
Rugby Manual
Rugby Manual YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
SportsActive since May 2020.
Live Rugby Manual YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 48.5K subscribers, 39.3M lifetime views and an estimated 510.6K views per month.
Rugby Manual channel insights
Rugby Manual channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansWeekly channel metrics
Members see Rugby Manual's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockHow much does Rugby Manual make on YouTube?
| Rugby Manual YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $357 | $868 | $1,379 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $1,621 | $2,316 | $3,242 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $1,925 | $2,750 | $3,850 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $3,903 | $5,934 | $8,471 |
| Estimated total per year | $46,841 | $71,205 | $101.6K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$2,684
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Rugby Manual modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue14.6%
- One integrated sponsorship39.0%
- Channel partner retainer46.3%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $868 | 14.6% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $2,316 | 39.0% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $2,750 | 46.3% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Rugby Manual is estimated to earn $3,903 to $8,471 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Rugby Manual YouTube sponsors and brand deals
We are still scanning Rugby Manual’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.
Open the full Rugby Manual sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.
View Rugby Manual sponsorsRugby Manual growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+679
About 57,355 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+510,623
Growing about 1.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Micro creator
$200 - $800 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Repeat sponsorships
Silver Play Button
Mid-tier creator
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Rugby Manual reaches each subscriber tier.
$800 - $2,500 per video
From 50,000 subscribers · ~3 months
$2,000 - $6,000 per video
From 100,000 subscribers · ~4.3 years
$6,000 - $20,000 per video
From 500,000 subscribers · ~13 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Rugby Manual potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Rugby Manual has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Rugby Manual
48.5K subscribers
| Rugby Manual membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.23% | 0.45% | 0.86% |
| Estimated paying members | 110 | 221 | 419 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $846 | $1,699 | $3,222 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $592 | $1,190 | $2,255 |
| Membership earnings per year | $7,106 | $14,276 | $27,066 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Sports benchmark conversion of 0.25% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 48.5K subscribers we apply a 1.4× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 510.6K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.45% conversion, or about 221 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Rugby Manual actually keeps: $1,190 a month in the mid case, or $14,276 a year.
Until Rugby Manual switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Rugby Manual channel history
Rugby Manual opened its YouTube channel on 31 May 2020, which makes it 6 years and 6 months old. Across that run it has published 163 videos and collected 39.3M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
May 2020
Years active
6
Uploads per year
27
Lifetime views
39.3M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1.1M | 1.1M | 1.3K | 16(16) | $8,863 - $34,187 |
| 2021 | 1.6M | 2.7M | 3.3K | 18(34) | $13,738 - $52,990 |
| 2022 | 2.5M | 5.2M | 6.4K | 20(54) | $21,294 - $82,135 |
| 2023 | 3.9M | 9.2M | 11.3K | 23(77) | $33,006 - $127.3K |
| 2024 | 6.1M | 15.2M | 18.8K | 25(102) | $51,159 - $197.3K |
| 2025 | 9.4M | 24.7M | 30.5K | 28(130) | $79,297 - $305.9K |
| 2026 | 14.6M | 39.3M | 48.5K | 33(163) | $122.9K - $474.1K |
| 2027(projected) | 14.6M | 54.0M | 66.5K | 33(196) | $122.9K - $474.1K |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 14.6M views and roughly $122.9K to $474.1K in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Rugby Manual, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

The WILDEST Red Cards Rugby Has Ever Seen!
528.3K views · 18 June 2025
$369 - $1,426

Rugby's MOST CHAOTIC Moments!
475.0K views · 30 June 2025
$332 - $1,282

The GOLDEN ERA of Rugby | Part 2
466.0K views · 1 August 2026
$326 - $1,258

The WILDEST Red Cards Rugby Has Ever Seen! | Part 2
395.3K views · 16 October 2025
$276 - $1,067

The Most CHAOTIC Moments In Rugby History! | Part 2
232.2K views · 28 November 2025
$162 - $626
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Rugby Manual channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Rugby Manual AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
13Popular Videos


Rugby's MOST CHAOTIC Moments!

The GOLDEN ERA of Rugby | Part 2
Compare Rugby Manual with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Rugby Manual or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Rugby Manual YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Rugby Manual make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Rugby Manual make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 510.6K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Rugby Manual YouTube ad revenue at roughly $357 to $1,379 per month, or $4,289 to $16,544 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Rugby Manual earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Rugby Manual charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 241.2K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Rugby Manual sponsored video is worth about $1,621 to $3,242, with a fair midpoint near $2,316.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Rugby Manual?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Rugby Manual brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 48.5K subscribers, Rugby Manual sits in the Micro (10K-100K subs) band, where retainers typically run $1,000 to $5,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 2 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $1,375 of value to each video.
Rugby Manual net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Rugby Manual YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $3,903 to $8,471 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $46,841 to $101.6K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Rugby Manual usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Rugby Manual net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Rugby Manual on YouTube?
Rugby Manual (@rugbymanual) is a sports YouTube channel that has published 163 videos and accumulated 39,317,942 lifetime views from an audience of 48,500 subscribers. The channel was created in May 2020, which makes it roughly 6 years and 6 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in sports topics. In the creator's own words: "Welcome to Rugby Manual! 🏉 Here, we break down the intricacies of rugby, from game highlights and strategic insights to in-depth performance analysis. Whether you're a seasoned player or a curious fan, our content is designed to deepen your understanding and appreciation of the sport. Join us as we explore the tactics, skills, and excitement that make rugby one of the most dynamic games in the w" Branzly analyses Rugby Manual using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has Rugby Manual been active?
Rugby Manual has been on YouTube for approximately 6 years and 6 months, starting in May 2020. Across that period the channel has averaged around 27 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 163 videos in the library, Rugby Manual earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for sports channels can stay stable between releases.
Rugby Manual subscriber count and audience size
Rugby Manual currently has 48,500 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the growing creator tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 39,317,942, and average views per video sit at approximately 241,214. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 810.7 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 510,623 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Rugby Manual
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Rugby Manual is "The WILDEST Red Cards Rugby Has Ever Seen!" with 528,288 views. On the Shorts side, "1 IN A TRILLION RUGBY!" leads with 26,969 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 241,214 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Rugby Manual YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 510,623 monthly views and typical sports CPM ranges, Rugby Manual could earn roughly $357 to $1,378 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $4,289 to $16,544 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and sports audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Rugby Manual in?
Branzly classifies Rugby Manual under the Sports category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a sports channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists GB as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include Rugby, Rugby Highlights, Rugby Documentary, Rugby Hits, Rugby Matches, Rugby Compilation, Rugby Manual, All blacks, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Rugby Manual converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Rugby Manual is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Rugby Manual or YouTube.
Sports YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Sports channels like Rugby Manual sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Rugby Manual YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Rugby Manual channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Rugby Manual YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Rugby Manual earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Rugby Manual YouTube earnings at roughly $357 to $1,378 per month, or about $4,289 to $16,544 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 510,623 monthly views and typical sports CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Rugby Manual YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Rugby Manual has 48,500 subscribers since launching in May 2020. That averages about 8,083 new subscribers per year, or roughly 22 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Rugby Manual get per month?
Branzly estimates 510,623 views per month for Rugby Manual, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 39,317,942 across 163 videos, averaging about 241,214 views per video.
What is the most viewed Rugby Manual video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Rugby Manual is "The WILDEST Red Cards Rugby Has Ever Seen!" with 528,288 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Rugby Manual?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 241,214 views per video, a dedicated integration on Rugby Manual would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the sports niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Rugby Manual YouTube earnings, Rugby Manual YouTube subscriber growth, Rugby Manual YouTube income per month, how much does Rugby Manual make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn Rugby Manual's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $156.2K
- Invested each month
- $347
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $521/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Rugby Manual.




