
The Nine Club YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research
Entertainment
Live The Nine Club YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 326.0K subscribers, 153.9M lifetime views and an estimated 215.0K views per month.
The Nine Club
How much does The Nine Club make on YouTube?
| The Nine Club YouTube earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ad revenue per month | $150 | $365 | $580 |
| Sponsorship per video (integrated mention) | $628 | $897 | $1,256 |
| Channel partner retainer per month | $6,066 | $8,665 | $12,131 |
| Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video) | $6,844 | $9,928 | $13,968 |
| Estimated total per year | $82,129 | $119.1K | $167.6K |
YouTube ad earnings only
Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded
Modelled 90 days
$1,131
Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.
The Nine Club modelled monthly earnings mix
How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.
- YouTube ad revenue3.7%
- One integrated sponsorship9.0%
- Channel partner retainer87.3%
| # | Category | Monthly value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YouTube ad revenue | $365 | 3.7% |
| 2 | One integrated sponsorship | $897 | 9.0% |
| 3 | Channel partner retainer | $8,665 | 87.3% |
Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.
The Nine Club is estimated to earn $6,844 to $13,968 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.
Weekly channel metrics
Members see The Nine Club's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.
Weekly performance tracking is locked
Sign in to unlockPopular Videos
Roadmap, memberships, history, keywords and more
The Nine Club channel insights
The Nine Club channel insights are for members
Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.
View subscription plansThe Nine Club growth roadmap
Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.
Subscribers per month
+1,783
About 347,753 subscribers in 12 months
Views per month
+214,994
Growing about 0.3% per month
Current sponsor tier
Established creator
$2,000 - $6,000 per sponsored video
Next subscriber milestones
Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.
Premium deals
Gold Play Button
Household name
Next view milestones
Lifetime view targets and when they should land.
Next sponsorship tiers
Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as The Nine Club reaches each subscriber tier.
$6,000 - $20,000 per video
From 500,000 subscribers · ~7.2 years
$15,000 - $50,000 per video
From 1,000,000 subscribers · ~21 years
$40,000 - $150K per video
From 5,000,000 subscribers · Long term
Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.
How much could The Nine Club potentially make from channel memberships?
We found no public sign that The Nine Club has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.
Where memberships appear on YouTube
The Nine Club
326.0K subscribers
| The Nine Club membership earnings | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Members converting from subscribers | 0.08% | 0.17% | 0.32% |
| Estimated paying members | 277 | 554 | 1,053 |
| Average membership price | $7.69 | $7.69 | $7.69 |
| Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut) | $2,130 | $4,260 | $8,098 |
| Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut | $1,491 | $2,982 | $5,668 |
| Membership earnings per year | $17,893 | $35,786 | $68,020 |
The working, step by step
- Start with a Entertainment benchmark conversion of 0.20% of subscribers paying for a membership.
- Adjust for audience size: at 326.0K subscribers we apply a 1× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
- Adjust for loyalty: 215.0K monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 0.85× factor.
- That lands on an expected 0.17% conversion, or about 554 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
- Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
- Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what The Nine Club actually keeps: $2,982 a month in the mid case, or $35,786 a year.
Until The Nine Club switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
The Nine Club channel history
The Nine Club opened its YouTube channel on 28 April 2016, which makes it 10 years and 7 months old. Across that run it has published 1.6K videos and collected 153.9M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.
Started
April 2016
Years active
10
Uploads per year
165
Lifetime views
153.9M
Growth over time
Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.
| Year | Views that year | Total views | Subscribers | Uploads that year | Estimated ad earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 687.8K | 687.8K | 1.5K | 80(80) | $5,777 - $22,283 |
| 2017 | 1.1M | 1.8M | 3.7K | 89(169) | $8,954 - $34,540 |
| 2018 | 1.7M | 3.4M | 7.2K | 100(269) | $13,879 - $53,537 |
| 2019 | 2.6M | 6.0M | 12.6K | 112(381) | $21,513 - $82,982 |
| 2020 | 4.0M | 9.9M | 21.1K | 125(506) | $33,346 - $128.6K |
| 2021 | 6.2M | 16.1M | 34.1K | 141(647) | $51,687 - $199.4K |
| 2022 | 9.5M | 25.6M | 54.3K | 157(804) | $80,115 - $309K |
| 2023 | 14.8M | 40.4M | 85.6K | 176(980) | $124.2K - $479K |
| 2024 | 22.9M | 63.3M | 134.1K | 197(1.2K) | $192.5K - $742.4K |
| 2025 | 35.5M | 98.8M | 209.4K | 221(1.4K) | $298.3K - $1.2M |
| 2026 | 55.1M | 153.9M | 326.0K | 249(1.6K) | $462.4K - $1.8M |
| 2027(projected) | 55.1M | 208.9M | 442.6K | 249(1.9K) | $462.4K - $1.8M |
The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 55.1M views and roughly $462.4K to $1.8M in ad revenue for the year.
Past earnings peaks
These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for The Nine Club, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

Honoring & Celebrating Our Friend Marc Johnson
222.6K views · 29 May 2026
$155 - $600

Steve Rocco & Mike Vallely | The Nine Club #404
112.8K views · 27 April 2026
$78 - $304

Erik Ellington | The Nine Club #406
89.5K views · 25 May 2026
$62 - $241

BLP Kosher | The Nine Club #409
68.9K views · 24 August 2026
$48 - $185

Christian Hosoi & Steve Olson | The Nine Club #407
67.0K views · 22 June 2026
$46 - $180
Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.
Want the full record? See the The Nine Club channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.
The Nine Club AdSense monetisation
Channel tags
15Compare The Nine Club with another channel
Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.
How much does a single video earn?
Paste any YouTube video link - from The Nine Club or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.
The Nine Club YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide
How much does The Nine Club make on YouTube per month?
To answer how much does The Nine Club make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 215.0K monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts The Nine Club YouTube ad revenue at roughly $150 to $580 per month, or $1,806 to $6,966 per year from AdSense alone.
RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these The Nine Club earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.
How much does The Nine Club charge for a sponsorship?
On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 93.4K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a The Nine Club sponsored video is worth about $628 to $1,256, with a fair midpoint near $897.
Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor The Nine Club?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.
The Nine Club brand deals and channel partner retainers
Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 326.0K subscribers, The Nine Club sits in the Mid-tier (100K-500K subs) band, where retainers typically run $4,000 to $15,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 2 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $4,333 of value to each video.
The Nine Club net worth and yearly YouTube income
Put simply, The Nine Club YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $6,844 to $13,968 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $82,129 to $167.6K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.
Net worth estimates for YouTubers like The Nine Club usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any The Nine Club net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.
Who is The Nine Club on YouTube?
The Nine Club (@thenineclub) is a entertainment YouTube channel that has published 1,647 videos and accumulated 153,892,362 lifetime views from an audience of 326,000 subscribers. It continues to publish content for viewers interested in entertainment topics. In the creator's own words: "New Nine Club Episodes Every Monday @ 6am (pst) & Channel Nine Live Shows Every Thursday @ 6pm (pst)" Branzly analyses The Nine Club using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.
The Nine Club subscriber count and audience size
The Nine Club currently has 326,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the established mid-tier tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 153,892,362, and average views per video sit at approximately 93,438. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 472.1 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 214,994 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.
Most viewed videos and Shorts on The Nine Club
The most-watched long-form video currently visible for The Nine Club is "Honoring & Celebrating Our Friend Marc Johnson" with 222,573 views. On the Shorts side, "David Loy lipslide El Toro" leads with 30,566 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 93,438 views and the outliers shown above.
Estimated The Nine Club YouTube earnings
Based on an estimated 214,994 monthly views and typical entertainment CPM ranges, The Nine Club could earn roughly $150 to $580 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $1,805 to $6,965 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and entertainment audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.
What niche and category is The Nine Club in?
Branzly classifies The Nine Club under the Entertainment category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a entertainment channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include chris roberts, the nine club, nine club, 9 club, skateboarding, skateboards, skating, skater, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like The Nine Club converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.
How these numbers are produced
Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time The Nine Club is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by The Nine Club or YouTube.
Entertainment YouTube RPM and CPM explained
Entertainment channels like The Nine Club sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.
How Branzly estimates The Nine Club YouTube earnings
Every figure on this The Nine Club channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.
Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.
Turn The Nine Club's income into financial freedom
We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.
- Freedom number
- $90,000
- Invested each month
- $200
- Freedom age
- 50
- Passive income then
- $300/mo
Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.
Open the full financial freedom calculatorProjections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.
The Nine Club YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers
How much does The Nine Club earn on YouTube?
Branzly estimates The Nine Club YouTube earnings at roughly $150 to $580 per month, or about $1,805 to $6,965 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 214,994 monthly views and typical entertainment CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.
What is the The Nine Club YouTube subscriber growth rate?
The Nine Club has 326,000 subscribers. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.
How many views does The Nine Club get per month?
Branzly estimates 214,994 views per month for The Nine Club, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 153,892,362 across 1,647 videos, averaging about 93,438 views per video.
What is the most viewed The Nine Club video?
The most viewed video currently visible for The Nine Club is "Honoring & Celebrating Our Friend Marc Johnson" with 222,573 views.
How much should a brand pay to sponsor The Nine Club?
Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 93,438 views per video, a dedicated integration on The Nine Club would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the entertainment niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.
Researching The Nine Club YouTube earnings, The Nine Club YouTube subscriber growth, The Nine Club YouTube income per month, how much does The Nine Club make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.
Get expert help growing your channel
Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.
Turn research into outreach
Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.
Research this channel further
Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like The Nine Club.




