Branzly
    VALORANT Champions Tour profile picture

    VALORANT Champions Tour

    @valorantesportsGamingUnited StatesActive since February 2020
    Subscribers
    1,300,000
    Total views
    410,821,322
    Videos
    3,993
    Est. monthly views
    3,212,762
    Grade
    7,692nd
    SB Rank
    384th
    Subscribers Rank
    2,434th
    Views Rank
    38th
    US Rank
    7th
    Category Rank

    VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    GamingActive since February 2020.

    Live VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 1.3M subscribers, 410.8M lifetime views and an estimated 3.2M views per month.

    13,000
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    3,212,762
    Views for the last 30 days
    $4,497 - $16,385
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $53,974 - $196.6K
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    VALORANT Champions Tour channel insights

    VALORANT Champions Tour channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see VALORANT Champions Tour's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    How much does VALORANT Champions Tour make on YouTube?

    VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$4,498$10,602$16,385
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$691$988$1,383
    Channel partner retainer per month$18,000$25,241$35,338
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$23,189$36,831$53,105
    Estimated total per year$278.3K$442K$637.3K

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $32,766

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $3.3 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    VALORANT Champions Tour modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $36,831modelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue28.8%
    2. One integrated sponsorship2.7%
    3. Channel partner retainer68.5%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$10,60228.8%
    2One integrated sponsorship$9882.7%
    3Channel partner retainer$25,24168.5%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    VALORANT Champions Tour is estimated to earn $23,189 to $53,105 a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube sponsors and brand deals

    We are still scanning VALORANT Champions Tour’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.

    Open the full VALORANT Champions Tour sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.

    View VALORANT Champions Tour sponsors

    VALORANT Champions Tour growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +14,225

    About 1,479,792 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +3,212,762

    Growing about 0.9% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Premium partner

    $15,000 - $50,000 per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    5,000,000 subscribers~11 years

    Household name

    10,000,000 subscribers~17 years

    Diamond Play Button

    25,000,000 subscribers~25 years

    Global reach

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    500,000,000 views~2.1 years
    1,000,000,000 views~9.0 years
    5,000,000,000 views~24 years

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as VALORANT Champions Tour reaches each subscriber tier.

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per video

    From 5,000,000 subscribers · ~11 years

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per video

    From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~17 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could VALORANT Champions Tour potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that VALORANT Champions Tour has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    V

    VALORANT Champions Tour

    1.3M subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on VALORANT Champions Tour's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    VALORANT Champions Tour membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.18%0.37%0.70%
    Estimated paying members2,3924,7849,090
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$18,394$36,789$69,902
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$12,876$25,752$48,931
    Membership earnings per year$154.5K$309K$587.2K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Gaming benchmark conversion of 0.40% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 1.3M subscribers we apply a 0.8× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 3.2M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 1.15× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.37% conversion, or about 4,784 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what VALORANT Champions Tour actually keeps: $25,752 a month in the mid case, or $309K a year.

    Until VALORANT Champions Tour switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    VALORANT Champions Tour channel history

    VALORANT Champions Tour opened its YouTube channel on 22 February 2020, which makes it 6 years and 9 months old. Across that run it has published 4.0K videos and collected 410.8M lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    February 2020

    Years active

    6

    Uploads per year

    666

    Lifetime views

    410.8M

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    202011.0M11.0M34.9K396(396)$185.2K - $674.7K
    202117.1M28.1M89.0K443(839)$287.1K - $1M
    202226.5M54.6M172.8K496(1.3K)$445K - $1.6M
    202341.1M95.7M302.7K556(1.9K)$689.7K - $2.5M
    202463.6M159.3M504.1K623(2.5K)$1.1M - $3.9M
    202598.6M257.9M816.2K697(3.2K)$1.7M - $6M
    2026152.9M410.8M1.3M782(4.0K)$2.6M - $9.4M
    2027(projected)152.9M563.7M1.8M782(4.8K)$2.6M - $9.4M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 152.9M views and roughly $2.6M to $9.4M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for VALORANT Champions Tour, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Opening Day

      VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Opening Day

      1.7M views · 24 September 2026

      $2,425 - $8,835

    • Some of the coldest clutches you’ll ever see on the biggest stage 🥶 #valorant #shorts #vct

      Some of the coldest clutches you’ll ever see on the biggest stage 🥶 #valorant #shorts #vct

      241.6K views · 17 September 2026

      $338 - $1,232

    • VALORANT Champions Shanghai: Opening Day Film

      VALORANT Champions Shanghai: Opening Day Film

      201.7K views · 24 September 2026

      $282 - $1,028

    • A comeback that will be remembered for all time 🔥 #valorant #shorts #vct #valorantclips

      A comeback that will be remembered for all time 🔥 #valorant #shorts #vct #valorantclips

      198.9K views · 17 September 2026

      $278 - $1,014

    • TL vs. PRX — FULL MATCH — VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Opening Day

      TL vs. PRX — FULL MATCH — VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Opening Day

      80.6K views · 24 September 2026

      $112 - $410

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the VALORANT Champions Tour channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    VALORANT Champions Tour AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    14
    valorantvalorant esportsvalorant championsvalorant champions tourvalorant challengersvalorant mastersvalorant livevalorant tournamentvalorant tipsvalorant trailervctvct mastersvct challengersvalorant vct

    Compare VALORANT Champions Tour with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from VALORANT Champions Tour or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does VALORANT Champions Tour make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does VALORANT Champions Tour make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 3.2M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Gaming RPM of $1.4-$5.1 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($3.3), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube ad revenue at roughly $4,498 to $16,385 per month, or $53,974 to $196.6K per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these VALORANT Champions Tour earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does VALORANT Champions Tour charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 102.9K average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a VALORANT Champions Tour sponsored video is worth about $691 to $1,383, with a fair midpoint near $988.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor VALORANT Champions Tour?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    VALORANT Champions Tour brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 1.3M subscribers, VALORANT Champions Tour sits in the Macro (1M-5M subs) band, where retainers typically run $18,000 to $40,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 31 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $814 of value to each video.

    VALORANT Champions Tour net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $23,189 to $53,105 per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $278.3K to $637.3K per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like VALORANT Champions Tour usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any VALORANT Champions Tour net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is VALORANT Champions Tour on YouTube?

    VALORANT Champions Tour (@valorantesports) is a gaming YouTube channel that has published 3,993 videos and accumulated 410,821,322 lifetime views from an audience of 1,300,000 subscribers. The channel was created in February 2020, which makes it roughly 6 years and 9 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in gaming topics. In the creator's own words: "THE source for all things VALORANT Champions Tour, all the time. #valorantchampions #vct Watch VALORANT Esports at http://www.valorantesports.com" Branzly analyses VALORANT Champions Tour using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has VALORANT Champions Tour been active?

    VALORANT Champions Tour has been on YouTube for approximately 6 years and 9 months, starting in February 2020. Across that period the channel has averaged around 666 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 3,993 videos in the library, VALORANT Champions Tour earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for gaming channels can stay stable between releases.

    VALORANT Champions Tour subscriber count and audience size

    VALORANT Champions Tour currently has 1,300,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the million-subscriber tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 410,821,322, and average views per video sit at approximately 102,885. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 316.0 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 3,212,762 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on VALORANT Champions Tour

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for VALORANT Champions Tour is "VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Opening Day" with 1,732,447 views. On the Shorts side, "A comeback that will be remembered for all time 🔥 #valorant #shorts #vct #valorantclips" leads with 198,853 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 102,885 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 3,212,762 monthly views and typical gaming CPM ranges, VALORANT Champions Tour could earn roughly $4,497 to $16,385 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $53,974 to $196.6K per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and gaming audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is VALORANT Champions Tour in?

    Branzly classifies VALORANT Champions Tour under the Gaming category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a gaming channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists US as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include valorant, valorant esports, valorant champions, valorant champions tour, valorant challengers, valorant masters, valorant live, valorant tournament, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like VALORANT Champions Tour converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time VALORANT Champions Tour is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by VALORANT Champions Tour or YouTube.

    Gaming YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Gaming channels like VALORANT Champions Tour sit in the Gaming RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this VALORANT Champions Tour channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does VALORANT Champions Tour earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings at roughly $4,497 to $16,385 per month, or about $53,974 to $196.6K per year from advertising, based on an estimated 3,212,762 monthly views and typical gaming CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    VALORANT Champions Tour has 1,300,000 subscribers since launching in February 2020. That averages about 216,667 new subscribers per year, or roughly 594 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does VALORANT Champions Tour get per month?

    Branzly estimates 3,212,762 views per month for VALORANT Champions Tour, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 410,821,322 across 3,993 videos, averaging about 102,885 views per video.

    What is the most viewed VALORANT Champions Tour video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for VALORANT Champions Tour is "VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Opening Day" with 1,732,447 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor VALORANT Champions Tour?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 102,885 views per video, a dedicated integration on VALORANT Champions Tour would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the gaming niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube earnings, VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube subscriber growth, VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube income per month, how much does VALORANT Champions Tour make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn VALORANT Champions Tour's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $1.9M
    Invested each month
    $4,176
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $6,265/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like VALORANT Champions Tour.