 months old. Across that run it has published 656 videos and collected 21.1M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    May 2021

    Years active

    5

    Uploads per year

    131

    Lifetime views

    21.1M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    2021902.2K902.2K3.4K81(81)$7,578 - $29,231
    20221.4M2.3M8.7K91(172)$11,746 - $45,308
    20232.2M4.5M16.8K101(273)$18,207 - $70,228
    20243.4M7.8M29.4K114(387)$28,221 - $108.9K
    20255.2M13.0M49.0K127(514)$43,743 - $168.7K
    20268.1M21.1M79.4K142(656)$67,801 - $261.5K
    2027(projected)8.1M29.2M109.8K142(798)$67,801 - $261.5K

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 8.1M views and roughly $67,801 to $261.5K in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Rise & Alpine, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • The Most Overrated Ski Resorts in USA & Canada

      The Most Overrated Ski Resorts in USA & Canada

      93.2K views · 15 June 2026

      $65 - $251

    • My first time skiing in SOUTH AMERICA

      My first time skiing in SOUTH AMERICA

      92.0K views · 24 August 2026

      $64 - $248

    • The 12 Types of Snow Every Skier Should Know

      The 12 Types of Snow Every Skier Should Know

      61.7K views · 25 June 2026

      $43 - $166

    • My first time skiing El Colorado

      My first time skiing El Colorado

      54.6K views · 27 August 2026

      $38 - $147

    • My first time skiing La Parva

      My first time skiing La Parva

      52.6K views · 3 September 2026

      $36 - $141

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the Rise & Alpine channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    Rise & Alpine AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Rise & Alpine channel insights

    Rise & Alpine channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Compare Rise & Alpine with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from Rise & Alpine or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does Rise & Alpine make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does Rise & Alpine make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 284.8K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Rise & Alpine YouTube ad revenue at roughly $199 to $769 per month, or $2,392 to $9,227 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Rise & Alpine earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does Rise & Alpine charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 32.2K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Rise & Alpine sponsored video is worth about $216 to $432, with a fair midpoint near $309.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Rise & Alpine?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    Rise & Alpine brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 79.4K subscribers, Rise & Alpine sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 9 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $356 of value to each video.

    Rise & Alpine net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $2,656 to $5,681 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $31,867 to $68,177 per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Rise & Alpine usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Rise & Alpine net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is Rise & Alpine on YouTube?

    Rise & Alpine (@riseandalpine) is a sports YouTube channel that has published 656 videos and accumulated 21,106,946 lifetime views from an audience of 79,400 subscribers. The channel was created in May 2021, which makes it roughly 5 years and 6 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in sports topics. In the creator's own words: ""The CEO of Skiing Fast & Burning Ass" Join the spiciest community in the outdoors! Business Inquiries: partnerships@riseandalpine.com" Branzly analyses Rise & Alpine using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has Rise & Alpine been active?

    Rise & Alpine has been on YouTube for approximately 5 years and 6 months, starting in May 2021. Across that period the channel has averaged around 131 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 656 videos in the library, Rise & Alpine earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for sports channels can stay stable between releases.

    Rise & Alpine subscriber count and audience size

    Rise & Alpine currently has 79,400 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 21,106,946, and average views per video sit at approximately 32,175. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 265.8 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 284,794 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on Rise & Alpine

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Rise & Alpine is "The Most Overrated Ski Resorts in USA & Canada" with 93,177 views. The channel has no recent Shorts in the sampled uploads, so its reach is driven mainly by long-form content. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 32,175 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 284,794 monthly views and typical sports CPM ranges, Rise & Alpine could earn roughly $199 to $768 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $2,392 to $9,227 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and sports audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is Rise & Alpine in?

    Branzly classifies Rise & Alpine under the Sports category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a sports channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Rise & Alpine converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Rise & Alpine is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Rise & Alpine or YouTube.

    Sports YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Sports channels like Rise & Alpine sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this Rise & Alpine channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does Rise & Alpine earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings at roughly $199 to $768 per month, or about $2,392 to $9,227 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 284,794 monthly views and typical sports CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the Rise & Alpine YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    Rise & Alpine has 79,400 subscribers since launching in May 2021. That averages about 15,880 new subscribers per year, or roughly 44 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does Rise & Alpine get per month?

    Branzly estimates 284,794 views per month for Rise & Alpine, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 21,106,946 across 656 videos, averaging about 32,175 views per video.

    What is the most viewed Rise & Alpine video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for Rise & Alpine is "The Most Overrated Ski Resorts in USA & Canada" with 93,177 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor Rise & Alpine?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 32,175 views per video, a dedicated integration on Rise & Alpine would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the sports niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching Rise & Alpine YouTube earnings, Rise & Alpine YouTube subscriber growth, Rise & Alpine YouTube income per month, how much does Rise & Alpine make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn Rise & Alpine's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $90,000
    Invested each month
    $200
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $300/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Rise & Alpine.