
Stay12 YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
EntertainmentActive since September 2014.
Live Stay12 YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 567.0K subscribers, 227.9M lifetime views and an estimated 2.6M views per month.
Stay12
How much does Stay12 make on YouTube?
| Stay12 YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $1,830 | $4,445 | $7,060 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $1,553 | $2,219 | $3,107 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $11,620 | $16,600 | $22,000 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $15,004 | $23,264 | $32,167 |
| Estimated total per year | $180K | $279.2K | $386K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$13,746
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Stay12 modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue19.1%
- One integrated sponsorship9.5%
- Channel partner retainer71.4%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $4,445 | 19.1% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $2,219 | 9.5% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $16,600 | 71.4% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Stay12 is estimated to earn $15,004 to $32,167 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see Stay12's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockStay12 YouTube sponsors and brand deals
We are still scanning Stay12’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.
Open the full Stay12 sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.
View Stay12 sponsorsStay12 growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+9,065
About 692,145 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+2,614,896
Growing about 2.5% per month
Current sponsor tier
Mid-tier partner
$6,000 - $20,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Gold Play Button
Household name
Diamond Play Button
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Stay12 reaches each subscriber tier.
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~2.7 years
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~8.8 years
$100K - $300K per video
From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~11 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Stay12 potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Stay12 has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Stay12
567.0K subscribers
| Stay12 membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.13% | 0.26% | 0.49% |
| Estimated paying members | 737 | 1,474 | 2,801 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $5,668 | $11,335 | $21,540 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $3,967 | $7,935 | $15,078 |
| Membership earnings per year | $47,607 | $95,215 | $180.9K |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Entertainment benchmark conversion of 0.20% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 567.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 2.6M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.3× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.26% conversion, or about 1,474 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Stay12 actually keeps: $7,935 a month in the mid case, or $95,215 a year.
Until Stay12 switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Stay12 channel history
Stay12 opened its YouTube channel on 16 September 2014, which makes it 12 years and 2 months old. Across that run it has published 986 videos and collected 227.9M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
September 2014
Years active
12
Uploads per year
82
Lifetime views
227.9M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 422.0K | 422.0K | 1.1K | 35(35) | $3,544 - $13,672 |
| 2015 | 654.1K | 1.1M | 2.7K | 39(74) | $5,494 - $21,192 |
| 2016 | 1.0M | 2.1M | 5.2K | 44(118) | $8,516 - $32,848 |
| 2017 | 1.6M | 3.7M | 9.1K | 49(167) | $13,200 - $50,915 |
| 2018 | 2.4M | 6.1M | 15.2K | 55(222) | $20,460 - $78,918 |
| 2019 | 3.8M | 9.9M | 24.6K | 62(284) | $31,713 - $122.3K |
| 2020 | 5.9M | 15.7M | 39.1K | 69(353) | $49,155 - $189.6K |
| 2021 | 9.1M | 24.8M | 61.7K | 78(431) | $76,191 - $293.9K |
| 2022 | 14.1M | 38.9M | 96.7K | 87(518) | $118.1K - $455.5K |
| 2023 | 21.8M | 60.6M | 150.9K | 98(616) | $183.1K - $706.1K |
| 2024 | 33.8M | 94.4M | 234.9K | 109(725) | $283.7K - $1.1M |
| 2025 | 52.4M | 146.8M | 365.1K | 122(847) | $439.8K - $1.7M |
| 2026 | 81.1M | 227.9M | 567.0K | 139(986) | $681.7K - $2.6M |
| 2027(projected) | 81.1M | 309.1M | 768.9K | 139(1.1K) | $681.7K - $2.6M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 81.1M views and roughly $681.7K to $2.6M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Stay12, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

CO TO ADÉLA DĚLÁ 😭😭😭
500.8K views · 30 August 2026
$350 - $1,352

BYL JSEM PRVNÍ VE FIZI LANDU
309.3K views · 15 August 2026
$216 - $835

ADÉLY PŘÍTEL JE CELKEM CHILL 😏😏😏
296.9K views · 2 September 2026
$207 - $801

PRODÁVÁ FIZI MRAŽENÉ STRIPSY?!
251.8K views · 6 September 2026
$176 - $679

ADÉLY NOVÝ PŘÍTEL?!
194.8K views · 26 August 2026
$136 - $526
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Stay12 channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Stay12 AdSense monetisation
Popular Videos


ADÉLY NOVÝ PŘÍTEL?!

TARYHO CHVÁLÍCÍ SONG?!
Stay12 channel insights
Stay12 channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansCompare Stay12 with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Stay12 or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Stay12 YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Stay12 make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Stay12 make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 2.6M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Stay12 YouTube ad revenue at roughly $1,830 to $7,060 per month, or $21,965 to $84,723 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Stay12 earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Stay12 charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 231.2K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Stay12 sponsored video is worth about $1,553 to $3,107, with a fair midpoint near $2,219.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Stay12?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Stay12 brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 567.0K subscribers, Stay12 sits in the Large (500K-1M subs) band, where retainers typically run $10,000 to $22,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 11 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $1,509 of value to each video.
Stay12 net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Stay12 YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $15,004 to $32,167 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $180K to $386K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Stay12 usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Stay12 net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Stay12 on YouTube?
Stay12 (@stay12) is a entertainment YouTube channel that has published 986 videos and accumulated 227,927,365 lifetime views from an audience of 567,000 subscribers. The channel was created in September 2014, which makes it roughly 12 years and 2 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in entertainment topics. In the creator's own words: "REAKCE | SONGY | CRINGE REVIEW | VLOGY | PARODIE" Branzly analyses Stay12 using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
How long has Stay12 been active?
Stay12 has been on YouTube for approximately 12 years and 2 months, starting in September 2014. Across that period the channel has averaged around 82 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 986 videos in the library, Stay12 earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for entertainment channels can stay stable between releases.
Stay12 subscriber count and audience size
Stay12 currently has 567,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 227,927,365, and average views per video sit at approximately 231,164. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 402.0 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 2,614,896 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Stay12
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Stay12 is "BYL JSEM PRVNÍ VE FIZI LANDU" with 309,290 views. On the Shorts side, "CO TO ADÉLA DĚLÁ 😭😭😭" leads with 500,772 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 231,164 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Stay12 YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 2,614,896 monthly views and typical entertainment CPM ranges, Stay12 could earn roughly $1,830 to $7,060 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $21,965 to $84,722 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and entertainment audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Stay12 in?
Branzly classifies Stay12 under the Entertainment category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a entertainment channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists CZ as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Stay12 converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Stay12 is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Stay12 or YouTube.
Entertainment YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Entertainment channels like Stay12 sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Stay12 YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Stay12 channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Stay12 YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Stay12 earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Stay12 YouTube earnings at roughly $1,830 to $7,060 per month, or about $21,965 to $84,722 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 2,614,896 monthly views and typical entertainment CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Stay12 YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Stay12 has 567,000 subscribers since launching in September 2014. That averages about 47,250 new subscribers per year, or roughly 129 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Stay12 get per month?
Branzly estimates 2,614,896 views per month for Stay12, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 227,927,365 across 986 videos, averaging about 231,164 views per video.
What is the most viewed Stay12 video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Stay12 is "BYL JSEM PRVNÍ VE FIZI LANDU" with 309,290 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Stay12?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 231,164 views per video, a dedicated integration on Stay12 would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the entertainment niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Stay12 YouTube earnings, Stay12 YouTube subscriber growth, Stay12 YouTube income per month, how much does Stay12 make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Turn Stay12's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $800.1K
- Invested each month
- $1,778
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $2,667/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Stay12.

