Branzly
    Put your brand in front of creatorsAdvertise across Branzly reports and toolsBook this space

    VATS RECORDS YouTube Channel Earnings Report & Research

    MusicActive since July 2019.

    Live VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings, subscriber growth and view statistics: 6.4M subscribers, 3.5B lifetime views and an estimated 1.2M views per month.

    VATS RECORDS profile picture

    VATS RECORDS

    @vatsrecordsMusicIndiaActive since July 2019
    Subscribers
    6,390,000
    Total views
    3,465,318,068
    Videos
    209
    Est. monthly views
    1,171,152
    A-
    Grade
    1,564th
    SB Rank
    78th
    Subscribers Rank
    288th
    Views Rank
    7th
    US Rank
    1st
    Category Rank
    Put your brand in front of creatorsAdvertise across Branzly reports and toolsBook this space
    63,900
    Subscribers for the last 30 days
    1,171,152
    Views for the last 30 days
    $819 - $3,162
    Monthly Estimated Earnings
    $9,837 - $37,945
    Yearly Estimated Earnings

    How much does VATS RECORDS make on YouTube?

    VATS RECORDS YouTube earningsLowMidHigh
    Ad revenue per month$820$1,991$3,162
    Sponsorship per video (integrated mention)$111.4K$159.2K$222.8K
    Channel partner retainer per month$34,191$48,844$68,381
    Estimated total per month (1 sponsored video)$146.4K$210K$294.4K
    Estimated total per year$1.8M$2.5M$3.5M

    YouTube ad earnings only

    Sponsors, retainers, memberships, products and affiliates excluded

    Modelled 90 days

    $6,156

    Modelled across the latest 90-day period from the channel's estimated monthly views, with cumulative earnings shown from day one to day 90. The graph applies the $1.7 RPM in USD; it excludes sponsors and every other income source, and is not a creator-disclosed payout.

    VATS RECORDS modelled monthly earnings mix

    How the middle estimate is divided across YouTube ads, one integrated sponsorship, and an ongoing channel partnership.

    $210Kmodelled per month
    1. YouTube ad revenue0.9%
    2. One integrated sponsorship75.8%
    3. Channel partner retainer23.3%
    #CategoryMonthly valueShare
    1YouTube ad revenue$1,9910.9%
    2One integrated sponsorship$159.2K75.8%
    3Channel partner retainer$48,84423.3%

    Planning model only, not disclosed income. The sponsorship slice assumes one sponsored video; the separate ad earnings graph above excludes sponsors and retainers.

    VATS RECORDS is estimated to earn $146.4K to $294.4K a month from ads, one sponsorship and a channel retainer. Test it in the YouTube ad revenue calculator — full methodology below.

    Weekly channel metrics

    Members see VATS RECORDS's weekly uploads, views, subscriber growth and engagement score in one chart.

    Weekly performance tracking is locked

    Sign in to unlock

    VATS RECORDS YouTube sponsors and brand deals

    We are still scanning VATS RECORDS’s videos for paid-promotion disclosures, sponsor links and transcript mentions. The dedicated sponsorship report updates automatically as new deals are found.

    Open the full VATS RECORDS sponsorship report for every detected brand, sponsored video and estimated deal value.

    View VATS RECORDS sponsors

    VATS RECORDS growth roadmap

    Estimated subscriber growth, upcoming view milestones and the sponsorship tiers this channel is heading towards, based on its current pace.

    Subscribers per month

    +46,309

    About 6,954,969 subscribers in 12 months

    Views per month

    +1,171,152

    Growing about 0.3% per month

    Current sponsor tier

    Flagship partner

    $40,000 - $150K per sponsored video

    Next subscriber milestones

    Estimated time to each milestone at the current pace.

    10,000,000 subscribers~5.9 years

    Diamond Play Button

    25,000,000 subscribers~22 years

    Global reach

    50,000,000 subscribers~37 years

    Top 0.01%

    Next view milestones

    Lifetime view targets and when they should land.

    5,000,000,000 views~44 years
    10,000,000,000 viewsLong term
    50,000,000,000 viewsLong term

    Next sponsorship tiers

    Typical rates brands pay per sponsored video as VATS RECORDS reaches each subscriber tier.

    Campaign headliner

    $100K - $300K per video

    From 10,000,000 subscribers · ~5.9 years

    Roadmap figures are estimates modelled from public subscriber, view and upload data. They are not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes.

    How much could VATS RECORDS potentially make from channel memberships?

    We found no public sign that VATS RECORDS has the Join button switched on, so the figures below are what memberships could be worth if they were enabled, not money being earned today. What we can do is model it. The sum is simple: estimated paying members × average membership price, less the 30% YouTube keeps on every membership payment.

    Where memberships appear on YouTube

    V

    VATS RECORDS

    6.4M subscribers

    Join£
    This is the Join button, sitting next to Subscribe on VATS RECORDS's channel page. When a viewer clicks it they pick a monthly tier and pay through YouTube. That recurring payment is the membership revenue modelled below.
    Typical tier ladder:$4.99/mo$9.99/mo$24.99/mo
    VATS RECORDS membership earningsLowMidHigh
    Members converting from subscribers0.06%0.13%0.24%
    Estimated paying members4,0268,05115,298
    Average membership price$7.69$7.69$7.69
    Members revenue per month (before YouTube cut)$30,960$61,912$117.6K
    Creator keeps after YouTube's 30% cut$21,672$43,339$82,349
    Membership earnings per year$260.1K$520.1K$988.2K

    The working, step by step

    1. Start with a Music benchmark conversion of 0.30% of subscribers paying for a membership.
    2. Adjust for audience size: at 6.4M subscribers we apply a 0.6× factor, because very large audiences contain far more passive viewers.
    3. Adjust for loyalty: 1.2M monthly views against that subscriber base gives a 0.7× factor.
    4. That lands on an expected 0.13% conversion, or about 8,051 paying members. The low case halves it, the high case is roughly double, covering the spread seen across real channels.
    5. Price each member at the blended $7.69 average across a standard tier ladder: $4.99 (70% of members), $9.99 (22% of members), $24.99 (8% of members).
    6. Multiply members by price, then take off YouTube's 30% cut to get what VATS RECORDS actually keeps: $43,339 a month in the mid case, or $520.1K a year.

    Until VATS RECORDS switches the Join button on, membership income is zero regardless of the numbers above. Channels that run members-only videos, Discord perks or loyalty badges usually sit at the high end, while channels that enable memberships and never mention them sit below the low case. These are planning estimates from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    VATS RECORDS channel history

    VATS RECORDS opened its YouTube channel on 27 July 2019, which makes it 7 years and 4 months old. Across that run it has published 209 videos and collected 3.5B lifetime views. YouTube does not publish historic snapshots, so the year by year split below is modelled from those lifetime totals using a standard growth curve.

    Started

    July 2019

    Years active

    7

    Uploads per year

    30

    Lifetime views

    3.5B

    Growth over time

    Dotted lines and faded bars show a projection for next year based on the current pace, not real figures.

    YearViews that yearTotal viewsSubscribersUploads that yearEstimated ad earnings
    201959.0M59.0M108.8K17(17)$495.4K - $1.9M
    202091.4M150.4M277.3K19(36)$767.9K - $3M
    2021141.7M292.1M538.6K21(57)$1.2M - $4.6M
    2022219.6M511.7M943.6K24(81)$1.8M - $7.1M
    2023340.4M852.1M1.6M27(108)$2.9M - $11M
    2024527.6M1.4B2.5M30(138)$4.4M - $17.1M
    2025817.9M2.2B4.1M34(172)$6.9M - $26.5M
    20261.3B3.5B6.4M37(209)$10.6M - $41.1M
    2027(projected)1.3B4.7B8.7M37(246)$10.6M - $41.1M

    The strongest stretch on record is 2026, with an estimated 1.3B views and roughly $10.6M to $41.1M in ad revenue for the year.

    Past earnings peaks

    These are the biggest performing uploads we can see for VATS RECORDS, with the ad revenue each one is estimated to have generated.

    • Fortuner (Official Video) Gulshan Music,Jaat Nia,Ruchika Jangid | New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026

      Fortuner (Official Video) Gulshan Music,Jaat Nia,Ruchika Jangid | New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026

      397.6M views · 4 September 2025

      $278.3K - $1.1M

    • Jalebi Sa Juda (Official Video)Amit Saini Rohtakiya,Anjali Raghav |New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026

      Jalebi Sa Juda (Official Video)Amit Saini Rohtakiya,Anjali Raghav |New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026

      128.9M views · 23 February 2024

      $90,202 - $347.9K

    • Jogi Bangya Re (Official Video) Gulshan Music | Bharti Choudhary | New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026

      Jogi Bangya Re (Official Video) Gulshan Music | Bharti Choudhary | New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026

      74.5M views · 23 January 2025

      $52,140 - $201.1K

    • Kaalo Chasmo (Official Video) Gulshan Music,Jaat Nia,Ruchika Jangid | New Haryanvi Dj Song 2026

      Kaalo Chasmo (Official Video) Gulshan Music,Jaat Nia,Ruchika Jangid | New Haryanvi Dj Song 2026

      21.3M views · 2 May 2026

      $14,935 - $57,609

    • 2026 SuperHit Haryanvi DJ Songs | Sapna Chaudhary | Fortuner | Kallo |Ajay Hooda | New Haryanvi 2026

      2026 SuperHit Haryanvi DJ Songs | Sapna Chaudhary | Fortuner | Kallo |Ajay Hooda | New Haryanvi 2026

      6.9M views · 10 December 2025

      $4,837 - $18,657

    Lifetime views, subscriber counts and upload dates come straight from YouTube. The yearly split and every earnings figure here are estimates built from public data, not disclosed earnings, and not financial advice.

    Want the full record? See the VATS RECORDS channel history with every report, name change and earnings figure over time.

    VATS RECORDS AdSense monetisation

    Checking…

    Channel tags

    15
    haryanvi songs haryanavi 2022new haryanvi songs haryanavi 2022new haryanvi songs 2022latest haryanvi songs 2022new haryanvi song 2022haryanvi songsharyanvi songharyanvi songs haryanavimohit sharmagulshan musicruchika jangidharyanvi dj songharyanvi sad songlatest haryanvi songs haryanavi 2022sapna choudhary

    VATS RECORDS channel insights

    VATS RECORDS channel insights are for members

    Unlock top video statistics, subscriber growth, future projections and every keyword this channel ranks for.

    View subscription plans

    Compare VATS RECORDS with another channel

    Put two channels side by side to see subscriber growth, views, upload pace and estimated earnings, with an AI read on what each channel does well.

    How much does a single video earn?

    Paste any YouTube video link - from VATS RECORDS or anyone else - and get an instant ad revenue and sponsorship estimate.

    VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings, income and channel analysis: the full guide

    How much does VATS RECORDS make on YouTube per month?

    To answer how much does VATS RECORDS make, Branzly runs the channel's estimated 1.2M monthly views through the same ad revenue calculator used across the site: a Entertainment RPM of $0.7-$2.7 from 2026 niche benchmarks, with the headline figure taken at the middle of that range ($1.7), the same RPM used in the home page calculator. That puts VATS RECORDS YouTube ad revenue at roughly $820 to $3,162 per month, or $9,838 to $37,945 per year from AdSense alone.

    RPM is what the channel actually keeps per 1,000 views after YouTube's 45% revenue share, unfilled ad inventory and ad blockers, which is why these VATS RECORDS earnings figures sit far below the advertiser-side CPM quotes you may see elsewhere. Views from Tier 1 countries such as the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia pay the most, while Shorts views pay a fraction of long-form RPM.

    How much does VATS RECORDS charge for a sponsorship?

    On top of ad revenue, we assume one integrated-mention sponsorship per month priced on 16.6M average views per video at a Gaming / Entertainment cost-per-view rate of $0.01 with a 0.8× niche multiplier — the identical model in our sponsorship calculator. That suggests a VATS RECORDS sponsored video is worth about $111.4K to $222.8K, with a fair midpoint near $159.2K.

    Sponsorship pricing follows views and engagement, not subscriber count, so a large channel with a quiet video is still only paid for the views that video earns. Brands asking "how much does it cost to sponsor VATS RECORDS?" should expect dedicated videos to cost two to three times an integrated mention.

    VATS RECORDS brand deals and channel partner retainers

    Channel-level deals work differently again. A retainer is an ongoing fee for a set of deliverables each month, not the sum of every slot the channel could sell, so pricing follows published size bands. With 6.4M subscribers, VATS RECORDS sits in the Mega (5M-20M subs) band, where retainers typically run $30,000 to $75,000 a month. Niche demand, engagement, cadence across 1 uploads a month and how much of the audience watches each upload decide where in that band a deal lands. Spread back across uploads, that adds about $48,844 of value to each video.

    VATS RECORDS net worth and yearly YouTube income

    Put simply, VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings are estimated at roughly $146.4K to $294.4K per month when ad revenue, one sponsored integrated mention and a retainer are combined, or about $1.8M to $3.5M per year. Channels that publish more sponsored videos, sell merchandise or courses, run memberships, or earn affiliate commissions typically make more than this range.

    Net worth estimates for YouTubers like VATS RECORDS usually start from several years of this yearly income, minus taxes, team costs and production spend. Treat any VATS RECORDS net worth figure as a planning range, not a disclosed number.

    Who is VATS RECORDS on YouTube?

    VATS RECORDS (@vatsrecords) is a music YouTube channel that has published 209 videos and accumulated 3,465,318,068 lifetime views from an audience of 6,390,000 subscribers. The channel was created in July 2019, which makes it roughly 7 years and 4 months old, and it continues to publish content for viewers interested in music topics. In the creator's own words: "Stay Connected with us For All New/Latest Haryanvi Songs. Contact us - Vats Records Company Contact For Any Quries Audio & Video Releasing. Ese hi Pyar Bnaye Rakhna Aap Sabhi ❤ Label & Copyright - Vats Records Company Owner : Pawan Sharma Producer : Gulshan Sharma For Any Enquiry Company Contacts 8168614500 , 7404210848" Branzly analyses VATS RECORDS using public YouTube data so creators, brands and media buyers can understand the channel's size, output and likely earning power before they reach out, benchmark against it, or plan a collaboration.

    How long has VATS RECORDS been active?

    VATS RECORDS has been on YouTube for approximately 7 years and 4 months, starting in July 2019. Across that period the channel has averaged around 30 uploads per year, which gives a useful signal about publishing consistency: channels that maintain a steady cadence typically build stronger session watch time and more predictable sponsorship inventory than channels that upload in bursts. Longevity also matters for advertisers, because an established back catalogue keeps generating views long after each video's launch week. With 209 videos in the library, VATS RECORDS earns a meaningful share of its monthly views from older content rather than from new uploads alone, and that evergreen tail is one reason estimated revenue for music channels can stay stable between releases.

    VATS RECORDS subscriber count and audience size

    VATS RECORDS currently has 6,390,000 subscribers, a figure that places the channel in the million-subscriber tier of YouTube creators. Total channel views stand at 3,465,318,068, and average views per video sit at approximately 16,580,469. The ratio of lifetime views to subscribers is about 542.3 views for every subscriber, which indicates a strong reach beyond the subscribed audience, typically driven by search, suggested video placements or Shorts distribution. Branzly estimates recent activity at roughly 1,171,152 views per month based on the channel's most recent uploads and publishing history, which is the number our ad revenue calculator uses to model earnings.

    Most viewed videos and Shorts on VATS RECORDS

    The most-watched long-form video currently visible for VATS RECORDS is "Fortuner (Official Video) Gulshan Music,Jaat Nia,Ruchika Jangid | New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026" with 397,600,916 views. On the Shorts side, "Fortuner Song #ruchikajangid #dancevideo #youtubeshorts #hariyanvisong #ytshorts #ytviral" leads with 1,374,353 views. Top-performing titles are worth studying because they reveal which hooks, formats and topics the algorithm rewards for this audience. For brands, they also show the realistic ceiling of a sponsored placement: a dedicated integration on a channel of this size will usually land somewhere between the average video performance of 16,580,469 views and the outliers shown above.

    Estimated VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings

    Based on an estimated 1,171,152 monthly views and typical music CPM ranges, VATS RECORDS could earn roughly $819 to $3,162 per month from YouTube ad revenue, or approximately $9,837 to $37,945 per year. These figures reflect the AdSense share only. Most channels of this size also earn from brand sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships, merchandise and product sales, so total creator income is commonly several times the advertising estimate. Sponsorship value is usually priced per view rather than per thousand impressions, and music audiences typically command mid-range rates because of advertiser demand in that vertical.

    What niche and category is VATS RECORDS in?

    Branzly classifies VATS RECORDS under the Music category using the channel's description, keywords, topic signals and the language of its best-performing uploads. Category matters more than raw subscriber count when estimating revenue: a music channel attracts a specific set of advertisers, and CPMs vary widely between verticals such as finance, software, education, gaming and entertainment. The channel lists IN as its primary country, which further shapes its CPM because advertiser spend differs sharply between geographies. Public channel keywords include haryanvi songs haryanavi 2022, new haryanvi songs haryanavi 2022, new haryanvi songs 2022, latest haryanvi songs 2022, new haryanvi song 2022, haryanvi songs, haryanvi song, haryanvi songs haryanavi, which supports this classification. Use the Branzly ad revenue, sponsorship and financial freedom calculators to model how a channel like VATS RECORDS converts views into monthly income, sponsorship pricing and long-term wealth.

    How these numbers are produced

    Every figure on this page comes from the public YouTube Data API, refreshed each time VATS RECORDS is searched on Branzly. Subscriber counts, view counts and video counts are reported directly by YouTube. Monthly views are an estimate: YouTube does not publish per-month analytics for channels you do not own, so Branzly reconstructs recent performance from the views of the channel's latest uploads, falling back to lifetime views divided by channel age when recent data is sparse. Revenue ranges are modelled estimates, not disclosed earnings, and actual payouts depend on monetisation status, watch time, ad formats, seasonality, audience geography and YouTube's revenue share. Nothing on this page is financial advice, and Branzly is not affiliated with or endorsed by VATS RECORDS or YouTube.

    Music YouTube RPM and CPM explained

    Music channels like VATS RECORDS sit in the Entertainment RPM bracket. Advertisers pay more for audiences that buy — finance, business and tech pay the highest rates, while entertainment, gaming and music rely on huge view volume. Seasonality matters too: Q4 ad rates commonly run 30–50% higher than January.

    How Branzly estimates VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings

    Every figure on this VATS RECORDS channel earnings report comes from public YouTube Data API statistics — subscribers, lifetime views, video count and recent upload performance — refreshed when the report is opened. Estimates are modelled, not disclosed income, and not financial advice. Want to test your own assumptions? Open the YouTube money calculator or browse brands that already sponsor similar creators in the sponsors directory.

    Estimates only - not financial advice. Branzly is not affiliated with YouTube.

    VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings and subscriber growth: quick answers

    How much does VATS RECORDS earn on YouTube?

    Branzly estimates VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings at roughly $819 to $3,162 per month, or about $9,837 to $37,945 per year from advertising, based on an estimated 1,171,152 monthly views and typical music CPM rates. Sponsorships, affiliate income and merchandise are not included and often exceed ad revenue.

    What is the VATS RECORDS YouTube subscriber growth rate?

    VATS RECORDS has 6,390,000 subscribers since launching in July 2019. That averages about 912,857 new subscribers per year, or roughly 2,501 per day across the channel's lifetime. Recent momentum is modelled in the Future projection tab above, where you can adjust the monthly growth assumption yourself.

    How many views does VATS RECORDS get per month?

    Branzly estimates 1,171,152 views per month for VATS RECORDS, reconstructed from the performance of its most recent uploads. Lifetime views stand at 3,465,318,068 across 209 videos, averaging about 16,580,469 views per video.

    What is the most viewed VATS RECORDS video?

    The most viewed video currently visible for VATS RECORDS is "Fortuner (Official Video) Gulshan Music,Jaat Nia,Ruchika Jangid | New Haryanvi Songs Haryanavi 2026" with 397,600,916 views.

    How much should a brand pay to sponsor VATS RECORDS?

    Sponsorship pricing follows views rather than subscribers. With around 16,580,469 views per video, a dedicated integration on VATS RECORDS would typically be priced on a cost-per-view basis for the music niche. Use the Branzly sponsorship rate calculator to model low, fair and premium rates.

    Researching VATS RECORDS YouTube earnings, VATS RECORDS YouTube subscriber growth, VATS RECORDS YouTube income per month, how much does VATS RECORDS make on YouTube? Every figure here is refreshed from the public YouTube Data API each time this report is opened.

    Turn VATS RECORDS's income into financial freedom

    We have prefilled the monthly income with the estimate on this page. Change the savings rate and see how quickly that income buys the freedom to stop working, using the 4 percent rule.

    $
    %
    %
    Freedom number
    $358.4K
    Invested each month
    $796
    Freedom age
    50
    Passive income then
    $1,195/mo

    Saving 40 percent of that income reaches the freedom number in about 20 years, around age 50.

    Open the full financial freedom calculator

    Projections are estimates that ignore tax, inflation and market swings, and they are not financial advice.

    Done for you

    Get expert help growing your channel

    Channel strategy, packaging and growth, influencer marketing and full management.

    IRM Suite

    Turn research into outreach

    Track every creator with live metrics and draft the outreach email for you.

    Research this channel further

    Price a sponsored slot, check a single video, or see which brands already pay creators like VATS RECORDS.