Branzly
    RRC Restoration profile picture

    RRC Restoration

    @rrcrestorationCars & AutomotiveUnited KingdomActive since June 2017
    Subscribers
    792,000
    Total views
    128,624,229
    Videos
    175
    Est. monthly views
    376,634
    Grade
    12,626th
    SB Rank
    631st
    Subscribers Rank
    7,774th
    Views Rank
    63rd
    US Rank
    12th
    Category Rank

    RRC Restoration YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    Cars & AutomotiveActive since June 2017.

    Live RRC Restoration YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 792.0K subscribers, 128.6M lifetime views and an estimated 376.6K views per month.

    7,920
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    376,634
    Views for the last 30 days
    $527 - $1,544
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $6,327 - $18,530
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    RRC Restoration channel insights

    RRC Restoration channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see RRC Restoration's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does RRC Restoration make on YouTube?

    RRC Restoration YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$527$1,055$1,544
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$8,026$11,466$16,052
    Channel partner retainer per month$11,237$16,054$22,000
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$19,791$28,574$39,597
    Estimated total per year$237.5K$342.9K$475.2K

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $3,257

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $2.8 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    RRC Restoration modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $28,574modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue3.7%
    2. One integrated sponsorship40.1%
    3. Channel partner retainer56.2%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$1,0553.7%
    2One integrated sponsorship$11,46640.1%
    3Channel partner retainer$16,05456.2%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    RRC Restoration is estimated to earn $19,791 to $39,597 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    RRC Restoration growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +5,470

    About 859,462 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +376,634

    Growing about 0.5% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Mid-tier partner

    $6,000 - $20,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    1,000,000 subscribers~2.9 years

    Gold Play Button

    5,000,000 subscribers~27 years

    Household name

    10,000,000 subscribers~38 years

    Diamond Play Button

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    500,000,000 views~30 years
    1,000,000,000 views~43 years
    5,000,000,000 viewsLong term

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as RRC Restoration reaches each subscriber tier.

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per video

    From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~2.9 years

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~27 years

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per video

    From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~38 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could RRC Restoration potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that RRC Restoration has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    R

    RRC Restoration

    792.0K subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on RRC Restoration's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    RRC Restoration membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.13%0.26%0.48%
    Estimated paying members1,0102,0203,837
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$7,767$15,534$29,507
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$5,437$10,874$20,655
    Membership earnings per year$65,242$130.5K$247.9K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Cars & Automotive benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 792.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 376.6K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 0.85× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.26% conversion, or about 2,020 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what RRC Restoration actually keeps: $10,874 a month in the mid case, or $130.5K a year.

    Until RRC Restoration switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    RRC Restoration channel history

    RRC Restoration opened its YouTube channel on 8 June 2017, which makes it 9 years and 5 months old. Across that run it has published 175 videos and collected 128.6M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    June 2017

    Years active

    9

    Uploads per year

    19

    Lifetime views

    128.6M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    2017895.0K895.0K5.5K10(10)$15,036 - $44,034
    20181.4M2.3M14.1K11(21)$23,306 - $68,253
    20192.2M4.4M27.3K13(34)$36,124 - $105.8K
    20203.3M7.8M47.8K14(48)$55,992 - $164K
    20215.2M12.9M79.6K16(64)$86,788 - $254.2K
    20228.0M20.9M128.9K18(82)$134.5K - $394K
    202312.4M33.4M205.4K20(102)$208.5K - $610.6K
    202419.2M52.6M323.8K22(124)$323.2K - $946.5K
    202529.8M82.4M507.4K25(149)$500.9K - $1.5M
    202646.2M128.6M792.0K26(175)$776.5K - $2.3M
    2027(projected)46.2M174.8M1.1M26(201)$776.5K - $2.3M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 46.2M views and roughly $776.5K to $2.3M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for RRC Restoration, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • Restoration Of An Abandoned Subaru WRX -  Genuine Barn Find!

      Restoration Of An Abandoned Subaru WRX - Genuine Barn Find!

      7.5M views · 9 March 2023

      $10,463 - $30,641

    • Restoration Of An Abandoned Ducati 748 SPS - Genuine Barn Find!

      Restoration Of An Abandoned Ducati 748 SPS - Genuine Barn Find!

      6.4M views · 26 April 2023

      $8,986 - $26,318

    • Restoration Of An Abandoned Honda CRX - From Start to Finish

      Restoration Of An Abandoned Honda CRX - From Start to Finish

      3.0M views · 21 February 2025

      $4,248 - $12,443

    • Restoration Of An Abandoned Yamaha TY 250 - Genuine Barn Find!

      Restoration Of An Abandoned Yamaha TY 250 - Genuine Barn Find!

      1.2M views · 4 April 2025

      $1,749 - $5,123

    • Barn Find Yamaha YZF R1 Restoration

      Barn Find Yamaha YZF R1 Restoration

      464.4K views · 22 March 2026

      $650 - $1,904

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the RRC Restoration channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    RRC Restoration AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    11
    RestorationCar RestorationMotorcycle Restorationhand tool restorationreally random channelhow to fixperfect restorationbike restorationASMR restorationRRC RestorationASMR

    Compare RRC Restoration with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from RRC Restoration or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    RRC Restoration YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does RRC Restoration make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does RRC Restoration make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 376.6K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM of $1.4-$4.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($2.8), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts RRC Restoration YouTube ad revenue at roughly $527 to $1,544 per month, or $6,327 to $18,530 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these RRC Restoration earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does RRC Restoration charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 735.0K average views per video at a Lifestyle cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 1× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a RRC Restoration sponsored video is worth about $8,026 to $16,052, with a fair midpoint near $11,466.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor RRC Restoration?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    RRC Restoration brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 792.0K subscribers, RRC Restoration sits in the Large (500K-1M subs) band, where retainers typically run $10,000 to $22,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 1 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $16,054 of value to each video.

    RRC Restoration net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, RRC Restoration YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $19,791 to $39,597 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $237.5K to $475.2K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like RRC Restoration usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any RRC Restoration net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is RRC Restoration on YouTube?

    RRC Restoration (@rrcrestoration) is a cars & automotive YouTube channel that has published 175 videos and accumulated 128,624,229 lifetime views from an audience of 792,000 subscribers. The channel was created in June 2017, which makes it roughly 9 years and 5 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in cars & automotive topics. In the creator's own words: "Hi and welcome to RRC Restoration, formerly known as Really Random Channel The channel started life as a mash up of random videos hence the previous name but has since turned into a place for high quality restorations of all manner of weird and wonderful items. So if you like a high quality restoration with video editing that leaves a lot to be desired then this is the channel for you. As al" Branzly analyses RRC Restoration using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has RRC Restoration been active?

    RRC Restoration has been on YouTube for approximately 9 years and 5 months, starting in June 2017. Across that period the channel has averaged around 19 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 175 videos in the library, RRC Restoration earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for cars & automotive channels can stay stable between releases.

    RRC Restoration subscriber count and audience size

    RRC Restoration currently has 792,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 128,624,229, and average views per video sit at approximately 734,996. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 162.4 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 376,634 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on RRC Restoration

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for RRC Restoration is "Restoration Of An Abandoned Subaru WRX - Genuine Barn Find!" with 7,473,636 views. On the Shorts side, "Well There's Your Problem" leads with 21,462 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 734,996 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated RRC Restoration YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 376,634 monthly views and typical cars & automotive CPM ranges, RRC Restoration could earn roughly $527 to $1,544 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $6,327 to $18,530 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and cars & automotive audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is RRC Restoration in?

    Branzly classifies RRC Restoration under the Cars & Automotive category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a cars & automotive channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists GB as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Restoration, Car Restoration, Motorcycle Restoration, hand tool restoration, really random channel, how to fix, perfect restoration, bike restoration, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like RRC Restoration converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time RRC Restoration is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by RRC Restoration or YouTube.

    Cars & Automotive YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Cars & Automotive channels like RRC Restoration sit in the Lifestyle / Vlogs RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates RRC Restoration YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this RRC Restoration channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    RRC Restoration YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does RRC Restoration earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates RRC Restoration YouTube earnings at roughly $527 to $1,544 per month, or about $6,327 to $18,530 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 376,634 monthly views and typical cars & automotive CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the RRC Restoration YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    RRC Restoration has 792,000 subscribers since launching in June 2017. That averages about 88,000 new subscribers per year, or roughly 241 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does RRC Restoration get per month?

    Branzly estimates 376,634 views per month for RRC Restoration, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 128,624,229 across 175 videos, averaging about 734,996 views per video.

    What is the most viewed RRC Restoration video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for RRC Restoration is "Restoration Of An Abandoned Subaru WRX - Genuine Barn Find!" with 7,473,636 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor RRC Restoration?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 734,996 views per video, a dedicated integration on RRC Restoration would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the cars & automotive niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching RRC Restoration YouTube earnings, RRC Restoration YouTube subscriber growth, RRC Restoration YouTube income per month, how much does RRC Restoration make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn RRC Restoration's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $186.5K
    Invested each month
    $414
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $622/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like RRC Restoration.