
Team Fearless YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
Business
Live Team Fearless YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 4.3M subscribers, 493.9M lifetime views and an estimated 115.8K views per month.
Team Fearless
How much does Team Fearless make on YouTube?
| Team Fearless YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $394 | $695 | $984 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $9,152 | $13,075 | $18,305 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $20,264 | $28,949 | $40,000 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $29,810 | $42,719 | $59,289 |
| Estimated total per year | $357.7K | $512.6K | $711.5K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$2,150
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $6 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
Team Fearless modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue1.6%
- One integrated sponsorship30.6%
- Channel partner retainer67.8%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $695 | 1.6% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $13,075 | 30.6% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $28,949 | 67.8% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
Team Fearless is estimated to earn $29,810 to $59,289 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see Team Fearless's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockPopular Videos
Roadmap, memberships, history, keywords and more
Team Fearless channel insights
Team Fearless channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansTeam Fearless growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+21,390
About 4,520,958 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+115,809
Growing about 0.3% per month
Current sponsor tier
Premium partner
$15,000 - $50,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Household name
Diamond Play Button
Global reach
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as Team Fearless reaches each subscriber tier.
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~2.8 years
$100K - $300K per video
From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~17 years
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could Team Fearless potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that Team Fearless has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
Team Fearless
4.3M subscribers
| Team Fearless membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.17% | 0.34% | 0.64% |
| Estimated paying members | 7,157 | 14,314 | 27,196 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $55,037 | $110.1K | $209.1K |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $38,526 | $77,052 | $146.4K |
| Membership earnings per year | $462.3K | $924.6K | $1.8M |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Business benchmark conversion of 0.60% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 4.3M subscribers we apply a 0.8× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 115.8K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 0.7× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.34% conversion, or about 14,314 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what Team Fearless actually keeps: $77,052 a month in the mid case, or $924.6K a year.
Until Team Fearless switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Team Fearless channel history
Team Fearless opened its YouTube channel on 8 January 2015, which makes it 11 years and 10 months old. Across that run it has published 952 videos and collected 493.9M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
January 2015
Years active
11
Uploads per year
87
Lifetime views
493.9M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1.4M | 1.4M | 12.2K | 39(39) | $57,939 - $144.8K |
| 2016 | 2.2M | 3.6M | 31.2K | 44(83) | $89,806 - $224.5K |
| 2017 | 3.4M | 7.0M | 60.7K | 49(132) | $139.2K - $348K |
| 2018 | 5.3M | 12.3M | 106.3K | 55(187) | $215.8K - $539.4K |
| 2019 | 8.2M | 20.5M | 177.0K | 62(249) | $334.4K - $836.1K |
| 2020 | 12.7M | 33.2M | 286.5K | 70(319) | $518.4K - $1.3M |
| 2021 | 19.7M | 52.9M | 456.4K | 78(397) | $803.5K - $2M |
| 2022 | 30.5M | 83.4M | 719.6K | 87(484) | $1.2M - $3.1M |
| 2023 | 47.3M | 130.8M | 1.1M | 98(582) | $1.9M - $4.8M |
| 2024 | 73.3M | 204.1M | 1.8M | 109(691) | $3M - $7.5M |
| 2025 | 113.7M | 317.7M | 2.7M | 123(814) | $4.6M - $11.6M |
| 2026 | 176.2M | 493.9M | 4.3M | 138(952) | $7.2M - $18M |
| 2027(projected) | 176.2M | 670.1M | 5.8M | 138(1.1K) | $7.2M - $18M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 176.2M views and roughly $7.2M to $18M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for Team Fearless, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

What if the life I want is still possible… and I’m the only one in the way…
21.9K views · 16 July 2026
$74 - $186

The courage to face your fears
21.4K views · 31 July 2026
$72 - $182

Become so good that failure becomes impossible.
20.3K views · 9 August 2026
$68 - $172

This Song Will Become Your NEW ANTHEM for LIFE 🔥
15.5K views · 13 July 2026
$52 - $131

New Gym ANTHEM! 🔥 "NO EXCUSES LEFT TO MAKE!"
14.9K views · 10 August 2026
$50 - $126
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the Team Fearless channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
Team Fearless AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
9Compare Team Fearless with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from Team Fearless or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
Team Fearless YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does Team Fearless make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does Team Fearless make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 115.8K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Business / Marketing RPM of $3.4-$8.5 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($6), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts Team Fearless YouTube ad revenue at roughly $394 to $984 per month, or $4,725 to $11,813 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these Team Fearless earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does Team Fearless charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 518.8K average views per video at a SaaS / B2B cost-per-view rate of $0.02 with a 1.4× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a Team Fearless sponsored video is worth about $9,152 to $18,305, with a fair midpoint near $13,075.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor Team Fearless?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
Team Fearless brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 4.3M subscribers, Team Fearless sits in the Macro (1M-5M subs) band, where retainers typically run $18,000 to $40,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 1 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $28,949 of value to each video.
Team Fearless net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, Team Fearless YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $29,810 to $59,289 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $357.7K to $711.5K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like Team Fearless usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any Team Fearless net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is Team Fearless on YouTube?
Team Fearless (@teamfearless) is a business YouTube channel that has published 952 videos and accumulated 493,931,727 lifetime views from an audience of 4,260,000 subscribers. It continues to publish content for viewers interested in business topics. In the creator's own words: "Official Youtube Channel for Fearless Motivation LISTEN on EVERY music platform. ::: SEARCH "FEARLESS MOTIVATION" now, on: Spotify, Apple Music, iTunes, Amazon Music, Deezer and YouTube Music NUMBER ONE WORLDWIDE for motivational speeches motivational music! General Enquiries: team@fearlessmotivation.com Business: nick@fearlessmotivation.com" Branzly analyses Team Fearless using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
Team Fearless subscriber count and audience size
Team Fearless currently has 4,260,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the million-subscriber tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 493,931,727, and average views per video sit at approximately 518,836. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 115.9 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 115,809 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on Team Fearless
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for Team Fearless is "This Song Will Become Your NEW ANTHEM for LIFE 🔥" with 15,506 views. On the Shorts side, "What if the life I want is still possible… and I’m the only one in the way…" leads with 21,911 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 518,836 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated Team Fearless YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 115,809 monthly views and typical business CPM ranges, Team Fearless could earn roughly $393 to $984 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $4,725 to $11,812 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and business audiences typically command above-average rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is Team Fearless in?
Branzly classifies Team Fearless under the Business category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a business channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. Public channel keywords include motivation, motivational, inspirational, fearless motivation, motivational speech, motivational video, entrepreneur motivation, gym motivation, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like Team Fearless converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time Team Fearless is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by Team Fearless or YouTube.
Business YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Business channels like Team Fearless sit in the Business / Marketing RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates Team Fearless YouTube earnings
Every figure on this Team Fearless channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Turn Team Fearless's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $124K
- Invested each month
- $276
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $413/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
Team Fearless YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does Team Fearless earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates Team Fearless YouTube earnings at roughly $393 to $984 per month, or about $4,725 to $11,812 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 115,809 monthly views and typical business CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the Team Fearless YouTube subscriber growth rate?
Team Fearless has 4,260,000 subscribers. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does Team Fearless get per month?
Branzly estimates 115,809 views per month for Team Fearless, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 493,931,727 across 952 videos, averaging about 518,836 views per video.
What is the most viewed Team Fearless video?
The most viewed video currently visible for Team Fearless is "This Song Will Become Your NEW ANTHEM for LIFE 🔥" with 15,506 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor Team Fearless?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 518,836 views per video, a dedicated integration on Team Fearless would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the business niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching Team Fearless YouTube earnings, Team Fearless YouTube subscriber growth, Team Fearless YouTube income per month, how much does Team Fearless make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like Team Fearless.


